DO-RIGHT TIMING

Click here to edit subtitle

Race Results 2021

Skidmore Celebration 5K Run                       Overall Results     Female Alum/Family  Female Faculty  Female Student

                                                                                    Male Alum/Family      Male Faculty          Male Student

GFD  Fit for Duty                                                Overall Results    Award Winners  Age Group Listing  Fire Fighters in Gear            

Run for Rotary 5K  Fair Haven Vt.                        Overall Results         Award Winners    Age Group Listing

Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K                                   Overall Results           Award Winners     Age Group Listing  

Adirundack Trail Series    race 1                             Overall Results
Adirundack Trail Series    race 2                             Overall Results

Adirundack Trail Series   race 3                              Overall Results                     Combined Results 3 races Male          Combined Results 3 Races Female 

Adirundack Trail Series race 4                               Overall Results                      Combined Results 4 races Male          Combined Results 4 Races Female 

Prospect Mountain  Overall Results                Award Winners

Race Results 2020

Polar Cap               Overall Results          Award Winners

                                                                                          Page 1
                       GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk
                           October 3, 2020 9:00m
                               Greenwich, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
FFG = Firefighter in Gear
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex    Catag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== === ====== ===== ======= =====
    1   1/4    Dan McGrath          37 M              16:15  5:14
    2   1/2    Oliver Hall          21 M              17:36  5:40
    3   2/4    Matt Becker          35 M              17:54  5:46
    4   1/2    Greg Ethier          47 M              18:28  5:57
    5   2/2    Sam Grimmke          20 M              19:10  6:11
    6   1/3    Matt Bink            16 M              19:35  6:19
    7   1/1    Eric Macknight       31 M      FFG     20:03  6:28
    8   2/3    Dillon Niles         17 M              20:04  6:28
    9   1/5    Michael Fosmire      52 M              20:08  6:29
   10   1/5    Teagan Wright        15 F              20:09  6:30
   11   1/2    Sydney Tolan         13 F              20:15  6:32
   12   1/2    Jaiden Gile          14 M              21:52  7:03
   13   2/5    Annabel Gregg        19 F              22:06  7:07
   14   1/2    Ellen McGrath        34 F              22:32  7:16
   15   1/2    Jessica Bodkin       36 F              23:30  7:34
   16   2/5    Todd Gile            56 M              24:26  7:52
   17   2/2    Elizabeth Marci      14 F              25:08  8:06
   18   1/5    Juile Urbanski       51 F              25:27  8:12
   19   1/2    Eugene Colburn       64 M              25:40  8:16
   20   1/4    ANGIE LAUDER         42 F              26:30  8:32
   21   3/3    Isaac Gile           19 M              26:36  8:34
   22   3/4    Justin Reed          38 M      FFG     26:42  8:36
   23   4/4    Lyman Tinc           36 M      FFG     26:43  8:36
   24   3/5    Mei Lei Urbanski     15 F              26:46  8:37
   25   4/5    Jenna Urbanski       18 F              26:46  8:37
   26   1/1    john webber          65 M              27:11  8:46
   27   2/2    William Champagne    10 M              27:39  8:55
   28   2/5    Lynn Griffin         51 F              28:00  9:01
   29   2/2    Michael White        48 M      FFG     28:13  9:06
   30   3/5    Phil Spiezio         56 M      FFG     28:14  9:06
   31   4/5    Bob Kubiak           56 M              29:43  9:34
   32   2/4    Amy Harrington       49 F              33:22 10:45
   33   3/4    Nola Dwyer           42 F              34:10 11:01
   34   3/5    Laurie Scheuing      54 F      FFG     35:04 11:18
   35   2/2    Larry Peleggi        63 M              36:19 11:42
   36   2/2    kori dixon           30 F              37:44 12:09
   37   5/5    Patrick Champagne    54 M      FFG     37:56 12:13
   38   5/5    Emma Harrington      15 F              38:10 12:18
   39   2/2    Crystal Eggleston    38 F      FFG     39:58 12:52
   40   4/4    Dana Pruden          43 F              47:56 15:26
   41   4/5    Tracey VanAllen      52 F              47:57 15:27
   42   5/5    Dawn Colburn         57 F              48:45 15:42

 GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk
                           October 3, 2020 9:00m
                               Greenwich, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
FFG = Firefighter in Gear
               ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Teagan Wright        15                      20:09
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Dan McGrath          37                      16:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    12 Jaiden Gile          14                         21:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    11 Sydney Tolan         13                         20:15
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Matt Bink            16                         19:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    13 Annabel Gregg        19                         22:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Oliver Hall          21                         17:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Eric Macknight       31                         20:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    14 Ellen McGrath        34                         22:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Matt Becker          35                         17:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    15 Jessica Bodkin       36                         23:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 ANGIE LAUDER         42                         26:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Greg Ethier          47                         18:28
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    32 Amy Harrington       49                         33:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 Michael Fosmire      52                         20:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 Juile Urbanski       51                         25:27
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    16 Todd Gile            56                         24:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 Dawn Colburn         57                         48:45
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    19 Eugene Colburn       64                         25:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    26 john webber          65                         27:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Click here to edit text

                           Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K
                           August 9, 2020 8:30am
                       Blue Mountain Lake, New York
              Results by Do Right Timing www.dorightiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/5    Michael Dee         29 M Stracuse        NY   18:15  5:53
    2   2/5    Brady Siegel        21 M Westfield       NJ   18:22  5:55
    3   3/5    Tom Lick            18 M Warner          NH   18:27  5:57
    4   1/6    Gregory Evans       60 M Clinton         NY   22:42  7:19
    5   1/3    Mark Chamberlain    53 M New York        NY   23:04  7:26
    6   2/3    Brian Kearns        49 M Fultonville     NY   23:10  7:28
    7   2/6    Ray Smith           70 M Old Forge       NY   23:28  7:34
    8   1/6    Lucia Samper        12 F Rochester       NY   24:35  7:55
    9   1/3    Matthew Carter-Trac 35 M Hoboken         NJ   24:45  7:59
   10   1/2    Louisa McCambridge  25 F Bethlehem       PA   24:54  8:01
   11   3/3    Matthew McCambrigde 54 M Bethlehem       PA   24:59  8:03
   12   1/4    Kristen Tomlinson   32 F Hoboken         NJ   24:59  8:03
   13   2/4    Reed Curry          37 F Barre           VT   25:22  8:10
   14   2/6    Cate Mathews        16 F Wilton          CT   25:58  8:22
   15   2/2    Maren Siegel        23 F Westfield       NJ   26:10  8:26
   16   1/2    Meredith McCambridg 53 F Bethlehem       PA   26:21  8:29
   17   3/6    Anna Lick           15 F Warner          NH   27:16  8:47
   18   3/6    Ward Tomlinson      66 M Princeton       NJ   27:22  8:49
   19   2/3    Conor McCarthy      31 M Blue Mountain L NY   27:41  8:55
   20   3/3    Brendan McCarthy    35 M Blue Mountain L NY   27:41  8:55
   21   4/6    Jane Mathews        15 F Wilton          CT   27:47  8:57
   22   2/2    Robin Samper        45 F Rochester       NY   27:50  8:58
   23   5/6    Darien Lilly        15 F Wilton          CT   28:22  9:08
   24   4/6    GEORGE OSWALD       68 M Old Forge       NY   28:27  9:10
   25   5/6    Michael Nelson      68 M Copake          NY   28:50  9:17
   26   3/4    Deirdre Tomlinson   34 F Seattle         WA   29:02  9:21
   27   4/5    Joseph Gaudino      27 M Ellington       CT   29:11  9:24
   28   6/6    paul monroe         71 M Blue Mountain L NY   30:19  9:46
   29   1/3    Marion OSWALD       63 F Old Forge       NY   32:47 10:34
   30   5/5    Logan Corron        19 M Belleville      NY   38:03 12:15
   31   2/3    Jennifer Marhevka   62 F Carlisle        PA   42:39 13:44
   32   6/6    Natalie Schneider   11 F Rochester       NY   46:16 14:54
   33   4/4    Erin Schneider      42 F Rochester       NY   46:21 14:56
   34   3/3    terry myers coney   66 F Stow            MA   47:55 15:26


                 OVERALL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K
                           August 9, 2020 8:30am
                       Blue Mountain Lake, New York
              Results by Do Right Timing www.dorightiming.com

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1     8 Lucia Samper        12 Rochester          NY   F0117   24:35
    2    14 Cate Mathews        16 Wilton             CT   F0117   25:58
    3    17 Anna Lick           15 Warner             NH   F0117   27:16
    4    21 Jane Mathews        15 Wilton             CT   F0117   27:47
    5    23 Darien Lilly        15 Wilton             CT   F0117   28:22
    6    32 Natalie Schneider   11 Rochester          NY   F0117   46:16
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     1 Michael Dee         29 Stracuse           NY   M1829   18:15
    2     2 Brady Siegel        21 Westfield          NJ   M1829   18:22
    3     3 Tom Lick            18 Warner             NH   M1829   18:27
    4    27 Joseph Gaudino      27 Ellington          CT   M1829   29:11
    5    30 Logan Corron        19 Belleville         NY   M1829   38:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    10 Louisa McCambridge  25 Bethlehem          PA   F1829   24:54
    2    15 Maren Siegel        23 Westfield          NJ   F1829   26:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 44
    1     9 Matthew Carter-Trac 35 Hoboken            NJ   M3044   24:45
    2    19 Conor McCarthy      31 Blue Mountain Lake NY   M3044   27:41
    3    20 Brendan McCarthy    35 Blue Mountain Lake NY   M3044   27:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 44
    1    12 Kristen Tomlinson   32 Hoboken            NJ   F3044   24:59
    2    13 Reed Curry          37 Barre              VT   F3044   25:22
    3    26 Deirdre Tomlinson   34 Seattle            WA   F3044   29:02
    4    33 Erin Schneider      42 Rochester          NY   F3044   46:21
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 59
    1     5 Mark Chamberlain    53 New York           NY   M4559   23:04
    2     6 Brian Kearns        49 Fultonville        NY   M4559   23:10
    3    11 Matthew McCambrigde 54 Bethlehem          PA   M4559   24:59
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 59
    1    16 Meredith McCambridg 53 Bethlehem          PA   F4559   26:21
    2    22 Robin Samper        45 Rochester          NY   F4559   27:50
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1     4 Gregory Evans       60 Clinton            NY   M6099   22:42
    2     7 Ray Smith           70 Old Forge          NY   M6099   23:28
    3    18 Ward Tomlinson      66 Princeton          NJ   M6099   27:22
    4    24 GEORGE OSWALD       68 Old Forge          NY   M6099   28:27
    5    25 Michael Nelson      68 Copake             NY   M6099   28:50
    6    28 paul monroe         71 Blue Mountain Lake NY   M6099   30:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    29 Marion OSWALD       63 Old Forge          NY   F6099   32:47
    2    31 Jennifer Marhevka   62 Carlisle           PA   F6099   42:39
    3    34 terry myers coney   66 Stow               MA   F6099   47:55


                   26th ANNUAL GOBLIN GALLOP 5K
                         Saturday October 26, 2019
                        Glens Falls, New York 12801
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                        posted www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == == ======= =====
    1   1/4    Julian Stedman            15 M                     18:38  6:00
    2   1/6    Jeff Nastke               38 M Eagle Bridg NY      18:56  6:06
    3   1/6    Greg Ethier               46 M Clifton Par NY      18:59  6:07
    4   1/3    Tim Bardin                57 M Queensbury  NY      19:21  6:14
    5   2/4    Chris Petteys             16 M                     20:06  6:28
    6   1/5    John Furgele              51 M Delmar      NY      20:23  6:34
    7   2/6    Eric Bott                 38 M Warrensburg NY      20:32  6:37
    8   1/6    Tyler Truax               28 M Glens Falls NY      20:47  6:42
    9   3/4    Isaac Kwasniewski         16 M                     20:48  6:42
   10   3/6    Joseph Porter             38 M Lake George NY      21:01  6:46
   11   4/4    Caleb Tamcz               16 M Hudson Fall NY      21:10  6:49
   12   1/13   Brayden Monastero         13 M                     21:26  6:54
   13   1/10   Nick Lamando              61 M Queensbury  NY      21:36  6:58
   14   2/6    Jarrod Ferullo            48 M Glens Falls NY      21:40  6:59
   15   1/4    Andrey Kiyanittsa         33 M Ballston Sp NY      21:57  7:04
   16   2/13   Jacob McPhee              14 M                     21:59  7:05
   17   3/13   Liam Davidson             12 M Queensbury  NY      22:05  7:07
   18   4/6    Lucas Ferrin              37 M Port Byron  NY      22:10  7:08
   19   4/13   Austin Ferrin             12 M Port Byron  NY      22:10  7:09
   20   2/4    Ryan Connor               34 M Queensbury  NY      22:13  7:09
   21   1/5    Karen Linendoll           49 F Hudson Fall NY      22:17  7:11
   22   1/3    Christopher Moore         43 M Glens Falls NY      22:21  7:12
   23   1/9    Justine Trybendis         37 F Glens Falls NY      22:32  7:16
   24   3/6    Peter Prindle             45 M Hudson Fall NY      22:34  7:16
   25   1/8    Patty Moore               53 F Queensbury  NY      22:45  7:20
   26   1/3    Miranda Habshi            13 F Queensbury  NY      22:49  7:21
   27   2/5    Carmelo Piazza            50 M Glens Falls NY      23:05  7:26
   28   2/8    Cory Heyman               51 F Glens Falls NY      23:11  7:28
   29   1/5    Rich Elton                67 M Queensbury  NY      23:16  7:30
   30   2/9    Katie Brown               38 F Corinth     NY      23:21  7:31
   31   2/3    Gary Guilfoyle            55 M Ballston Sp NY      23:27  7:33
   32   3/9    Leah Charpentier          38 F Glens Falls NY      23:39  7:37
   33   2/6    Joseph McHale             27 M Ballston Sp NY      23:41  7:38
   34   4/6    Daniel Rice               46 M Glens Falls NY      23:46  7:40
   35   2/5    Jane Labombard            46 F Glens Falls NY      23:47  7:40
   36   2/3    Kady Duffy                11 F Queensbury  NY      23:52  7:41
   37   2/5    Jim Goodspeed             68 M Queensbury  NY      24:02  7:45
   38   4/9    Alyssa Greer              38 F Ballston La NY      24:16  7:49
   39   5/9    Kimberly Younes           39 F North Creek NY      24:17  7:49
   40   1/5    Erin Connor               34 F Queensbury  NY      24:17  7:49
   41   5/6    Nicholas Chowske          36 M Queensbury  NY      24:18  7:50
   42   3/5    Roy Kline                 67 M Queensbury  NY      24:19  7:50
   43   1/11   Melissa Kwasniewski       42 F Fort Edward NY      24:27  7:53
   44   2/10   Fred Herbst               64 M Ticonderoga NY      24:30  7:54
   45   3/8    Theresa Newton            54 F Halfmoon    NY      24:46  7:59
   46   3/10   Michael Rozell            62 M Queensbury  NY      24:48  7:59
   47   5/13   Parker Cornwall           11 M Pawlet      VT      24:55  8:02
   48   2/11   Laura Cornwall            41 F Pawlet      VT      24:56  8:02
   49   1/3    Janice Phoenix            58 F SCHENECTADY NY      24:56  8:02
   50   4/8    Lynn Potter               51 F Glens Falls NY      25:02  8:04
   51   2/5    Elizabeth Lucas           33 F Scarsdale   NY      25:05  8:05
   52   4/10   Vince Juliano             62 M Schenectady NY      25:12  8:07
   53   3/5    Jessica Corwin            33 F South Glens NY      25:13  8:08
   54   6/9    Beth Vernold              39 F Hudson Fall NY      25:17  8:09
   55   6/13   Nathan Wheeler            09 M                     25:22  8:10
   56   7/13   Daniel Habshi             11 M Queensbury  NY      2

   57   3/11   Holley Bedell             40 F Chestertown NY      25:41  8:17
   58   5/10   John Caffry               61 M Glens Falls NY      25:43  8:17
   59   3/3    Tim Duffy                 56 M Queensbury  NY      25:49  8:19
   60   3/3    Tara Tucker               13 F Minerva     NY      25:53  8:20
   61   4/11   Laura Murphy              42 F Glens Falls NY      25:55  8:21
   62   8/13   Noah Bernard              09 M Granville   NY      25:57  8:22
   63   9/13   Cole Sears                12 M North Creek NY      26:05  8:24
   64   2/3    Cory Monastero            43 M Queensbury  NY      26:06  8:25
   65   6/10   John Weber                64 M Ballston Sp NY      26:09  8:26
   66   5/6    Harris Lonergan           49 M Glens Falls NY      26:17  8:28
   67   4/5    Cherie Germain            31 F Gansevoort  NY      26:21  8:29

                                           Page 2
                       26th ANNUAL GOBLIN GALLOP 5K
                         Saturday October 26, 2019
                        Glens Falls, New York 12801
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                        posted www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == == ==
   68   7/10   Eugene Colburn            63 M Granville   NY      26:45  8:37
   69   8/10   Jeff Many                 61 M Saratoga Sp NY      26:46  8:38
   70   5/11   KRISTINE WHEELER          41 F Queensbury  NY      26:48  8:38
   71  10/13   Gerry Brighton            09 M Schenectady NY      27:09  8:45
   72   1/2    Laurie Anderson           61 F Queensbury  NY      27:25  8:50
   73   3/6    Devin Ashine              26 M Greenfield  NY      28:05  9:03
   74   3/3    T Fioretti                43 M Gloversvill NY      28:17  9:07
   75   5/8    Carrie Lorrain            50 F Queensbury  NY      28:22  9:08
   76   3/5    Kirsten Krywy             49 F Queensbury  NY      28:23  9:09
   77  11/13   Jackson Miller            05 M Granville   NY      28:34  9:12
   78   6/11   Kristen Conway            40 F Glens Falls NY      28:48  9:17
   79   3/4    Andrew Pollock            33 M Glens Falls NY      29:07  9:23
   80   1/5    Alyssa Starrantino        28 F Ballston Sp NY      29:14  9:25
   81   2/5    Johanna Guilfoyle         27 F Ballston Sp NY      29:15  9:25
   82   1/5    Jill Pederson             68 F Lake George NY      29:15  9:25
   83   4/5    Tracy Watson              49 F Johnsburg   NY      29:28  9:29
   84   6/6    Luke Kelly                37 M Queensbury  NY      29:30  9:30
   85   7/11   Brooke Morgan             43 F Granville   NY      29:36  9:32
   86   7/9    Cynthia White             37 F Cambridge   NY      29:38  9:33
   87   4/4    Michael Kissane           33 M Queensbury  NY      29:39  9:33
   88   5/5    MARY KISSANE              34 F                     29:45  9:35
   89   3/5    Matt Reardon              51 M Granville   NY      29:50  9:36
   90   9/10   Paul Post                 62 M Glens Falls NY      29:58  9:39
   91   1/2    Natalie Mitchell          17 F                     30:18  9:46
   92   1/2    Morgan Chamberlain        24 F Hudson Fall NY      30:25  9:48
   93   4/6    Kellen Henderson          29 M Hudson Fall NY      30:25  9:48
   94   2/3    Rita Herbst               58 F Ticonderoga NY      30:29  9:49
   95   8/11   Melody Wolf               44 F Queensbury  NY      30:39  9:52
   96   6/8    Shelly Young              53 F Ticonderoga NY      31:03 10:00
   97   1/3    Jim Cunningham            75 M Ticonderoga NY      31:04 10:01
   98  10/10   John Harvey               61 M Queensbury  NY      31:33 10:10
   99   5/6    Jake Wicks                26 M Glenville   NY      32:15 10:23
  100   6/6    Warren Lucas              27 M Milford     CT      32:57 10:37
  101   1/1    Jim Moore                 80 M Niskayuna   NY      33:05 10:39
  102   3/3    Nancy Morrissey           58 F Queensbury  NY      33:08 10:40
  103  12/13   Haven Alessi              10 M                     33:23 10:45
  104   2/5    Linda Ellingsworth        66 F Granville   NY      33:56 10:56
  105  13/13   Sylvan Alessi             08 M                     34:00 10:57
  106   8/9    Kimberly Alessi           38 F Glens Falls NY      34:01 10:57
  107   6/6    John Alessi               48 M                     34:02 10:58
  108   4/5    Stan Young                51 M Ticonderoga NY      34:24 11:05
  109   1/4    Candi Schermerhorn        73 F Diamond Pt  NY      34:24 11:05
  110   3/5    Melissa Goodspeed         67 F Queensbury  NY      34:32 11:07
  111   2/4    Pat Fitzgerald            71 F Queensbury  NY      35:14 11:21
  112   7/8    Colleen Casey             51 F Granville   NY      36:50 11:52
  113   9/11   Heather Deder             42 F Granville   NY      37:24 12:03
  114   3/5    Emily O'Keefe             27 F Milford     CT      37:25 12:03
  115   8/8    Frieda Toth               54 F Glens Falls NY      37:47 12:10
  116   2/2    Abigail Young             20 F Ticonderoga NY      38:09 12:17
  117   4/5    Richard Kelly             69 M Queensbury  NY      39:01 12:34
  118   4/5    Barbara Zanoni            26 F Glens Falls NY      39:36 12:45
  119   5/5    Stephanie Willis          25 F Queensbury  NY      39:37 12:46
  120   5/5    Tim Metcalfe              50 M Queensbury  NY      40:09 12:56
  121   2/3    Eddie Munoz               77 M Olmsteadvil NY      40:11 12:56
  122   5/5    Elizabeth Herlihy         45 F Wilton      NY      42:56 13:50
  123   2/2    Ariana Yeager             17 F                     43:07 13:53
  124   9/9    Jess McDonald             38 F Glens Falls NY      43:07 13:53
  125   3/3    Raymond Lee               76 M Halfmoon    NY      43:26 13:59
  126   2/2    Kathy Pfeiffer            64 F Queensbury  NY      43:50 14:07
  127   3/4    Cathy Biss                72 F Queensbury  NY      43:51 14:07
  128  10/11   Kristen Williams          40 F South Glens NY      48:55 15:45
  129   4/5    Nancy Klimas              65 F                     48:56 15:46
  130   4/4    Abbey Perryman            9  F Wevertown   NY      50:04 16:07
  131  11/11   Meghan Perryman           40 F Wevertown   NY      50:05 16:08
  132   5/5    Barbara Riley             66 F Ticonderoga NY      51:43 16:39
  133   5/5    John Strough              68 M Queensbury  NY      51:44 16:40


 35th Annual Tony Luciano 5K Road Race
                       Sunday August 18  2019 9:00AM
                            Hudson Falls, NY  
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       Posted at www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == = ==============
    1   1/5    Jason Linendoll         22 M Hudson Falls     NY   18:22  5:55
    2   1/5    Matthew Califano        13 M                       20:56  6:45
    3   2/5    Alexander Califano      13 M                       21:23  6:53
    4   2/5    Adam Ostrander          29 M Queensbury       NY   21:46  7:01
    5   1/11   Philip Spizzio          55 M Greenwich        NY   21:47  7:01
    6   2/11   Mike Smith              56 M Argyle           NY   22:19  7:11
    7   1/9    Karen Linendoll         48 F Hudson Falls     NY   22:30  7:15
    8   1/6    Patty Moore             53 F Queensbury       NY   22:38  7:18
    9   3/11   Tim Schuler             56 M Hudson Falls     NY   22:56  7:23
   10   1/3    Ryan Mccarthy           32 M Tyngsboro        MA   23:03  7:25
   11   4/11   Michael Fosmire         50 M Fort Edward      NY   23:18  7:30
   12   3/5    Joe Cenate              26 M                       23:26  7:33
   13   2/9    Jane LaBombard          46 F Glens Falls      NY   24:10  7:47
   14   5/11   Christian Hanchett      54 M Queensbury       NY   24:15  7:49
   15   1/6    Jim Goodspeed           68 M Queensbury       NY   24:20  7:50
   16   2/6    Mark Sager              69 M Glens Falls      NY   25:00  8:03
   17   4/5    Frank Cicarecci         28 M Hudson Falls     NY   25:32  8:14
   18   6/11   Nelson Chase            51 M Hudson Falls     NY   25:38  8:16
   19   3/6    Michael Rozell          62 M Queensbury       NY   25:46  8:18
   20   1/4    Jesse Waldmann          47 M Glens Falls      NY   25:53  8:20
   21   1/1    Abbigail Newell         14 F Fort Edward      NY   26:06  8:25
   22   3/5    Jordan Slater           09 M Greenwich        NY   26:10  8:26
   23   2/3    Dominic O'Shauness      38 M Dublin           IR   26:15  8:28
   24   1/2    Roseann Klobnock        25 F Wells            VT   26:17  8:28
   25   2/4    Harrjis Lonergan        49 M Glens Falls      NY   27:33  8:53
   26   1/1    Arthur Ovitt            70 M Lake George      NY   27:50  8:58
   27   4/6    Eugene Colburn          62 M Granville        NY   27:54  8:59
   28   3/9    Jaclyn Newell           41 F Fort Edward      NY   27:56  9:00
   29   7/11   Stephen Obermayer       58 M Burnt Hills      NY   28:34  9:12
   30   4/9    Melissa Kwasniewski     42 F Fort Edward      NY   28:39  9:14
   31   5/9    Dawn Slater             48 F Greenwich        NY   28:44  9:15
   32   1/6    Holly Luciano           31 F Ballston Spa     NY   29:07  9:23
   33   3/3    Luke Kelly              37 M Queensbury       NY   29:21  9:27



                35th Annual Tony Luciano 5K Road Race
                       Sunday August 18  2019 9:00AM
                            Hudson Falls, NY 
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       Posted at www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S City             St Time    Pace 
   34   6/9    Tracy Watson            49 F Johnsburg        NY   29:53  9:38
   35   5/6    Alan Wrigley            69 M Cambridge        NY   30:16  9:45
   36   8/11   Matt LaPan              50 M Hudson Falls     NY   30:22  9:47
   37   2/6    Cynthia L. White        37 F Cambridge        NY   30:39  9:52
   38   1/2    Jim Moore               79 M NISKAYUNA        NY   30:52  9:57
   39   7/9    Kathleen Tersigni       48 F BURNT HILLS      NY   30:53  9:57
   40   4/5    Michael Corlew          07 M Queensbury       NY   31:02 10:00
   41   9/11   Vincent Wenger          55 M Lebanon          NH   31:06 10:01
   42   2/6    Vickie Stillman         52 F Greenwich        NY   31:29 10:09
   43  10/11   Rick Spizzio            52 M Greenwich        NY   31:30 10:09
   44   3/6    Anna Ackermann          31 F Hudson Falls     NY   31:33 10:10
   45   3/6    Gina Martin             55 F Lake George      NY   31:37 10:11
   46   5/5    Todd Jr. Schermerhorn   24 M Glens Falls      NY   33:26 10:46
   47   2/2    Elizabeth O'Reilly      26 F Brooklyn         NY   34:03 10:58
   48   4/6    Hayley Killon           56 F Olmstedville     NY   34:09 11:00
   49   5/6    Jill Sexton             51 F Fort Edward      NY   35:01 11:17
   50   4/6    Ashley Diamond          33 F Hudson Falls     NY   35:57 11:35
   51   5/5    Mark Cheney             09 M                       37:07 11:57
   52   8/9    Amanda Schaffer         42 F Ft. Edward       NY   37:08 11:58
   53   5/6    Rabecca Pless           39 F Olmstedville     NY   37:32 12:06
   54   1/4    Melissa Goodspeed       67 F Queensbury       NY   37:57 12:14
   55   9/9    Cecelia Tougas          46 F Hudson Falls     NY   40:13 12:57
   56   2/2    Ray Lee                 77 M Halfmoon         NY   40:14 12:57
   57   2/4    Dee Cogan               64 F Fort Edward      NY   42:19 13:38
   58   3/4    Scott Hanby             49 M Salem            NY   44:26 14:19
   59   4/4    Robert Lane             47 M Hudson Falls     NY   44:26 14:19
   60   6/6    Maggie Kelly            36 F Queensbury       NY   48:55 15:45
   61   3/4    Pat Gros                62 F Fort Edward      NY   52:18 16:51
   62  11/11   Don Gros                59 M                       52:19 16:51
   63   4/4    Kathryn Bean            66 F Glens Falls      NY   52:38 16:57
   64   6/6    Marie Hallinan          58 F Glens Falls      NY   52:39 16:57
   65   6/6    Mike Horrigan           61 M Hudson Falls     NY   54:00 17:23


 Cerveza Shuffle 5
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                          Saturday August 10,2019
                        Results By Do Right Timing
                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

 
                       **********5K RESULTS********
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
    1   1/8    Rick Bush            40 M                                 18:38  5:42
    2   1/9    Eric Dumas           20 M                                 21:03  6:26
    3   2/9    Will Stainthorp-Sch  24 M                    Cheap Seat   21:42  6:38
    4   3/9    Ethan Carey          20 M                                 25:03  7:40
    5   1/1    Lisa Pink            18 F                                 25:03  7:40
    6   1/9    chris thomas         56 M                                 25:30  7:48
    7   4/9    Adam Coolong         25 M                                 25:48  7:54
    8   2/9    Christopher Campbel  54 M                                 26:05  7:59
    9   1/13   Alex Kochon          30 F                                 26:05  7:59
   10   5/9    Reid Russell         20 M                                 26:08  8:00
   11   2/13   Andrea Hubschmann    30 F                                 26:10  8:00
   12   6/9    Matthew Wolf         21 M                                 26:11  8:01
   13   1/4    Wesley Skeffington   37 M                                 26:15  8:02
   14   2/8    Jason Hoyer          40 M                                 26:20  8:04
   15   7/9    William Steele       21 M                                 26:23  8:04
   16   3/8    Jeffrey Opalka       41 M                                 26:41  8:10
   17   3/9    Paul Golaszewski     50 M                    Cheap Seat   27:08  8:18
   18   1/2    Nicholas White       09 M                                 27:09  8:18
   19   4/8    Phillip White        43 M                                 27:11  8:19
   20   1/10   Kim Eisler           50 F                                 27:30  8:25
   21   1/10   Nora Li              24 F                    Cheap Seat   28:21  8:40
   22   2/10   Mary Lockshin        52 F                    Cheap Seat   28:42  8:47
   23          Alexis King             F                                 28:53  8:50
   24          Avery Steele            M                                 28:55  8:51
   25   3/13   Rachel Koepell       33 F                                 29:28  9:01
   26   1/2    Eugene Colburn       60 M                                 29:59  9:10
   27   5/8    Alan Thornton        40 M                                 30:12  9:14
   28   3/10   Amy Engeler          56 F                    Cheap Seat   30:18  9:16
   29          Liiz Clohesey        05                                   30:22  9:17
   30   2/10   Elana Lockshin       21 F                                 30:29  9:19
   31   4/9    John Campo           51 M                                 30:31  9:20
   32   1/6    Ashley Staigar       41 F                    Will Run F   30:55  9:27
   33   4/10   Elizabeth Gosselin   54 F                                 31:00  9:29
   34   4/13   Megan Skeffington    37 F                                 31:02  9:30
   35   2/6    Molly Michales       40 F                                 31:12  9:33
   36   1/1    Alexis Eisler        14 F                                 31:14  9:33
   37   6/8    David Littommedieu   40 M                                 31:18  9:35
   38   2/4    Tyson Weller         39 M                    Will Run F   31:24  9:36
   39   3/10   Genevieve Grivas     22 F                                 31:28  9:37
   40   5/9    Brian Knowles        59 M                                 32:00  9:47
   41   3/6    Linette Waling       40 F                                 33:18 10:11
   42   4/10   Lillian Kolehmainen  22 F                                 33:25 10:13
   43   5/10   Georgia Decker       24 F                    Cheap Seat   33:57 10:23
   44   4/6    Cindie Bayly         47 F                    Cheap Seat   34:28 10:33
   45   5/10   daureen shoemaker    52 F                                 34:29 10:33
   46   5/13   Heather Weller       35 F                    Will Run F   34:55 10:41
   47   6/9    Scott Staigar        51 M                    Will Run F   34:56 10:41
   48   6/13   Ramona Pierce        36 F                                 35:00 10:42
   49   2/2    Michael Corlew       07 M                                 35:01 10:43
   50   6/10   Susan Campbell       55 F                                 35:23 10:49
   51   8/9    James Decker         21 M                    Cheap Seat   35:27 10:51
   52   7/9    bob Gosselin         55 M                                 36:03 11:02
   53   9/9    Brandon Richards     20 M                    Cheap Seat   36:05 11:02
   54   6/10   Malina Valentine     20 F                                 36:16 11:06
   55   7/13   Heidi Mullin         39 F                                 36:28 11:09
   56   8/13   Sunshine Turner      39 F                                 36:28 11:09
   57   3/4    Matthew Sprague      36 M                                 36:52 11:17
   58   8/9    Randal Longley       55 M                                 37:08 11:22
   59   9/13   Courtney Ray         38 F                                 38:08 11:40
   60   4/4    Tim Ray              39 M                                 38:09 11:40
   61   7/8    Joe Genter           40 M                                 38:30 11:46
   62   7/10   Liz Jackowski        50 F                    Cheap Seat   38:53 11:53
   63   7/10   Chelsea Perkins      23 F                                 39:11 11:59
   64  10/13   Lisa Rozell          33 F                                 39:28 12:04
   65   8/10   Suzanne Morgera      56 F                                 39:32 12:06
   66  11/13   Ali Thornton         37 F                                 39:44 12:09
   67  12/13   linda Strom          39 F                                 40:07 12:16
   68   1/1    john vavasour        70 M                                 40:13 12:18
   69   9/10   Sheila Aleixo-Crame  55 F                                 40:28 12:23
   70   8/10   Courtney Jones       27 F                                 41:08 12:35
   71   8/8    Stephen Dorsey       44 M                                 41:18 12:38
   72  10/10   Christine Hotaling   58 F                                 42:19 12:57
   73   1/1    Alice Carpenter      67 F                                 42:27 12:59
   74   9/10   Casey Normile        29 F                                 43:30 13:18
   75   2/2    Jim Normile          62 M                                 43:30 13:18
   76  13/13   Marcy Fieldstadt     33 F                                 45:57 14:03
   77  10/10   Samantha Keesaian    20 F                                 46:09 14:07
   78   1/1    Nancy Johnston       73 F                                 47:40 14:35
   79   5/6    BETHANY MACAULEY     41 F                                 57:04 17:27
   80   9/9    David Hastings       53 M                               1:02:51 19:13
   81   6/6    Rosalie Hastings     43 F                               1:02:51 19:13

 Cerveza Shuffle 10K
                              August 10,2019
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted @ www.coolrunning.com
 
                   *************10K RESULTS************
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/6    Dana Bush            40 F                      37:16  6:00
    2   1/2    Oliver Hall          18 M                      39:08  6:18
    3   1/8    Brian Dixon          55 M                      41:09  6:38
    4   1/14   RayLynn Bradigan     34 F                      43:36  7:01
    5   2/2    Dan Callahan         19 M                      45:52  7:23
    6   2/8    Sam Mercado          53 M                      45:59  7:24
    7   1/1    Tyler Opalka         13 M                      46:41  7:31
    8   2/6    Judith Dore          47 F                      46:52  7:33
    9   3/8    Phillip Kardis       56 M                      48:44  7:51
   10   2/14   Melissa Grandjean    38 F                      49:20  7:57
   11   4/8    Tom Mack             53 M                      51:02  8:13
   12   1/7    Lisa Pleban          52 F                      51:10  8:14
   13   1/1    Bob Mead             70 M                      51:50  8:21
   14   1/4    Mike Gruss           40 M                      51:56  8:22
   15   3/6    Meghan Hoyer         40 F                      52:22  8:26
   16   3/14   Caitlin Gamble       34 F                      54:06  8:43
   17   1/1    Charles ONeill       65 M                      54:18  8:45
   18   5/8    Gordon Clarkson      54 M                      54:39  8:48
   19   4/14   Mary Flagg           33 F                      55:08  8:53
   20   5/14   Allison Olear        30 F                      55:50  9:00
   21   2/7    Marcia Paterson      50 F                      56:25  9:05
   22   3/7    Genevieve ONeill     57 F                      56:25  9:05
   23   6/8    John Brunner         53 M                      56:28  9:06
   24   6/14   Meleah Wright        35 F                      58:05  9:21
   25   4/7    Kim Gullatt          50 F                      59:22  9:34
   26   7/8    Rick Eckhardt        58 M                      59:31  9:35
   27   7/14   Lindsay Cogan        38 F                      59:55  9:39
   28   2/4    Brian Vogel          43 M                    1:00:05  9:41
   29   1/3    Annamarie Anderson   22 F                    1:00:07  9:41
   30   8/14   Jennifer Arnold      33 F                    1:00:59  9:49
   31   2/3    Kristina Barbuti     27 F                    1:02:07 10:00
   32   3/4    John Kern            47 M                    1:02:21 10:02
   33   9/14   Michele Goldberger   33 F                    1:04:44 10:25
   34  10/14   Stephanie Clements   39 F                    1:04:49 10:26
   35   4/4    Steve Czajkowski     46 M                    1:05:00 10:28
   36   4/6    Becca DuBose         43 F                    1:07:29 10:52
   37  11/14   Patricia Frowein     35 F                    1:07:45 10:55
   38  12/14   Jessica Palmateer    30 F                    1:09:08 11:08
   39   5/7    Michelle Garrah      50 F                    1:09:51 11:15
   40   5/6    Lisa Gill            49 F                    1:10:47 11:24
   41  13/14   Katie Yost           36 F                    1:11:20 11:29
   42   3/3    Annie Finn           28 F                    1:11:53 11:35
   43   6/7    karla conway         54 F                    1:17:53 12:32
   44   8/8    Jamie Howard         52 M                    1:21:10 13:04
   45   7/7    Robin Norell         53 F                    1:22:28 13:17
   46   6/6    Dianne Podesva       47 F                    1:27:57 14:10
   47   1/1    Michael Bourdeau     30 M                    1:28:23 14:14
   48  14/14   Meshele Bourdeau     33 F                    1:46:53 17:13


Cerveza Shuffle 5
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                          Saturday August 10,2019
                        Results By Do Right Timing
                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Cheap Seat
            21:42   27:08   28:21   28:42 (  30:18) (  33:57) (  34:28)
          = 1:45:53
         Will Stainthorp-Sch, Paul Golaszewski, Nora Li, Mary Lockshin, Amy
         Engeler, Georgia Decker, Cindie Bayly
   2.  Will Run F
            30:55   31:24   34:55   34:56 = 2:12:10
         Ashley Staigar, Tyson Weller, Heather Weller, Scott Staigar

                          Hudson River Ramble
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3. 2019
                                8 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted at www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/2    Justin Hoelzl        21 M Wilton          CT   46:00  5:45
    2   2/2    Jason Linendoll      22 M Hudson Falls    NY   46:15  5:47
    3   1/5    Joseph Sullivan      40 M Schenectady     NY   50:56  6:22
    4   2/5    Jonathan Guthan      42 M Scotia          NY   58:37  7:20
    5   3/5    Daniel Brady         42 M Cohoes          NY   59:17  7:25
    6   1/2    Celeste Candela      27 F Jersey City     NJ   59:30  7:27
    7   1/2    Jeff Nastke          38 M                    1:00:06  7:31
    8   1/4    Gary Harper          50 M Moreau          NY 1:01:25  7:41
    9   1/2    Nate Weiser          32 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:38  7:43
   10   1/1    Judy Caswell         60 F Belmont         NC 1:01:55  7:45
   11   1/2    Sydney Smith         19 F                    1:02:24  7:48
   12   1/9    Sam Mercado          56 M Albany          NY 1:02:47  7:51
   13   2/9    Bruce Hoelzl         59 M Wilton          CT 1:03:22  7:56
   14   2/2    Thomas Baudier       35 M Northport       NY 1:03:39  7:58
   15   1/1    Skyler Smith         15 F                    1:04:26  8:04
   16   1/6    Patty Moore          53 F Queensbury      NY 1:05:26  8:11
   17   3/9    frank vellone        58 M HOLLAND PATENT  NY 1:06:01  8:16
   18   1/1    Cassandra Iacono     23 F East Norwich    NY 1:06:34  8:20
   19   1/1    Gabriel Freebern     15 M North Creek     NY 1:07:03  8:23
   20   2/6    Nancy Gitin          51 F Pequannock      NJ 1:07:23  8:26
   21   1/6    Melissa Carriero     32 F Albany          NY 1:08:51  8:37
   22   1/3    Stacia Smith         49 F niskayuna       NY 1:09:34  8:42
   23   1/3    Chris Coyne          49 M North creek     NY 1:09:54  8:45
   24   1/1    Jim Goodspeed        68 M Queensbury      NY 1:10:06  8:46
   25   2/4    Richard Leonard      50 M Torrington      CT 1:10:14  8:47
   26   4/9    james Burroughs      56 M Amsterdam       NY 1:10:35  8:50
   27   5/9    Will McGivney        57 M Diamond Pt      NY 1:11:22  8:56
   28   4/5    Joseph Morris        41 M Wevertown       NY 1:11:32  8:57
   29   3/6    Cory Heyman          50 F glens falls     NY 1:11:36  8:57
   30   2/6    Jane Burroughs-Park  30 F Amsterdam       NY 1:12:08  9:01
   31   3/4    Christian Hanchette  54 M Queensbury      NY 1:13:10  9:09
   32   4/6    Theresa Newton       54 F Halfmoon        NY 1:14:16  9:17
   33   5/6    Marcia Paterson      54 F lake george     NY 1:14:27  9:19
   34   3/6    Jessica Hitchcock    33 F Bakers Mills    NY 1:15:02  9:23 edit text

                       Hudson River Ramble
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3. 2019
                                8 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted at www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
   35   1/3    Lisa Gregory         57 F Scotia          NY 1:15:48  9:29
   36   2/2    Hunter Mulvey        16 F Baker Mills     NY 1:16:13  9:32
   37   4/4    John Seigle          52 M Cold Brook      NY 1:16:56  9:37
   38   2/3    David MacDougall     49 M Wilton          NY 1:18:07  9:46
   39   3/3    Brian Smith          48 M                    1:18:41  9:51
   40   2/2    Kevin Parks          33 M Amsterdam       NY 1:19:46  9:59
   41   1/3    Maryann Ashworth     41 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:19:51  9:59
   42   6/9    Paul Capuano         55 M Olmstedville    NY 1:20:50 10:07
   43   1/1    Stephan von Schenk   64 M                    1:21:13 10:10
   44   2/3    Patricia Monahan     57 F Warrensburg     NY 1:21:33 10:12
   45   2/3    Kelly Sullivan       40 F Schenectady     NY 1:21:48 10:14
   46   6/6    Christine Cifone Cl  50 F Glens Falls     NY 1:23:38 10:28
   47   4/6    Monica Stark         34 F Queensbury      NY 1:26:06 10:46
   48   1/3    James Callahan       74 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:26:20 10:48
   49   7/9    Stephen Obermayer    58 M Burnt Hills     NY 1:26:25 10:49
   50   1/3    Darlene Cardillo     66 F Delmar          NY 1:26:52 10:52
   51   2/3    Tracy Watson         49 F Johnsburg       NY 1:27:07 10:54
   52   1/4    Ronda Morris         38 F Weavertown      NY 1:29:32 11:12
   53   5/6    Allison Wortman      31 F Rockville Centr NY 1:30:10 11:17
   54   6/6    Gina Giorgianni      30 F Gansevoort      NY 1:30:11 11:17
   55   2/4    Amy Kitchin          36 F Randolph        NJ 1:30:11 11:17
   56   3/3    Rosalie Hastings     41 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:30:19 11:18
   57   3/3    Hilary Claggett      55 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:31:11 11:24
   58   2/3    Jill Pederson        68 F Lake George     NY 1:32:19 11:33
   59   5/5    Ryan VanDervoort     40 M Troy            NY 1:34:32 11:49
   60   2/2    Kendyl Morse         26 F Glens Falls     NY 1:36:10 12:02
   61   2/3    Jim Moore            79 M niskayuna       NY 1:38:24 12:18
   62   3/4    K Burr               37 F Green Island    NY 1:39:14 12:25
   63   8/9    Edward Lenz          56 M GANSEVOORT      NY 1:40:10 12:32
   64   3/3    Kathleen Tersigni    48 F BURNT HILLS     NY 1:40:37 12:35
   65   3/3    Sue Nealon           69 F Glens Falls     NY 1:40:37 12:35
   66   9/9    Patrick Darfler-Swe  58 M TANNERSVILLE    NY 1:42:16 12:47
   67   4/4    Andrea Palmer        38 F Queensbury      NY 1:53:00 14:08
   68   3/3    Ray Lee              77 M Half Moon       NY 1:56:26 14:34
 Minerva Heart Health 5K
                        Sunday July 28, 2019 9:00am
                             Minerva, NY 12851
                       posted on www.coolrunning.com
                        Results by Do-Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================== ======= =====
    1   1/1    Jared Whalen            34 M      Keen Valley          20:30  6:36
    2   1/3    Matthew Brown           19 M      Minerva              21:41  6:59
    3   1/46   Ben Sommer              15 M      Baco Bunk 23         22:24  7:13
    4   1/4    Sam Jerome              49 M      Minerva              23:49  7:40
    5   2/46   Danny Knapp             15 M      Baco Bunk 22         24:16  7:49
    6   3/46   Jake Ludgin             15 M      Baco Bunk 22         24:23  7:51
    7   1/9    John Feiden             55 M      Olmstedville         24:41  7:57
    8   2/4    Chris Coyne             49 M      North Creek          24:42  7:57
    9   1/31   Hunter Mulvey           16 F      Bakers Mill          25:45  8:18
   10   4/46   Alex Neuman             14 M      Baco Bunk 22         26:43  8:36
   11   1/6    Adam Danzger            21 M      Baco Bunk 24         27:03  8:43
   12   5/46   Jacob Hoppenheim        16 M      Baco Bunk 24         27:08  8:44
   13   6/46   Charlie Boockvar        15 M      Baco Bunk 24         27:30  8:52
   14   7/46   Evan Glatzer            16 M      Baco Bunk 24         27:47  8:57
   15   8/46   Ben Cohen               16 M      Baco Bunk 24         27:48  8:57
   16   1/6    Kim Webber              49 F      Lebanon              27:57  9:00
   17   3/4    Amir Erez               46 M                           28:09  9:04
   18   2/9    Fred Herbst             64 M      Ticonderoga          28:28  9:10
   19   2/6    Rebecca Sobek           42 F      Schroon Lake         28:36  9:13
   20   9/46   Gabe Steinert           16 M      Baco Bunk 24         28:38  9:13
   21   2/6    Dustin Griffen          22 M      Olmstedville         28:41  9:15
   22   3/9    Paul Capuollo           55 M      Irishtown            28:43  9:15
   23   4/9    Henry Pildner           56 M      Needham              28:51  9:18
   24   5/9    Steve Arzberger         64 M      Ticonderoga          28:53  9:18
   25  10/46   Evan Schrier            15 M      Baco Bunk 23         29:00  9:21
   26   6/9    Wayne Potters           50 M      Scarsdale            29:23  9:28
   27   1/2    George Oswald           67 M      Old Forge            29:34  9:31
   28   3/6    Loree Potters           49 F      Scarsdale            29:54  9:38
   29   3/6    Sam Carter              23 M      Baco Bunk 23         30:08  9:42
   30  11/46   Brayden Berwin          14 M      Baco Bunk 22         30:09  9:43
   31  12/46   Hudson Crane            16 M      Baco Bunk 24         30:10  9:43
   32  13/46   Leo Elkins              16 M      Baco Bunk 24         30:10  9:43
   33   4/6    Jodi Thompson           42 F      Schroon Lake         30:28  9:49
   34   1/3    Meghan Haskins          38 F      North Creek          30:45  9:54
   35   5/6    Tracy Watson            49 F      Johnsburg            30:56  9:58
   36   7/9    David Elkijns           51 M                           31:15 10:04
   37   1/3    Sally Solomon           19 F      CNW Bunk 22          31:32 10:09
   38   2/31   Alexandra Whitmore      15 F      CNW Bunk 22          31:32 10:09
   39   1/5    Hannah Thompson         12 F      Schroon Lake         32:19 10:25
   40   1/8    Judy Moriarty           56 F      Frederick            32:49 10:34
   41   2/3    Victoria Buell          17 F      Schroon Lake         32:49 10:34
   42   2/8    Kathy Tubbs             61 F      Ticonderoga          32:57 10:37
   43   3/8    Rita Herbst             57 F      Ticonderoga          32:57 10:37
   44   1/7    Charlotte Quinn         25 F      CNW Bunk 23          32:58 10:37
   45   2/2    Eddie Munoz             76 M      Olmstedville         33:08 10:40
   46   8/9    Mark Nazigian           53 M      Minerva              33:57 10:56
   47   4/8    Pamela Arzberger        58 F      Ticonderoga          34:18 11:03
   48   2/5    kARA Tucker             13 F      Minerva              34:25 11:05
   49   1/1    Walter Hodgson          11 M                           34:34 11:08
   50   9/9    Bruce Hodgson           52 M      Weavertown           35:44 11:30
   51   3/31   Sydney Schiller         16 F      CNW Bunk 23          36:40 11:48
   52   2/7    Mariah De Giglio        21 F      CNW Bunk 22          36:40 11:49
   53   5/8    Marion Oswald           62 F      Old Forge            36:41 11:49
   54   3/7    Eilis Ennis             20 F      CNW Bunk 23          37:51 12:11
   55   4/31   Abby Ochs               16 F      CNW Bunk 23          37:51 12:11
   56   4/7    Kayla Miner             23 F      Queensbury           39:14 12:38
   57   4/4    Jason Waters            48 M      Queensbury           39:14 12:38
   58   3/5    Sofia Hodgson           09 F                           39:41 12:47
   59   2/3    Jill Hodgson            36 F      Wevertown            39:42 12:47
   60   5/31   Daniella Lang           14 F      CNW Bunk 22          40:39 13:06
   61   6/8    Madison Freidman        55 F      Madisonk 22          40:41 13:06
   62   5/7    Sari Bochner            20 F      CNW Bunk 23          41:39 13:25
   63   4/5    Emily Thompson          08 F      Schroon Lake         42:21 13:38
   64  14/46   Andrew Cohen            16 M      Baco Bunk 24         43:06 13:53
   65  15/46   Charlie Stone           14 M      Baco Bunk 23         43:48 14:07
   66  16/46   Aidan Rawas             15 M      Baco Bunk 22         43:51 14:07
   67  17/46   Todd Freifeld           15 M      Baco Bunk 23         43:55 14:09
   68   6/31   Brooke Pitcoff          15 F      CNW Bunk 22          44:12 14:14
   69   3/3    Rebecca Pless           39 F      Olmstedville         44:17 14:16
   70  18/46   Ethan Turkel            15 M      Baco Bunk 22         45:11 14:33
            Minerva Heart Health 5K
                        Sunday July 28, 2019 9:00am
                             Minerva, NY 12851
                       posted on www.coolrunning.com
                        Results by Do-Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================== ======= =====
   71   6/7    Amy Lupinski            27 F      Albany               45:39 14:42
   72   7/31   Lauren Kanter           16 F      CNW Bunk 23          47:06 15:10
   73   7/8    Jamie Capuano           54 F      Olmstedwille         47:08 15:11
   74  19/46   Jake Potters            16 M      Baco Bunk 24         47:09 15:11
   75   8/31   Sydney Greenberger      15 F      CNW Bunk 23          47:13 15:12
   76   7/7    Channing Smith          20 F      CNW Bunk 22          47:14 15:13
   77   3/3    Talia Potters           18 F      Scarsdale            47:15 15:13
   78   5/5    Grace Pless             10 F      Still Water          47:19 15:14
   79   8/8    Trena Kirk              56 F      Fred                 49:50 16:03
   80  20/46   Leo Hoffman             15 M      Baco Bunk 23         50:24 16:14
   81  21/46   Sam Manne               14 M      Baco Bunk 22         50:24 16:14
   82   4/6    Nick Norton             22 M                           55:05 17:45
   83   9/31   Sara Gordon             16 F      CNW Bunk 23          58:32 18:51
   84  10/31   Nicole Singer           15 F      CNW Bunk 23          58:33 18:51
   85  11/31   Holly Cytrynbaum        16 F      CNW Bunk 23          58:33 18:51
   86  22/46   Sam Zaret               14 M      Baco Bunk 22         59:23 19:07
   87  23/46   Eli Greenberger         14 M      Baco Bunk 23         59:24 19:08
   88  24/46   Jacob Greenberger       14 M      Baco Bunk 23         59:25 19:08
   89  25/46   Dylan Kronengold        16 M      Baco Bunk 24         59:25 19:08
   90  26/46   Justin Rubin            14 M      Baco Bunk 23         59:41 19:13
   91  27/46   Ethan Lehrfeld          16 M      Baco Bunk 24         59:51 19:17
   92  28/46   Eli Cohen               16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:00:06 19:21
   93  12/31   Rachel Weiner           15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:00:07 19:21
   94  13/31   Sarah Crabtree          14 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:00:07 19:22
   95  29/46   Jason Greenberg         16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:00:08 19:22
   96  30/46   Jonathan Rothschild     16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:00:08 19:22
   97  31/46   Zachary Appel           15 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:00:31 19:29
   98  14/31   Caroline Kay            16 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:00:32 19:30
   99  15/31   Julia Dima              15 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:00:33 19:30
  100  16/31   Julia Raskin            15 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:00:34 19:30
  101  17/31   Calle Harwin            15 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:00:35 19:31
  102   5/6    Daniel Sacher           20 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:01:08 19:41
  103  32/46   Ethan Levine            14 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:01:09 19:42
  104  33/46   Aidan Raab              16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:01:29 19:48
  105  18/31   Hallie Sheftman         16 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:01:31 19:49
  106  19/31   Emily Bornstein         15 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:02:00 19:58
  107   2/3    Dylan Winnick           18 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:02:16 20:03
  108  34/46   Jack Dratch             15 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:02:19 20:04
  109  35/46   Teddy Steinberg         16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:02:32 20:08
  110  20/31   Katie Hornstein         16 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:02:32 20:08
  111  36/46   Jason Strauss           15 M      Baco Bunk 23       1:04:12 20:41
  112  37/46   Alex Levy               15 M      Baco Bunk 23       1:04:36 20:48
  113  21/31   Morgan Schrier          15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:04:36 20:48
  114  38/46   Clyde Press             15 M      Baco Bunk 23       1:05:14 21:00
  115  22/31   Sadie Lehrfeld          14 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:05:16 21:01
  116  39/46   Sam Rosenblatt          15 M      Baco Bunk 23       1:05:16 21:01
  117  40/46   Dylan Siegel            15 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:05:17 21:01
  118  41/46   Josh Nadel              14 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:05:23 21:03
  119  23/31   Carly Spiel             15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:05:58 21:15
  120  24/31   Lucy Hornstein          14 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:05:58 21:15
  121  25/31   Brooke Heiman           15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:05:58 21:15
  122  26/31   Jolie Bellaff           14 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:06:02 21:16
  123  27/31   Ellie Rose Wallach      15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:06:03 21:16
  124  28/31   Sophia Friedman         15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:06:06 21:17
  125  29/31   Emma Weiner             15 F      CNW Bunk 22        1:06:07 21:17
  126   6/6    Elly Norton             41 F                         1:06:52 21:32
  127  30/31   Jordan Siegel           15 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:07:02 21:35
  128  31/31   Allison Giroux          16 F      CNW Bunk 23        1:07:03 21:36
  129  42/46   Aiden Heiman            15 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:07:13 21:39
  130  43/46   Grant Panzer            15 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:07:19 21:41
  131  44/46   Jaden Levy              15 M      Baco Bunk 22       1:08:12 21:58
  132  45/46   Matty Wasserman         16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:15:22 24:16
  133   6/6    Jake Levine             20 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:15:23 24:16
  134   3/3    Kenny Berger            19 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:15:23 24:17
  135  46/46   Jake Belenson           16 M      Baco Bunk 24       1:15:24 24:17

                              Run for Rotary
                            Sunday July 6, 2019
                           Fair Haven, Vt       
                        Results by Do-Right Timing
                       posted on www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= =====
    1   1/8    Jason Linendoll           22 M Hudson Fall NY   17:37  5:41
    2   2/8    Eric Jakubowski           26 M Castleton   VT   18:47  6:03
    3   1/2    Sam Grimmke               18 M Greenwich   NY   19:34  6:18
    4   1/4    Rawson Travis             33 M Hydeville   VT   19:42  6:21
    5   1/6    Mark Elmore               53 M Bethel      VT   19:46  6:22
    6   2/4    Rawson Jared              33 M Hydeville   VT   20:20  6:33
    7   3/8    Jamie Haskell             20 M Schaghticok NY   21:22  6:53
    8   4/8    Casey M                   29 M Poultney    VT   21:26  6:54
    9   1/3    Annabel Gregg             18 F Greenwich   NY   21:36  6:58
   10   1/9    Kayla Nowicki             28 F Granville   NY   22:26  7:14
   11   5/8    Matt Brown                28 M Castleton   VT   22:30  7:15
   12   1/9    Karen Linwnsoll           48 F Hudson Fall NY   22:56  7:23
   13   1/16   Grace Durfee              35 F Fair Haven  VT   22:59  7:24
   14   2/16   Chirstine Natalie         33 F Arlington   VT   23:36  7:36
   15   1/6    Chris Littler             40 M Bomoseen    VT   23:42  7:38
   16   1/7    Ava Shull                 12 F Fair Haven  VT   23:45  7:39
   17   3/16   Sarah Twardy              37 F Fernandina  FL   23:56  7:43
   18   1/6    Mark Brown                60 M Bomoseen    VT   24:24  7:52
   19   2/6    Chuck laramie             61 M Fair Haven  VT   24:44  7:58
   20   2/3    Sierra McDermott          14 F Poulty      VT   26:16  8:28
   21   2/9    Shannon Moriarity         25 F Benson      VT   26:43  8:36
   22   2/6    Robert Taylor             48 M                  27:06  8:44
   23   1/9    Tosh Stickney             59 F Fair Haven  VT   27:12  8:46
   24   3/9    Kelley Daley              22 F                  27:28  8:51
   25   2/9    Joanie Brown              57 F Bomoseen    VT   27:31  8:52
   26   4/16   Louise Michael            39 F Fair Haven  VT   27:50  8:58
   27   5/16   Mary Helm                 38 F west haven  VT   27:56  9:00
   28   6/16   Maureen Littler           36 F Bomoseen    VT   28:34  9:12
   29   2/9    Danielle Spahr            47 F Fair Haven  VT   28:53  9:18
   30   4/9    Hannah Jones              22 F Hampton     NY   28:57  9:20
   31   6/8    Andrew Montgomery         29 M Utica       NY   29:18  9:26
   32   5/9    Emily McIntyre            27 F Utica       NY   29:18  9:26
   33   2/6    Bob McIntyre              56 M Bomoseen    VT   29:22  9:28
   34   3/6    Chuck Davis               58 M Pittsford   VT   29:40  9:33
   35   7/8    Cameron Eaton             24 M Danby       VT   29:47  9:36
   36   3/6    Russ Waite                47 M Fair Haven  VT   29:57  9:39
   37   7/16   Laura Amodeo              34 F Newtown     CT   30:28  9:49
   38   3/4    Michael Brokaw            39 M Newtown     CT   30:29  9:49
   39   8/16   Cristina Kumka            36 F Rutland     VT   30:51  9:56
   40   3/6    Eugene Colburn            62 M Granville   NY   31:25 10:07
   41   3/9    Ann Irons                 52 F Fair Haven  VT   31:45 10:14
   42   4/9    Debra Perkins             51 F Rutland     VT   31:51 10:16
   43   9/16   Nicole Rice               32 F Fair Haven  VT   33:38 10:50
   44   6/9    Briana Patten             26 F Brooklyn    NY   34:19 11:03
   45   4/6    Peter Patten              66 M Fair Haven  VT   34:20 11:03
   46  10/16   Jennifer Jackson          36 F WEST HAVEN  VT   34:34 11:08
   47   4/6    George Hopp               40 M W. Rutland  VT   34:39 11:10
   48   1/3    Sam Kyhill                10 M                  34:41 11:10
   49   3/9    Abbey Willard             41 F HINESBURG   VT   34:47 11:12
   50  11/16   Jessica Sheldon           38 F GRANVILLE   NY   35:15 11:21



                         

                               Run for Rotary
                            Sunday July 6, 2019
                           Fair Haven, Vt      
                        Results by Do-Right Timing
                       posted on www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace 
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= =====
   51  12/16   Jessica Best              38 F Hampton     NY   35:16 11:21
   52   4/9    Jennifer Wieczorkowsia    41 F Seymour     CT   35:23 11:24
   53   7/9    Michelle Crosby           29 F Rutland     VT   36:28 11:45
   54   8/8    Kyle Landrum              27 M Middlebury  VT   36:30 11:45
   55   5/9    Susan Nop                 51 F Middleburn  VT   36:53 11:53
   56  13/16   Jamie Hopp                38 F W. Rutland  VT   37:00 11:55
   57   6/9    Melissa Muzzy             50 F Fair Haven  VT   37:47 12:10
   58   2/2    Benjamin Ross             18 M                  38:35 12:26
   59   3/3    Oliva Kiwsel              18 F                  38:36 12:26
   60   8/9    Jessica Nagell            29 F Phoenix     AZ   39:04 12:35
   61   5/6    David Waite               49 M                  39:04 12:35
   62   7/9    Meredith Rehbach          57 F Middlebury  VT   39:36 12:45
   63   5/9    Katrina Langolis          49 F Candia      NH   39:37 12:46
   64   8/9    Cheryl Lasell             59 F Williamstow VT   39:41 12:47
   65   5/6    Darrel Lasell             61 M Williamstow VT   39:41 12:47
   66   1/4    Beth Brunone              62 F Manchester  CT   40:15 12:58
   67   6/6    Craig Pettis              48 M FairHaven   VT   40:31 13:03
   68   2/7    Cora Waterfield           06 F Cherry Vall NY   40:40 13:06
   69  14/16   Alison Willard            36 F Barnet      VT   40:42 13:07
   70   4/6    Gary Crosby               56 M Rutland     VT   41:00 13:12
   71   2/4    Dianne Barclay            62 F Shrewsbury  VT   41:11 13:16
   72   3/4    Tracy Nagell              60 F Northglenn  CO   41:32 13:22
   73   1/1    Paul Patten               73 M Fairhaven   VT   43:10 13:54
   74   6/9    Johanna Dekalb            48 F Granville   NY   43:13 13:55
   75  15/16   Katrina Lussier           36 F Fair Haven  VT   43:45 14:05
   76   4/4    Billy Lussier             36 M Fair Haven  VT   43:45 14:06
   77          Laura Jakubowski          56   Castleton   VT   46:24 14:57
   78   5/6    Mike Jakubowski           54 M Hyderville  VT   46:27 14:58
   79  16/16   Elizabeth Kayhill         38 F                  47:56 15:26
   80   9/9    Cheryl Morris             59 F                  47:56 15:26
   81   3/7    Cameron Dekalb            11 F Granville   NY   49:27 15:55
   82   4/7    Kylaw Wieczorkowsia       07 F                  49:34 15:58
   83   5/7    Sawyer Willard            09 F Barnet      VT   49:34 15:58
   84   6/7    Quinn Willard             07 F Barnet      VT   50:09 16:09
   85   6/6    Charles Ross Jr           63 M                  50:40 16:19
   86   6/6    Michael Finnegan          55 M Castleton        50:48 16:22
   87   7/9    Kathleen Parent           48 F Orwell      VT   50:51 16:23
   88   8/9    Julie Finnegan            48 F Castleton   VT   50:52 16:23
   89   9/9    Julie Disorda             48 F Benson      VT   50:52 16:23
   90   1/2    AnnMarie Mahar            71 F Fair Haven  VT   51:43 16:39
   91   4/4    Debbie Hutchins           62 F West Haven  VT   51:44 16:40
   92   7/7    Ali Wiecorkowsia          05 F                  56:48 18:18
   93   2/2    Marj Kyhill               70 F                  56:49 18:18
   94   2/3    Blake Taylor              06 M                1:03:44 20:31
   95   3/3    Erin Taylor               05 M                1:03:44 20:31
   96   9/9    Sarah Daley               26 F                1:04:05 20:38

                                                                                                       Page 1
                  30th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                  May 11,2019 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
                       results @ www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/8    Brandon Olden       18 M Chestertown     NY   37:53  6:41
    2   2/8    Brian Beyerbach     18 M Queensbury      NY   40:32  7:09
    3   3/8    Julian Stedman      13 M                      44:11  7:48
    4   1/14   Kevin Lanahan       51 M Clifton park    NY   45:02  7:57
    5   1/8    Joshua Curtis       44 M Worcester       MA   45:14  7:59
    6   1/11   richard larsen      67 M shelburne       MA   45:22  8:00
    7   1/6    mark staples        49 M holyoke         MA   45:30  8:02
    8   2/8    Shawn Spriggs       40 M Potsdam         NY   45:53  8:06
    9   2/14   kevin cavanaugh     50 M milford         NH   46:35  8:13
   10   3/8    Clay Lodvice        43 M Voorheesville   NY   47:05  8:19
   11   1/9    Brian Strebel       31 M Malta           NY   47:27  8:22
   12   1/9    Timothy Bardin      57 M Queensbury      NY   47:28  8:23
   13   3/14   Jeff Gould          54 M Gardner         MA   47:49  8:26
   14   4/8    Joe Cetnar          42 M Amsterdam       NY   48:37  8:35
   15   4/8    Matthew Smith       17 M                      48:52  8:38
   16   2/6    Andrew Eyer         47 M Gansevoort      NY   49:08  8:40
   17   5/8    Freddy Weidner      16 M Queensbury      NY   49:32  8:45
   18   6/8    Logan Bradley       12 M Norfolk         NY   49:33  8:45
   19   4/14   Thomas Gavin        53 M Lake Placid     NY   49:33  8:45
   20   2/9    Bart Trudeau        56 M Latham          NY   49:44  8:47
   21   1/3    Jackson Donnelly    25 M LAKE GEORGE     NY   49:52  8:48
   22   1/3    ELIZABETH CHAUHAN   34 F ALBANY          NY   50:09  8:51
   23   3/6    Christopher Sohn    46 M TROY            NY   50:19  8:53
   24   2/11   Lee Pollock         66 M Queensbury      NY   50:30  8:55
   25   1/4    Jacqueline Shakar   59 F Sutton          MA   50:47  8:58
   26   5/8    Dave Hindson        40 M Wilton          NY   51:37  9:07
   27   1/8    Sau-Mei Leung       53 F Clinton         MA   51:44  9:08
   28   1/1    Anna Izzo           23 F LAKE PLACID     NY   51:44  9:08
   29   2/8    Patty Moore         53 F Queensbury      NY   51:57  9:10
   30   5/14   Anthony Kenney      50 M Pottersville    NY   52:23  9:15
   31   2/3    Adam Ostrander      29 M Queensbury      NY   52:36  9:17
   32   6/14   Joe Forbes          50 M Hudson Falls    NY   52:36  9:17
   33   2/9    Joe Cerrone         31 M South Glens Fal NY   52:50  9:19
   34   1/9    Mariel Swan         38 F RIDGEFIELD      CT   53:04  9:22
   35   7/14   Richard Moran       51 M                      53:05  9:22
   36   1/16   Bill Beyerbach      64 M Rochester       NY   53:06  9:22
   37   3/9    Mark Weidner        57 M Queensbury      NY   53:42  9:29
   38   2/4    Donna Smyth         59 F Vernon          VT   53:56  9:31
   39   7/8    Simon O'Connor      15 M                      54:25  9:36
   40   6/8    Jeremy Burton       42 M                      54:36  9:38
   41   8/8    Lance Bradley       14 M Norfolk         NY   54:44  9:40
   42   7/8    Bryan Shults        40 M Schenectady     NY   55:31  9:48
   43   8/8    Scott Centea        41 M Wilton          NY   55:52  9:52
   44   1/10   Dana Peterson       48 F Voorheesville   NY   56:07  9:54
   45   3/3    Nick Caswell        26 M Warrensburg     NY   56:26  9:58
   46   1/5    Judy Caswell        60 F Belmont         NC   56:54 10:03
   47   1/6    Fred Ross           72 M Vernon          VT   57:28 10:09
   48   2/10   Amy Campopiano      45 F Queensbury      NY   58:01 10:14
   49   2/9    Victoria Fenley     37 F Niskayuna       NY   58:12 10:16
   50   4/9    Will McGivney       56 M Diamond Point   NY   58:19 10:17
   51   2/16   Darrel Lasell       61 M Williamstown    VT   58:25 10:19
   52   8/14   Ronald Richards     52 M Corinth         NY   58:30 10:19
   53   3/9    Leah Charpentier    37 F GLENS FALLS     NY   58:44 10:22
   54   9/14   Tom Mack            54 M Wynantskill     NY   58:44 10:22
   55   3/9    Seth Engel          30 M Round Lake      NY   58:51 10:23
   56   4/9    Scott Iseman        34 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY   59:04 10:25
   57   3/11   Rich Elton          67 M Queensbury      NY   59:17 10:28
   58  10/14   jay oconnor         50 M castleton       NY   59:20 10:28
   59   3/10   Lisa MacKenzie      48 F North Syracuse  NY   59:56 10:35
   60   1/4    Jennifer Oddy       44 F Glens Falls     NY 1:00:31 10:41
   61   2/3    Kari Sudfeld        31 F Malta           NY 1:00:43 10:43
   62  11/14   Michael Fosmire     50 M Fort edward     NY 1:00:45 10:43
   63   3/3    Erin Turnock        34 F GLENVILLE       NY 1:00:47 10:44
   64   3/8    Darci Lafave        51 F Lake Placid     NY 1:00:56 10:45
   65   2/4    angela salerno      43 F Kattskill Bay   NY 1:01:58 10:56
   66   4/10   Chemg-Hua Lee       49 F Albany          NY 1:02:19 11:00
   67   3/16   robert morganson    62 M lake placid     NY 1:02:22 11:00
   68   4/9    Holley Bedell       39 F Chestertown     NY 1:02:38 11:03
   69   5/9    Erik Kuffel         30 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:10 11:09
   70  12/14   Ron Brenner         53 M Lake Placid     NY 1:03:29 11:12
   71   5/9    James Rothermel     58 M Lake George     NY 1:04:17 11:21
   72   6/9    Ryan McCarthy       31 M Tyngsboro       MA 1:04:23 11:22
   73   4/6    Stephen Casavant    46 M South Glens Fal NY 1:04:29 11:23
   74   3/4    Jamie Lemiszki      40 F Tribes Hill     NY 1:04:33 11:23
   75   4/16   Ron Lester          61 M Coeymans HLW    NY 1:04:48 11:26

Record 34:52 by Eric Morse In 2004



30th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                  May 11,2019 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
                       results @ www.coolrunning.com
                           www.dorighttiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
   76   6/9    Chris Round         57 M Queensbury      NY 1:04:54 11:27
   77   5/9    Elisa Donato        39 F Troy            NY 1:05:20 11:32
   78   5/16   Israel Deltoro      60 M Queensbury      NY 1:05:21 11:32
   79   1/3    Matthew Vernon      38 M Sunderland      VT 1:05:24 11:32
   80   2/6    Walter Kuklinski    70 M Princeton       MA 1:05:29 11:33
   81   6/16   Jim Lofthouse       63 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:05:34 11:34
   82   4/11   Dennis Gilyard      68 M Endwell         NY 1:05:40 11:35
   83   2/3    Paul Meier          39 M Wilton          NY 1:05:54 11:38
   84   2/5    Laurie Anderson     60 F Queensbury      NY 1:06:07 11:40
   85   7/16   Jeff Clark          61 M Glenmont        NY 1:06:13 11:41
   86   4/8    Monica Rozell       50 F Queensbury      NY 1:06:15 11:42
   87   5/11   Daniel Larson       67 M Queensbury      NY 1:06:26 11:43
   88   5/10   Stephanie Davis     49 F Saratoga        NY 1:06:28 11:44
   89   6/10   Stacy Dutch         48 F Rochester       NH 1:06:29 11:44
   90   7/9    Jeffrey Dashnaw     33 M HADLEY          NY 1:06:46 11:47
   91   6/11   John Bledsoe        67 M Clarkston       MI 1:06:52 11:48
   92   5/8    Linda DeDominicis   50 F Menands         NY 1:07:12 11:52
   93  13/14   peter t sturn       53 M ft edward       NY 1:07:19 11:53
   94   7/11   Daniel Olden        67 M Queensbury      NY 1:07:23 11:53
   95          Brian Depierre      43   Niskayuna       NY 1:08:00 12:00
   96   8/16   Edward Varney       60 M                    1:08:11 12:02
   97   7/9    Richard Blumer      56 M Queensbury      NY 1:08:23 12:04
   98   1/4    Elaine Dill         70 F Monson          MA 1:08:42 12:07
   99   8/9    Matthew Lancette    30 M Glens Falls     NY 1:08:47 12:08
  100   5/6    Matthew Miczek      47 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:00 12:11
  101   9/16   Mark Schachner      64 M Lake George     NY 1:09:07 12:12
  102   8/9    Mark Klingbeil      56 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:24 12:15
  103   6/8    Jo Ann Brown        52 F Pompton Lakes   NJ 1:09:38 12:17
  104   7/10   Mary Cole Hampshire 47 F Troy            NY 1:09:52 12:20
  105   6/9    Emily Soape         38 F SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:10:06 12:22
  106   7/8    Christine Cifone-Cl 50 F Glens Falls     NY 1:10:18 12:24
  107   3/5    Melody Hoffman      62 F Coeymans HLW    NY 1:10:29 12:26
  108   6/6    WILLIAM MOHR        49 M SARATOGA        NY 1:10:46 12:29
  109   3/6    James Callahan      74 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:11:43 12:39
  110   9/9    Patrick Connors     55 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:12:54 12:52
  111   4/5    Susan Cox           64 F Albany          NY 1:13:17 12:56
  112  10/16   Henry Lenney        61 M                    1:13:18 12:56
  113  11/16   William Izzo        61 M LAKE PLACID     NY 1:13:33 12:59
  114   8/10   Tyler Fuller        49 F Fort Edward     NY 1:13:49 13:02
  115   8/8    amy walker          51 F ft edward       NY 1:13:58 13:03
  116   3/4    Robin Meece-Varney  58 F Bedford         MA 1:14:01 13:04
  117   9/10   Michelle Muir       47 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:14:14 13:06
  118   8/11   Larry Mancini       68 M                    1:14:33 13:09
  119  14/14   Derek Werthmuller   50 M Clifton Park    NY 1:14:40 13:10
  120   9/9    Nathan Trough       34 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:15:12 13:16
  121   9/11   Doug Huntley        65 M Queensbury      NY 1:15:38 13:21
  122   5/5    Mary Jane Huntley   63 F Queensbury      NY 1:15:39 13:21
  123  10/10   Tracy Watson        49 F Johnsburg       NY 1:15:46 13:22
  124  12/16   wayne murphy        60 M New Hartford    NY 1:16:11 13:27
  125  10/11   Leo Dipierro        68 M Cherry Plain    NY 1:16:14 13:27
  126   1/4    Jill Pederson       68 F Lake George     NY 1:16:49 13:33
  127   2/4    nancy botting       65 F Johnson City    NY 1:17:29 13:40
  128   7/9    Christine Napoletan 38 F Long Beach      NY 1:17:50 13:44
  129   3/3    Russell Matteson    35 M FORT EDWARD     NY 1:19:42 14:04
  130  11/11   Steve Mastaitis     65 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:19:43 14:04
  131   4/6    James Hoburg        72 M Moultonborough  NH 1:20:54 14:17
  132   4/4    Jennifer Bashant    44 F Queensbury      NY 1:21:12 14:20
  133   4/4    Gina Martin         55 F Lake George     NY 1:21:23 14:22
  134   8/9    Allison Rose        37 F North River     NY 1:21:32 14:23
  135  13/16   Christopher Kunkel  62 M Oradell         NJ 1:22:31 14:34
  136   5/6    Jim Moore           79 M Niskayuna       NY 1:23:10 14:41
  137   9/9    K Burr              37 F Troy            NY 1:23:20 14:42
  138   2/4    Laura Clark         72 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:24:34 14:55
  139   3/4    Diane Zeccola       68 F REXFORD         NY 1:27:37 15:28
  140  14/16   Brian Teague        60 M Glens Falls     NY 1:28:33 15:38
  141  15/16   Larry Peleggi       61 M Colonie         NY 1:29:15 15:45
  142  16/16   Steven Schriber     61 M Porter Corners  NY 1:29:20 15:46
  143   4/4    Margaret Wallace    69 F Queensbury      NY 1:30:19 15:56
  144   3/4    Candi Schermerhorn  72 F Diamond Point   NY 1:30:19 15:56
  145   6/6    Ray Lee             77 M                 NY 1:32:03 16:15
  146   4/4    Peggy Hoburg        71 F                    1:47:46 19:01


Click here to edit text Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1   1/3    Brandon Olden        18 M Chestertown     NY    93   22:52  5:43
    2   1/5    Volker Burkowski     47 M Gansevoort      NY    12   24:01  6:01
    3   2/3    Joseph Cocozza       16 M Queensbury      NY    86   24:32  6:08
    4   3/3    Holden Decker        16 M Ballston Spa    NY    97   24:37  6:10
    5   1/8    Derrick Staley       60 M Ballston lake   NY    69   25:02  6:16
    6   2/5    Greg Ethier          45 M Clifton Park    NY    24   25:57  6:30
    7   1/8    Timothy Bardin       57 M Queensbury      NY     4   26:36  6:39
    8   1/6    thomas marcellus     53 M ballston spa    NY    80   27:57  7:00
    9   1/1    Fred Brooks          39 M Albany          NY     9   28:31  7:08
   10   2/8    Sam Mercado          56 M Albany          NY    49   28:47  7:12
   11   1/5    Kerri Thomas         43 F Middle Granvill NY   103   28:55  7:14
   12   1/3    Matthew Gaschel      33 M GREENFLD CTR    NY    79   29:05  7:17
   13   2/6    Rob Sheftel          50 M Troy            NY    90   29:49  7:28
   14   3/6    Tim Thomas           51 M Middle Granvill NY   102   30:17  7:35
   15   4/6    Charles Maurer       53 M Saratoga Spring NY   105   30:19  7:35
   16   2/8    Brian Teague         60 M Glens Falls     NY    72   30:21  7:36
   17   1/5    Patty Moore          52 F Queensbury      NY    50   30:24  7:36
   18   1/4    Margaret McKeown     61 F Moreau          NY    92   30:26  7:37
   19   1/5    Cheryl Sarjeant      39 F averill park    NY    64   31:01  7:46
   20   1/2    Neil Tyrrell         43 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY    74   31:23  7:51
   21   3/5    John Sullivan        47 M Albany          NY    70   31:36  7:54
   22   1/7    Jim Morisseau        66 M Cornwall        NY   106   32:03  8:01
   23   2/7    Bob Mead             69 M East Greenbush  NY    91   32:16  8:04
   24   1/3    Jean Marie Kratzer   30 F Cambridge       NY    39   32:17  8:05
   25   3/8    Patrick Connors      55 M Saratoga Spring NY    83   32:35  8:09
   26   2/5    Lee Briggs           40 F Ballston Spa    NY     8   32:42  8:11
   27   3/8    Christopher Kunkel   62 M Oradell         NJ    41   32:49  8:13
   28   4/5    Andy LaPorta         46 M HALFMOON        NY    82   32:55  8:14
   29   5/6    Bruce Peek           51 M Gansevoort      NY    88   33:07  8:17
   30   4/8    Donald Proulx        57 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY    61   34:05  8:32
   31   2/5    Katie Gifford        37 F Gloversville    NY    28   34:08  8:32
   32   2/3    Lindsey Johnston     30 F Rutland         VT    35   34:14  8:34
   33   1/6    Tara Penge           48 F Saratoga        NY    98   34:17  8:35
   34   5/5    Jason Penge          48 M Saratoga Spring NY    99   34:29  8:38
   35   4/8    Roy Mowrey           60 M Gloversville    NY    51   34:51  8:43
   36   5/8    Vince Juliano        61 M Delanson        NY    36   35:08  8:47
   37   6/8    Tom Behlmer          61 M Queensbury      NY     5   35:12  8:48
   38   2/3    Erik Kuffel          30 M Saratoga Spring NY    40   35:38  8:55
   39   3/7    Mark Sager           68 M Glens Falls     NY    78   36:45  9:12
   40   1/3    Jan Phoeniz          57 F Schenectady     NY    87   36:45  9:12
   41   4/7    Leo DiPierro         68 M Cherry Plain    NY    21   36:53  9:14
   42   1/5    Darlene Cardillo     65 F Delmar          NY    14   38:28  9:37
   43   3/5    Jamie Lemiszki       40 F Tribes Hill     NY    45   38:38  9:40
   44   2/5    Chris Cifone-Clohos  50 F Glens Falls     NY    81   39:00  9:45
   45   1/3    James Callahan       74 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY    13   39:05  9:47
   46   2/6    Stephanie Davis      49 F SARATOGA SPGS   NY    84   39:06  9:47
   47   3/5    Emily Soape          38 F SARATOGA SPGS   NY    68   39:06  9:47
   48   5/8    Robert Phillips      59 M Bantam          CT    94   39:08  9:47
   49   1/1    Devin Ashine         26 M Greenfield Cent NY     2   39:38  9:55
   50   2/4    Barbara Connolly     60 F Delmar          NY    18   40:40 10:10

  Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing






 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
   51   5/7    Richard Tanchyk      67 M Saratoga Spring NY    71   40:51 10:13
   52   7/8    Eric Parker          62 M Johnstown       NY    58   40:57 10:15
   53   6/8    wayne murphy         59 M New Hartford    NY    52   41:06 10:17
   54   3/6    Tracy Watson         49 F Johnsburg       NY    75   41:07 10:17
   55   3/3    Dan Arrabito         30 M LAKE LUZERNE    NY     1   41:12 10:18
   56   1/3    Alycia Nicholson     23 F Corinth         NY    55   41:12 10:18
   57   7/8    Stephen Obermayer    57 M Burnt Hills     NY    56   41:25 10:22
   58   3/4    Sheri Steele         60 F Ballston Spa    NY    96   41:49 10:28
   59   4/5    Kristen Costello     36 F Ballston Spa    NY    19   41:54 10:29
   60   2/3    David Forbes         72 M Argyle          NY    25   42:18 10:35
   61   8/8    Jeffrey Nerney       62 M RUTLAND         VT    54   43:13 10:49
   62   4/6    Kathleen Tersigni    48 F BURNT HILLS     NY    73   43:26 10:52
   63   1/1    Jaime Smith          17 F Kattskill Bay   NY    66   43:32 10:53
   64   4/5    Megan Coker          44 F GLENS FALLS     NY    17   43:38 10:55
   65   2/2    Joseph Genter        44 M Saratoga Spring NY    27   43:57 11:00
   66   2/5    Sue Nealon           68 F Glens Falls     NY    53   44:25 11:07
   67   5/6    Deana Endieveri      49 F South Glens Fal NY    23   45:43 11:26
   68   3/5    Cindy Bernard        51 F Ballston Spa    NY     7   46:05 11:32
   69   2/3    Tessa Williams       26 F Ballston Spa    NY   101   47:04 11:46
   70   4/5    Lory Smitka          51 F Amsterdam       NY    67   47:39 11:55
   71   6/6    Charleen Makahon     46 F Clifton Park    NY    47   47:44 11:56
   72   3/3    Ashley Catlin        32 F Fort Edward     NY    15   47:45 11:57
   73   6/7    Rick Ebel            69 M Vergennes       VT    22   47:55 11:59
   74   2/3    Veronica LaMarque    56 F Glens Falls     NY    42   48:06 12:02
   75   8/8    Mike Bell            58 M Glens Falls     NY     6   48:07 12:02
   76   6/6    Michael Lechman      54 M ESSEX JCT       VT    43   48:58 12:15
   77   3/3    Ashley Catlin        26 F GANSEVOORT      NY    16   49:38 12:25
   78   5/5    Rachel Mashtare      41 F Granville       NY    48   49:41 12:26
   79   3/3    Hayley Killon        55 F Olmstedville    NY    37   50:29 12:38
   80   1/2    Candi Schermerhorn   72 F diamond pt      NY    85   53:19 13:20
   81   5/5    Samdra Honsinger     52 F TROY            NY    32   53:27 13:22
   82   7/7    John Hall            69 M Lake George     NY   104   53:29 13:23
   83   3/5    Maria Phillips       65 F Bantam          CT    95   57:33 14:24
   84   5/5    Meghan Perryman      39 F Wevertown       NY    60   59:00 14:45
   85   3/3    Raymond Lee          76 M Half Moon       NY    44 1:04:03 16:01
   86   2/2    Cathy Biss           71 F Queensbury      NY   100 1:04:05 16:02
   87   4/5    Andrea Halnon        65 F Lincoln         VT    29 1:14:55 18:44
   88   5/5    Mary Jane Broughton  67 F Cornwall        VT    10 1:15:18 18:50
   89   4/4    susan sears          64 F cornwall        VT    65 1:15:19 18:50


 25th ANNUAL GOBLIN GALLOP 5K
                         Saturday October 27, 2018
                        Glens Falls, New York 12801
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                        posted www.coolrunning.com
                            www.adirondackrunners.org
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == == =
    1   1/6    Alexander Benway          28 M Queensbury  NY      15:20  4:56
    2   1/4    Matt Becker               33 M So Glens Fa NY      18:49  6:04
    3   1/4    Greg Ethiert              45 M Clifton PAR NY      19:01  6:08
    4   1/4    William Venner            59 M Granville   NY      19:25  6:15
    5   1/11   Julian Stedman            13 M Glens Falls NY      19:42  6:21
    6   1/5    Ryan Fisher               38 M Ballston Sp NY      19:47  6:23
    7   2/4    Tim Bardin                56 M Queensbury  NY      19:48  6:23
    8   1/2    Caleb Tamez               15 M Glens Falls NY      20:10  6:30
    9   1/5    John Furgele              50 M Delmar      NY      20:16  6:32
   10   1/8    Kerri Thomas              42 F M Granville NY      20:28  6:36
   11   1/1    Megan Kellogg             22 F Queensbury  NY      20:45  6:41
   12   2/5    Eric Bott                 36 M Warrensburg NY      20:49  6:43
   13   2/5    Timothy Thomas            51 M M Granville NY      21:02  6:47
   14   1/2    Hope LaBonty              27 F Queensbury  NY      21:10  6:49
   15   2/4    Jarrod Ferullo            47 M Glens Falls NY      21:34  6:57
   16   2/4    Sean Gemerek              32 M Loudonville NY      21:39  6:59
   17   1/4    Nick Lamando              60 M Queensbury  NY      21:43  7:00
   18   3/4    Brian Borden              55 M Altamont    NY      21:45  7:00
   19   2/2    Kristina Arnold           29 F Willington  CT      21:48  7:02
   20   1/7    Sue Thompson              52 F Queensbury  NY      22:00  7:05
   21   1/6    Peter Prindle             44 M Hudson Fall NY      22:06  7:07
   22   4/4    Brian Teague              59 M Glens Falls NY      22:12  7:09
   23   2/7    Patty Moore               52 F Queensbury  NY      22:16  7:11
   24   2/2    Isaac Kwasniewski         15 M Fort Edward NY      22:25  7:14
   25   1/9    Clara Avery               13 F Glens Falls NY      22:29  7:15
   26   2/6    Matthew LaBonty           29 M Queensbury  NY      22:45  7:20
   27   3/4    Andrey Kiyanitsa          32 M Ballston Sp NY      22:56  7:23
   28   2/9    Ashlyn Hutchinson         14 F Hudson Fall NY      22:59  7:24
   29   1/12   jaclyn stedman            39 F Glens Falls NY      23:02  7:25
   30   1/4    Karen Linendoll           47 F Hudson Fall NY      23:05  7:26
   31   3/5    Jack Gibbs                38 M Hudson Fall NY      23:08  7:27
   32   2/8    Melissa Kwasniewski       41 F Fort Edward NY      23:16  7:30
   33   3/5    Christian Hanchett        53 M Queensbury  NY      23:22  7:32
   34   2/12   Justine Trybendis         36 F Glens Falls NY      23:29  7:34
   35   1/5    Jim Goodspeed             67 M Queensbury  NY      23:35  7:36
   36   2/5    Rich Elton                66 M Queensbury  NY      23:36  7:36
   37   4/5    Joseph Conway             37 M Glens Falls NY      23:39  7:37
   38   2/6    Christopher Moore         42 M Glens Falls NY      23:43  7:39
   39   3/8    Laura Cornwall            40 F Pawlet      VT      23:45  7:39
   40   3/4    Dan Rice                  45 M Glens Falls NY      23:48  7:40
   41   3/6    Milo Gifford              41 M Gloversvill NY      23:57  7:43
   42   3/9    Katherine Lieberth        14 F Glens Falls NY      25:03  8:04
   43   2/4    Leigh McNeil              61 M Waterford   NY      25:12  8:07
   44   3/4    Michael Rozell            61 M Queensbury  NY      25:13  8:07
   45   4/6    Jerry Blackbird           43 M Glens Falls NY      25:15  8:08
   46   3/12   Katie Gifford             37 F Gloversvill NY      25:18  8:09
   47   1/4    Janice Phoenix            57 F Schnectady  NY      25:19  8:10
   48   4/12   Jamie Landon              39 F Ballston Sp NY      25:24  8:11
   49   1/5    Aley Kochon               31 F Gansevoort  NY      25:28  8:12
   50   2/11   Evan Kwasniewski          13 M Fort Edward NY      25:35  8:15
   51   3/6    Elias Carlton             28 M Hudson Fall NY      25:43  8:17
   52   4/6    Devin Ashine              25 M Greenfield  NY      25:44  8:17
   53   4/8    Laura Murphy              41 F Glens Falls NY      25:44  8:18
   54   5/6    Ted Kwasniewski           42 M Fort Edward NY      25:57  8:22
   55   5/12   Heather Siegel-Sawma      38 F Hudson Fall NY      26:03  8:24
   56   3/11   Owen Kress                13 M Glens Falls NY      26:18  8:28
   57   2/4    Emily Cooper              45 F Gansevoort  NY      26:33  8:33
   58   2/4    Patricia Monahan          57 F Warrensburg NY      26:47  8:38
   59   2/5    Sarah Gemerek             31 F Loudonville NY      26:50  8:39
   60   3/5    Daniel Larson             67 M Queensbury  NY      26:51  8:39
   61   4/4    Lance Decker              48 M So Glens Fa NY      27:04  8:43
   62   5/8    Kim Rivers                41 F Glens Falls NY      27:04  8:43
   63   3/7    Jodie Lackey              50 F Glens Falls NY      27:13  8:46
   64   3/4    Penny Manly               56 F Scotia      NY      27:15  8:47
   65   5/6    Sean Palladino            27 M Glens Falls NY      27:23 

                       25th ANNUAL GOBLIN GALLOP 5K
                         Saturday October 27, 2018
                        Glens Falls, New York 12801
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                        posted www.coolrunning.com
                            www.adirondackrunners.org
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ==
  66   4/9    Eloise Dugghal            13 F Glens Falls NY      27:46  8:57
   67   3/5    Jessica Corwin            32 F Gloversvill NY      27:57  9:00
   68   4/11   Noah Bernard              08 M Granville   NY      28:14  9:06
   69   5/11   Cullen Wright             13 M Glens Falls NY      28:22  9:08
   70   4/4    Paul Post                 61 M Glens Falls NY      28:35  9:13
   71   6/8    Brooke Morgan             42 F Granville   NY      28:41  9:14
   72   5/9    Sue Braymer               10 F Glens Falls NY      28:42  9:15
   73   1/6    Jill Pederson             67 F Lake George NY      28:55  9:19
   74   4/7    Judi Brown                53 F Granville   NY      29:20  9:27
   75   5/7    Heather Loomis            50 F Hampton     NY      29:20  9:27
   76   6/6    Josh Lyons                27 M Glens Falls NY      29:20  9:27
   77   4/4    Andrew Pollock            32 M Glens Falls NY      29:28  9:29
   78   6/11   Liam Wright               10 M Glens Falls NY      29:43  9:34
   79   3/4    Tracy Watson              48 F Johnsburg   NY      30:01  9:40
   80   6/12   Stacy Hine                38 F Ballston Sp NY      30:22  9:47
   81   7/12   Claudia Braymer           38 F Glens Falls NY      30:22  9:47
   82   1/3    David Forbes              72 M Argyle      NY      30:27  9:49
   83   8/12   Kristen Conway            39 F Glens Falls NY      30:34  9:51
   84   7/8    Megan Coker               44 F Glens Falls NY      30:35  9:51
   85   7/11   Walter Hodgson            10 M Wevertown   NY      30:41  9:53
   86   8/11   Jacob Durkee              12 M Argyle      NY      31:06 10:01
   87   6/9    Carlie Depew              12 F Argyle      NY      31:11 10:03
   88   7/9    Mackenzie Heller          12 F Argyle      NY      31:12 10:03
   89   2/3    Jim Cunningham            74 M Ticonderoga NY      31:31 10:09
   90   2/6    Sue Nealon                68 F Glens Falls NY      31:34 10:10
   91   3/6    Mary ellen Bain           65 F Argyle      NY      31:54 10:17
   92   4/5    Alexandria Ghent          34 F Corinth     NY      32:06 10:20
   93   4/6    Linda Ellingsworth        65 F Granville   NY      32:07 10:21
   94   4/4    Linda LaRock              59 F Argyle      NY      32:23 10:26
   95   4/5    paul forbes               68 M Colonie     NY      32:31 10:29
   96   4/5    Stan Young                50 M Ticonderoga NY      33:32 10:48
   97   4/4    Terri Butkowski           49 F Lake George NY      33:57 10:56
   98   1/3    Jaime Smith               16 F Kattskill B NY      34:08 11:00
   99   2/3    Rachel Green              17 F Lake George NY      34:09 11:00
  100   1/2    Joanne Underwood          60 F So Glens Fa NY      34:12 11:01
  101   5/6    Melissa Goodspeed         66 F Queensbury  NY      34:21 11:04
  102   6/7    Shelly Young              52 F Ticonderoga NY      34:46 11:12
  103   9/11   Asher Cornwall            12 M Pawlet      VT      35:33 11:27
  104  10/11   Levi Neal                 11 M Wevertown   NY      35:42 11:30
  105   2/2    Donna Davidson            63 F Albany      NY      35:55 11:34
  106   7/7    Frieda Toth               53 F Glens Falls NY      36:38 11:48
  107   8/8    Brooke Poole              41 F Glens Falls NY      38:28 12:23
  108   8/9    Sofia Hodgson             08 F Wevertown   NY      38:58 12:33
  109   9/12   Jill Hodgson              35 F Wevertown   NY      38:59 12:33
  110   5/5    Bruce Hodgson             51 M Wevertown   NY      39:00 12:34
  111   6/6    Jeremey Cornwall          41 M Pawlet      VT      39:20 12:40
  112  10/12   Jess McDonald             37 F Glens Falls NY      39:42 12:47
  113   3/3    Ariana Yeager             16 F Glens Falls NY      39:42 12:47
  114   9/9    Lillian Wright            11 F Glens Falls NY      40:02 12:54
  115  11/11   Charles Gates             06 M Wells       VT      40:07 12:55
  116   5/5    Makenzie Gates            31 F Wells       VT      40:12 12:57
  117  11/12   Carrie Wright             39 F Glens Falls NY      40:14 12:57
  118   5/5    Logan Wright              39 M Glens Falls NY      40:17 12:59
  119   5/5    John Vavasour             69 M Albany      NY      42:12 13:35
  120   3/3    Raymond Lee               76 M Halfmoon    NY      44:57 14:29
  121   1/1    Cathy Biss                71 F Queensbury  NY      44:57 14:29
  122   6/6    Nancy Klimas              65 F Glens Falls NY      45:24 14:38
  123  12/12   Kristen Williams          39 F So Glens Fa NY      45:25 14:38
  124   1/1    Walter McConnell          87 M Bolton Land NY      54:41 17:37
Race for Cerebral Palsy 5K
                         Saturday October 20, 2018
                        Queensbury, New York 12801
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                        posted www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == == ======= =====
    1   1/3    Alexander Benway          28 M Queensbury  NY      15:35  5:01
    2   1/2    Megan Kellogg             22 F Queensbury  NY      21:41  6:59
    3   2/3    Lucas Roods               28 M Watertown   NY      22:00  7:05
    4   1/3    Bob Kellogg               54 M Queensbury  NY      22:25  7:13
    5   1/3    Jim Goodspeed             67 M Queensbury  NY      24:31  7:54
    6   1/2    Kristin McGorty           30 F Saratoga Sp NY      26:12  8:26
    7   1/1    John Webber               63 M Ballston    NY      26:21  8:29
    8   3/3    Devin Ashine              25 M Greenfield  NY      26:46  8:37
    9   1/5    Kristen Surber            50 F SARATOGA SP NY      27:44  8:56
   10   1/2    James Jones               30 M Ballston Sp NY      28:12  9:05
   11   2/3    Craig Roods               69 M Greenwich   NY      28:37  9:13
   12   1/3    Theresa Felton            42 F wILTON      NY      28:51  9:18
   13   2/2    Jennifer Glassman         33 F Watertown   NY      29:37  9:33
   14   1/5    Tina DeMarsh              47 F Queensbury  NY      29:49  9:36
   15   1/4    Natalie Prehoda           27 F Gansevoort  NY      30:17  9:45
   16   1/2    Linda Wells               55 F South Glens NY      30:43  9:54
   17   2/2    Nancy Morrissey           57 F Queensbury  NY      30:46  9:55
   18   1/1    Erin Fariello             10 F Clifton Par NY      30:46  9:55
   19   1/2    Nicholas Fariello         12 M Clifton Par NY      30:51  9:56
   20   2/3    Joe Hall                  53 M Queensbury  NY      30:54  9:57
   21   1/5    Kristen Mullen            37 F Ballston La NY      31:20 10:06
   22   1/1    Jim Cunningham            74 M Ticonderoga NY      32:59 10:37
   23   2/5    Corey Cramer              35 F Albany      NY      33:17 10:43
   24   2/5    Laura Hayden              51 F Queensbury  NY      33:22 10:45
   25   2/5    Heidi Feliciano           48 F Queensbury  NY      33:22 10:45
   26   2/3    Heather Fariello          41 F Clifton Par NY      33:23 10:45
   27   1/3    Markeith Brown            40 M Clifton Par NY      33:24 10:45
   28   2/2    Aidan DeCaprio            06 M Queensbury  NY      34:04 10:59
   29   2/3    Michael DeCaprio          43 M Queensbury  NY      34:11 11:01
   30   3/3    Michael Bucek             66 M queensbury  NY      34:40 11:10
   31   3/5    Courtney Haskins          36 F Saratoga Sp NY      35:10 11:20
   32   3/5    Michele Huber             50 F Warrensburg NY      35:50 11:33
   33   3/3    Matthew Hummel            41 M Queensbury  NY      36:47 11:51
   34   3/5    Stephanie Franck          45 F SARATOGA SP NY      37:43 12:09
   35   3/3    Rick DeMarsh              50 M Glens Falls NY      38:18 12:20
   36   1/1    Melissa Goodspeed         66 F Queensbury  NY      38:36 12:26
   37   4/5    Meghan Perryman           39 F Wevertown   NY      41:29 13:22
   38   2/4    Teesha Bapp               29 F Hudson Fall NY      43:00 13:51
   39   3/4    MacKenzie Cifone          26 F Glens Falls NY      44:06 14:12
   40   5/5    Lindsey Heimann           35 F                     44:18 14:16
   41   4/5    Jill Cottrell             52 F Queensbury  NY      44:23 14:18
   42   3/3    Kara Lais                 41 F SARATOGA SP NY      47:52 15:25
   43   5/5    Sherry Sahenia            54 F Lake Luzern NY      47:53 15:25
   44   1/1    Lawrence Moultrie         35 M Cohoes      NY      50:10 16:09
   45   2/2    Alyssa Grumley            20 F Fort Edward NY      50:35 16:17
   46   4/4    Elizabeth DeMarsh         29 F Hudson Fall NY      50:36 16:18
   47   2/2    Christopher Freeburg      32 M Queensbury  NY      50:39 16:19
   48   4/5    Danielle Avery            48 F Rensselar   NY      50:55 16:24
   49   5/5    Kimberly Milligan         47 F S GLENS FAL NY      52:56 17:03


                       GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk
                          October 6, 2018 9:00 am
                               Greenwich, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
FFG = Firefighter in Gear
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex             Catag Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === ============
    1   1/3    Keith Brown          46 M                       20:03  6:28
    2   1/5    Catherine Mongan     14 F                       20:28  6:36
    3   1/9    Richard Zwirn        58 M                       20:30  6:36
    4   2/9    Eric Feder           56 M                       21:20  6:52
    5   1/3    Lyman Tinc           34 M                       21:22  6:53
    6   1/12   Cheryl Tracy         53 F                       22:54  7:23
    7   1/6    Richard Eckrote      35 M                       22:59  7:24
    8   3/9    Phil Spiezio         54 M               FFG     23:13  7:29
    9   1/3    Jaiden Gile          12 M                       24:00  7:44
   10   4/9    Todd Gile            54 M                       24:03  7:45
   11   1/4    Megan Harrington     34 F                       24:11  7:47
   12   1/12   Jill Koziol          45 F                       24:28  7:53
   13   2/12   Erika Eckrote        48 F                       24:53  8:01
   14   2/4    Alanna Powers        34 F                       25:20  8:10
   15   2/5    Sydney Wildermuth    12 F                       25:25  8:11
   16   3/5    Caroline Firehock    13 F                       25:25  8:11
   17   2/6    Mark Kapitan         36 M                       25:53  8:20
   18   1/1    Navdia Lockett       17 F                       26:38  8:35
   19   5/9    Rick Spiezio         52 M                       26:51  8:39
   20   3/12   Liza Rufo            48 F                       27:10  8:45
   21   1/3    Craig Roods          69 M                       27:23  8:49
   22   4/12   Gail Todd            48 F                       27:25  8:50
   23   2/12   Lillian Hamel        55 F                       27:54  8:59
   24   6/9    Bob Kubiak           54 M                       28:18  9:07
   25   1/4    Derek Lachapelle     15 M                       28:49  9:17
   26   3/6    Jonathan Kochendorf  36 M               FFG     28:52  9:18
   27   2/3    Aaron Ward           33 M                       29:14  9:25
   28   5/12   ANGIE LAUDER         40 F                       29:36  9:32
   29   2/4    Isaac Gile           17 M                       29:37  9:32
   30   3/4    Anita Tripp          31 F                       29:38  9:33
   31   1/6    Brandy Wadsworth     39 F                       29:38  9:33
   32   1/1    Kenneth Tracy        74 M                       29:58  9:39
   33   2/3    Corey Hopkins        48 M                       30:01  9:40
   34   1/1    Mary Ellen Bain      65 F                       30:05  9:42
   35   3/12   Mary Ann Spiezio     50 F                       30:12  9:44
   36   4/12   Linda LaRock         58 F                       30:46  9:55
   37   5/12   Sue Kelly            51 F                       30:50  9:56
   38   1/3    Tyler Brockay        23 M               FFG     31:15 10:04
   39   1/2    Molly Stieber        29 F               FFG     31:18 10:05
   40   2/3    ALAN WRIGLEY         68 M                       31:22 10:06
   41   3/4    Brandon C. Harringt  18 M               FFG     31:23 10:07
   42   3/3    Travis Holcomb       30 M               FFG     31:26 10:07
   43   2/6    Emily Miller         36 F                       32:10 10:22
   44   1/3    Sarah Zdobnikow      22 F                       32:10 10:22
   45   6/12   Laurie Scheuing      52 F               ffG     32:31 10:29
   46   3/6    Crystal Paul         36 F               FFG     34:02 10:58
   47   4/5    Sephine Pleat        13 F                       34:21 11:04
   48   7/12   Becky Darling        51 F                       34:36 11:09
   49   2/3    Hannah Darling       22 F                       34:37 11:09
   50   8/12   Kelly Fosmire        50 F                       35:06 11:19



                       GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk
                          October 6, 2018 9:00 am
                               Greenwich, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
FFG = Firefighter in Gear
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex             Catag Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === ===========
   51   7/9    Michael Fosmire      50 M                       35:07 11:19
   52   6/12   Paula LaRoche        47 F                       35:36 11:28
   53   4/6    Jennifer Wilcox      35 F                       36:08 11:38
   54   2/3    Brian Houle          21 M               FFG     36:17 11:41
   55   7/12   Julie Comes          42 F                       36:20 11:42
   56   5/6    Corina Cenate        36 F                       36:36 11:47
   57   4/6    Darrell Lachapelle   38 M               FFG     37:24 12:03
   58   2/2    Krystle Morey        25 F               FFG     38:06 12:16
   59   2/3    Ethan Orologio       06 M                       38:08 12:17
   60   6/6    Brittany Orologio    35 F                       38:08 12:17
   61   1/1    Cathleen Shaw-Heber  70 F                       38:48 12:30
   62   8/9    PJ Champagne         52 M               FFG     39:06 12:36
   63   4/4    Anthony Miller       18 M               FFG     39:40 12:47
   64   1/1    Gregg Tholl          28 M               FFG     39:58 12:52
   65   8/12   Sarah Marlow         47 F                       42:20 13:38
   66   9/12   Michelle Fellion     50 F               FFG     44:35 14:22
   67   9/12   Dana Pruden          41 F                       45:34 14:41
   68  10/12   Tracey VanAllen      50 F                       45:35 14:41
   69   5/6    Jay Maloney          37 M               FFG     46:11 14:52
   70  10/12   Jennifer Hogan       45 F                       46:14 14:53
   71   3/3    John Hogan jr        45 M               FFG     46:14 14:53
   72   3/3    Morgan Mercure       23 F               FFG     46:34 15:00
   73   1/1    Glenn Bristol        60 M               FFG     46:35 15:00
   74   4/4    Jennifer Bristol-Sa  31 F               FFG     46:35 15:00
   75   3/3    Robert Dienst        69 M               FFG     47:24 15:16
   76  11/12   Lara Farrell         48 F                       48:12 15:31
   77  11/12   Terri Headwell       51 F                       48:12 15:31
   78   3/3    Jacob Orologio       08 M                       49:00 15:47
   79  12/12   Tara Pleat           41 F                       49:00 15:47
   80   6/6    Brian Tripp          35 M               FFG     54:16 17:29
   81   3/3    Zachary Goodsell     20 M               FFG     54:17 17:29
   82   5/5    Zoey Phillips        13 F                       54:30 17:33
   83  12/12   Terri Perry          57 F                       55:40 17:56
   84   9/9    Timothy Taylor       55 M                       55:41 17:56


                                                                      Page 1
                         Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K
                          August 12, 2018 8:30am
                       Blue Mountain Lake, New York
              Results by Do Right Timing www.dorightiming.com
                    Posted results www.coolrunning.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/4    Kyle Curry          24 M Blue Mt Lake    NY   17:45  5:43
    2   1/3    Jack Rivet          15 M Old forge       NY   18:04  5:49
    3   1/7    Jared Whalen        33 M Keene Valley    NY   19:46  6:22
    4   1/5    Lauren Phetteplace  17 F Cortland        NY   20:54  6:44
    5   2/4    Jack Smith          21 M                      21:15  6:51
    6   1/8    Mark Chamberlain    51 M New York        NY   22:18  7:11
    7   1/10   Catherine Mcleod    32 F sharon          MA   23:11  7:28
    8   2/8    Brian Kearns        47 M Fultonville     NY   23:17  7:30
    9   2/7    Patrick Moore       36 M Lynohurst       NJ   24:08  7:47
   10   1/5    Sarah Forhan        21 F                      24:38  7:56
   11   3/7    alex monroe         30 M chicago         IL   25:26  8:12
   12   2/10   Emily Stephan       30 F Indian lake     NY   25:40  8:16
   13   1/7    Karin Smith         56 F Rye             NY   26:06  8:24
   14   2/5    Eavan Matz          26 F New York        NY   26:44  8:37
   15   4/7    Jeff Ludwig         36 M Marcellus       NY   26:45  8:37
   16   3/8    Jim Gray            46 M New York        NY   27:36  8:54
   17   1/12   Andy Coney          63 M Blue Mountain L NY   27:45  8:56
   18   5/7    Colin Dixon         31 M New York        NY   27:45  8:56
   19   3/10   Michele Bromley     37 F ARGYLE          NY   27:56  9:00
   20   2/5    Maggie McMahon      14 F Ocean View      NJ   28:26  9:10
   21   4/10   Anita McMahon       42 F Ocean View      NJ   28:31  9:11
   22   2/12   George Oswald       66 M Old Forge       NY   28:34  9:12
   23   3/12   Paul Monroe         69 M Richmond        VA   28:37  9:13
   24   5/10   Andrea Hansen       37 F Brockport       NY   28:43  9:15
   25   4/12   Michael nelson      66 M Copake          NY   29:15  9:25
   26   3/4    Jack Higginson      24 M Plymouth        MN   29:17  9:26
   27   3/5    Izzy Douglas        11 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   30:10  9:43
   28   4/8    Tim Douglas         52 M Blue Mt Lake    NY   30:11  9:43
   29   6/10   Erin Schneider      40 F Rochester       NY   30:15  9:45
   30   2/3    Billie Gray         08 M                      31:05 10:01
   31   6/7    Doug Schneider      43 M Rochester       NY   31:16 10:04
   32   4/4    Joseph Gaudino      25 M Ellington       CT   31:21 10:06
   33   1/11   Sara Monroe         68 F richmond        VA   32:00 10:18
   34   5/8    David Stoller       59 M Stamford        CT   32:03 10:19
   35   2/11   Susan Stoller       60 F Stamford        CT   32:21 10:25
   36   7/10   Katie Ludwig        34 F Marcellus       NY   32:22 10:26
   37   4/5    Erin McMahon        10 F Ocean View      NJ   33:50 10:54
   38   6/8    Bill McMahon        45 M Ocean View      NJ   33:58 10:57
   39   7/7    Brian Cummings      40 M New York City   NY   34:03 10:58
   40   3/11   Marion Oswald       61 F Old Forge       NY   34:11 11:01
   41   3/3    Mason Hill          12 M Blue Mt Lake    NY   35:00 11:16
   42   2/7    Becky Crowe         45 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   35:02 11:17
   43   5/12   Anthony Inzirillo   73 M Selden          NY   35:44 11:31
   44   6/12   John Monroe         65 M Bahama          NC   35:52 11:33
   45   3/5    Jenna Gaudino       27 F Ellington       CT   36:04 11:37
   46   4/5    Peggy Hodges        29 F Latham          NY   36:07 11:38
   47   4/11   Jennifer Marhevka   60 F Carlisle        PA   36:08 11:38
   48   5/11   Maureen Duffy       60 F Durham          CT   37:38 12:07
   49   7/12   James Duffy         62 M Durham          CT   40:24 13:01
   50          Runner Bandit                                                 40:35 13:04 
   51   8/12   David Myers         74 M Sedona          AZ   40:35 13:04
   52   3/7    Michelle Teta       51 F Schenectady     NY   40:44 13:07
   53   4/7    Laurie Ambrose      58 F                      43:20 13:58
   54   7/8    Chris Ambrose       56 M                      43:53 14:08
   55   5/7    Jessica Gray        45 F New York        NY   44:16 14:16
   56   6/7    Belinda Block       59 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   44:44 14:25
   57   9/12   Michael Marhevka    68 M Carlisle        PA   44:45 14:25
   58  10/12   John Hall           65 M Indian Lake     NY   44:48 14:26
   59  11/12   Tony Zazula         62 M Blue Mountain L NY   45:58 14:48
   60   6/11   Catherine Carr      61 F Parishville     NY   48:07 15:30
   61   7/11   Terry Myers Coney   64 F Blue Mountain L NY   48:21 15:34
   62   8/10   Kristin Delehanty   37 F Long Lake       NY   48:54 15:45
   63   9/10   Kami Farr           37 F Long Lake       NY   48:54 15:45
   64   7/7    Donna Lynch         57 F Wantagh         NY   49:45 16:02
   65   5/5    Candice Buckle      24 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   50:24 16:14
   66   5/5    Fia Douglas         10 F Blue Mt Lake         50:34 16:17
   67   8/8    Thomas Murphy       58 M                      52:01 16:45
   68   8/11   Judith Heilmann     71 F Norwalk         CT   53:53 17:21
   69   9/11   Sherry Nemmers      65 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   54:41 17:37
   70  10/11   Ann Herrick         72 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   54:42 17:37
   71  12/12   Bob Curry           65 M Blue Mt Lake    NY   59:18 19:06
   72  10/10   Tammy Murphy        42 F Shirley         NY 1:01:09 19:42
   73  11/11   Patricia Victoria   61 F Glen Cove       NY 1:01:09 19:42


                                                                      Page 1
                             Cerveza Shuffle 5
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                         Saturday August 11, 2018
                        Results By Do Right Timing
                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

 
                       **********5K RESULTS********
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Wh Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = == ======= =====
    1   1/2    Lucas Roods          21 M                           22:55  7:01
    2   1/2    chris thomas         57 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY        22:56  7:01
    3   1/1    Jame Miles           37 M Ballston Spa    NY        23:14  7:07
    4   1/5    Jim Goodspeed        67 M                           25:37  7:50
    5   1/3    Gavin Suprenant      12 M Fort Edward     NY        27:43  8:29
    6   2/5    Richard DelSignore   67 M Queensbury      NY        28:21  8:40
    7   1/1    Ashley McCormick     18 F QUEENSBURY      NY        28:47  8:48
    8   3/5    Sam Blair            61 M                           30:05  9:12
    9   1/5    Keri Dudek           32 F Saratoga Spring NY        31:46  9:43
   10   2/2    Nicholas Tallman     55 M Neptune City    NJ        31:50  9:44
   11   1/2    Gina Scavone         59 F Saratoga Spring NY        32:03  9:48
   12   1/6    Bethany Macauly      45 F Shushan         NY        32:47 10:02
   13   1/4    Alexis Bartocci      26 F Malta           NY        32:50 10:03
   14   4/5    Craig Roods          60 M                           34:01 10:24
   15   2/4    Lillian Kolehmainen  23 F TROY            NY        34:04 10:25
   16   2/5    Ramona Pierce        37 F Watervliet      NY        34:26 10:32
   17   1/4    Catherine Gagnon     60 F Gansevoort      NY        34:41 10:37
   18   3/5    Kate Buckley         35 F Salem           NY        34:47 10:38
   19   1/1    Shane Chura          41 M Schenectady     NY        34:49 10:39
   20   2/6    Samantha Belcher     41 F Saratoga Spring NY        34:50 10:39
   21   3/4    Genevieve Grivas     23 F Troy            NY        35:14 10:47
   22   4/5    Samantha Cummings    30 F Slingerlands    NY        35:21 10:49
   23   2/2    Sean Thammakhoune    22 M Manchester      NH        35:43 10:55
   24   5/5    Elizabeth Harding    36 F Malta           NY        37:03 11:20
   25   2/3    Connor Danz          14 M Rensselaer      NY        37:08 11:21
   26   3/6    Michele Cushine      48 F Ballston Spa    NY        37:17 11:24
   27   2/4    Melissa Goodspeed    66 F                           39:40 12:08
   28   4/6    Nicole Bissonette    45 F Gansevoort      NY        39:41 12:08
   29   5/6    Karen Hannon         43 F Ballston Spa    NY        40:56 12:31
   30   3/4    Alice Carpenter      68 F Delmar          NY        41:49 12:47
   31   5/5    john vavasour        69 M Albany          NY        43:25 13:17
   32   2/2    Eileen Hartney       50 F Prompt          NY        43:32 13:19
   33   4/4    Chelsea Perkins      24 F GLENVILLE       NY        44:31 13:37
   34   4/4    Mary Ellen Perkins   61 F Cazenovia       NY        44:32 13:37
   35   3/3    Michael Corlew        6 M QUEENSBURY      NY        45:23 13:53
   36   1/1    nancy johnston       72 F Ballston Lake   NY        47:29 14:31
   37   6/6    DONNA DAMON          44 F epsom           NH        47:37 14:34
   38   1/1    Gabrielle Neisen     14 F WATERVLIET      NY        49:01 15:00

                                                                      Page 1
                            Cerveza Shuffle 10K
                              August 11, 2018
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted @ www.coolrunning.com
 
                   *************10K RESULTS************
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/7    Jon Lindenauer       30 M N. Billerica    MA   33:03  5:19    
    2   2/7    DANIEL DICK          31 M Clifton Park    NY   38:35  6:13
    3   1/6    Phil Sarin           41 M Jersey City     NJ   43:52  7:04
    4   1/10   Sarah Gardner        32 F                      44:43  7:12
    5   1/5    Bruce cranston       51 M Saratoga Spring NY   45:25  7:19
    6   3/7    Jakob Irwin          37 M Troy            NY   45:39  7:21
    7   2/6    Jeff Reynar          48 M New York        NY   49:08  7:55
    8   1/9    Mya Domenico         25 F BALLSTON SPA    NY   49:24  7:57
    9   2/9    Kiley Sullivan       24 F Glens Falls     NY   49:58  8:03
   10   2/5    John Coffey          55 M Rillyn          NY   51:52  8:21
   11   1/4    Lisa Pleban          53 F GANSEVOORT      NY   52:00  8:23
   12   3/5    Matt Riker           50 M                      52:41  8:29
   13   2/10   Amanda Siy           32 F Clifton park    NY   52:54  8:31
   14   4/5    Rick Chrisler        56 M Endicott        NY   52:57  8:32
   15   3/10   Crystal Caisse       30 F Niskayuna       NY   53:34  8:38
   16   3/9    Sarah Dykstra        24 F Voorheesville   NY   53:51  8:40
   17   1/2    Andrew Bodine        25 M Burnt Hills     NY   53:57  8:41
   18   4/10   Amy Boss             37 F Broadalbin      NY   55:42  8:58
   19   4/9    Alicia DeRuscio      23 F Fonda           NY   55:43  8:58
   20   4/7    Kyle Siy             32 M Clifton park    NY   55:48  8:59
   21   2/4    Susan Davis          55 F Saratoga Spring NY   57:09  9:12
   22   5/10   Kara Gutowski        34 F Granville       NY   57:29  9:16
   23   6/10   Beth Kiingati        36 F Round Lake      NY   58:40  9:27
   24   3/4    Lisa Nagle           53 F Saratoga Spring NY   59:06  9:31
   25   5/7    Daniel Clark         32 M SCHENECTADY     NY   59:24  9:34
   26   1/6    Ashley Staigar       42 F                      59:52  9:39
   27   3/6    Tyson Weller         40 M                    1:00:16  9:42
   28   1/2    James Callahan       73 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:00:52  9:48
   29   7/10   Blythe Fabiano       38 F Monroe          NY 1:01:03  9:50
   30   1/2    Megan Bissonette     16 F Gansevoort      NY 1:01:51  9:58
   31   4/6    mike liberty         49 M MECHANICVILLE   NY 1:01:57  9:59
   32   2/2    Clare Kelly          17 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:13 10:01
   33   5/5    Scott Staigar        52 M                    1:02:31 10:04
   34   5/9    Amanda Ganser        27 F Cohoes          NY 1:02:36 10:05
   35   5/6    Alexander J Chlopec  47 M Glenville       NY 1:02:54 10:08
   36   2/2    Jim Moore            78 M Niskayuna       NY 1:03:04 10:09
   37   6/9    Jessica Breda        26 F Clifton Park    NY 1:04:29 10:23
   38   7/9    Mary Caprotti        29 F BALLSTON SPA    NY 1:04:29 10:23
   39   8/10   Nia Laparl           33 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:04:30 10:23
   40   9/10   Stephanie Fisher     31 F Gansevoort      NY 1:05:03 10:28
   41   8/9    Ashley Di Stefano    25 F Suffern         NY 1:05:05 10:29
   42   6/6    Kevin Hartney        49 M Poughquag       NY 1:06:22 10:41
   43   2/6    Beth Orr             41 F Wilton          NY 1:07:05 10:48
   44   3/6    Carolyn Hughes       42 F Greenwich       NY 1:07:18 10:50
   45   4/6    Amy Summers          48 F Niskayuna       NY 1:08:38 11:03
   46   4/4    Lydia Kulbida        52 F Niskayuna       NY 1:08:38 11:03
   47   2/2    Jack Summers         22 M NISKAYUNA       NY 1:08:41 11:04
   48  10/10   Jeanette Ulloa       31 F Irving          TX 1:09:27 11:11
   49          Reagan Bodine        27 F Burnt Hills     NY 1:10:48 11:24
   50   5/6    Dianne Podesva       48 F MIDDLE GROVE    NY 1:11:04 11:27
   51   9/9    Loralee Greco        28 F Amsterdam       NY 1:15:32 12:10
   52   6/7    Andy Greco           31 M AMSTERDAM       NY 1:15:32 12:10
   53   6/6    Laura Liberty        47 F Mechanicville   NY 1:17:03 12:24
   54   7/7    Kyle Camp            36 M Watervliet      NY 1:18:15 12:36

Minerva Heart Health Run
www.coolrunning.com/results/18/ny/Jul29_Minerv_set1.shtml


                               Page 1
                              Betar Byway 5K
                     South Glens Falls, New York 12803
                               June 10, 2018
                        Results by Do Right Timing
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/1    Alexander Benway     28 M Queensbury      NY   16:35  5:21
    2   1/5    Volker Burkowski     46 M Gansevoort      NY   18:43  6:02
    3   1/1    Oliver Hall          19 M Poultney        VT   19:27  6:16
    4   1/5    William Venner       59 M Granville       NY   20:02  6:27
    5   2/5    Gary Harper          49 M Fort Edward     NY   20:56  6:45
    6   2/5    Sam Mercado          55 M East Greenbush  NY   21:00  6:46
    7   1/1    William Davidson     10 M Queensbury      NY   22:56  7:23
    8   1/6    Christine Natalie    32 F ARLINGTON       VT   22:59  7:24
    9   1/7    Karen Linendoll      47 F Hudson Falls    NY   23:14  7:29
   10   3/5    Joe Forbes           49 M Hudson Falls    NY   23:16  7:30
   11   3/5    Bryan Crosier        53 M Argyle          NY   24:00  7:44
   12   4/5    Will McGivney        56 M Diamond Pt      NY   24:07  7:46
   13   1/2    Logan Reynolds       14 M Fort Ann        NY   24:16  7:49
   14   1/4    Patty Moore          52 F Queensbury      NY   24:30  7:54
   15   1/3    Jim Goodspeed        67 M Queensbury      NY   24:33  7:55
   16   2/2    Jason Wade           14 M Fort Ann        NY   24:40  7:57
   17   2/7    Melissa Kwasniewski  41 F Fort Edward     NY   24:41  7:57
   18   1/3    Katherine Lieberth   13 F Glens Falls     NY   24:45  7:58
   19   2/4    Susan Coyner         54 F Glens Falls     NY   25:53  8:20
   20   2/3    Mark Schachner       63 M Lake George     NY   26:28  8:31
   21   2/6    Cynthia White        36 F Queensbury      NY   27:21  8:49
   22   4/5    Brian Dray           43 M Queensbury      NY   27:51  8:58
   23   1/1    Noah Benard          08 M granville       NY   27:59  9:01
   24   3/7    Jennifer Graves      40 F Hudson Falls    NY   28:04  9:02
   25   4/7    Brooke Morgan        41 F Granville       NY   28:10  9:05
   26   1/1    Caroline Lieberth    11 F Glens Falls     NY   28:12  9:05
   27   5/5    Robert Phillips      59 M Bartan          CT   28:24  9:09
   28   3/4    Judi Brown           52 F Granville       NY   29:14  9:25
   29   3/6    Rachel Forbes        35 F Glens Falls     NY   29:15  9:25
   30   1/1    david forbes         71 M argyle          NY   30:13  9:44
   31   5/7    Tracy Watson         48 F Johnsburg       NY   31:05 10:01
   32   1/6    Judy Beers           65 F Lake George     NY   31:15 10:04
   33   4/6    Jennifer Rahl-Dray   37 F Queensbury      NY   31:48 10:15
   34   3/3    Donald Yeaton        66 M Hudson Falls    NY   31:50 10:15
   35   2/6    Linda Ellingsworth   65 F Granville       NY   31:54 10:17
   36   2/3    Ashley Owens         13 F Saratoga        NY   32:47 10:34
   37   3/3    Jocelyn Novick       14 F Saratoga        NY   32:47 10:34
   38   5/5    Dave McWhorter       48 M Austin          TX   33:37 10:50
   39   5/6    Candace Galusha      35 F Hudson Falls    NY   34:26 11:05
   40   6/7    Jessica Bruno        42 F Jacksonville    VT   35:05 11:18
   41   6/6    Kelly LaVergne       34 F LAKE LUZERNE    NY   35:37 11:28
   42   1/1    James LaVergne       34 M Lake Luzerne    NY   35:37 11:28
   43   3/6    Melissa Goodspeed    66 F Queensbury      NY   36:07 11:38
   44   4/6    Sue Nealon           68 F Glens Falls     NY   36:08 11:38
   45   5/6    Evelyn Strifler      63 F ARLINGTON       VT   38:04 12:16
   46   6/6    Maria Phillips       65 F Bantam          NY   40:33 13:04
   47   1/1    Cathy Biss           71 F Queensbury      NY   41:27 13:21
   48   4/4    Wendy Yeaton         55 F Hudson Falls    NY   43:42 14:04
   49   7/7    Vicki Vernon         47 F Granville       NY   48:16 15:33
                              Page 1
                                Moreau Mile
                     South Glens Falls, New York 12803
                               June 10, 2018
                        Results by Do Right Timing
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/1    Alexander Benway     28 M Queensbury      NY    4:47  1:33   
    2   1/2    Logan Reynolds       14 M Fort Ann        NY    5:42  1:50
    3   1/2    William Venner       59 M Granville             5:56  1:55
    4   1/2    Gary Harper          49 M Fort Edward     NY    6:09  1:59
    5   2/2    Jason Wade           14 M Ft Ann          NY    6:18  2:02
    6   1/2    Christine Natalie    32 F ARLINGTON       VT    6:56  2:14
    7   1/6    Karen Linendoll      47 F Hudson Falls    NY    7:12  2:20
    8   2/2    Will McGivney        56 M Diamond Pt      NY    7:22  2:23
    9   2/6    Jennifer Graves      40 F Hudson Falls    NY    7:29  2:25
   10   1/1    Patty Moore          52 F Queensbury      NY    7:31  2:25
   11   3/6    Melissa Kwasniewski  41 F Fort Edward     NY    7:38  2:28
   12   2/2    Cynthia White        36 F Queensbury      NY    8:05  2:36
   13   1/2    Noah Benard          08 M granville       NY    8:21  2:42
   14   4/6    Brooke Morgan        41 F Granville       NY    8:29  2:44
   15   5/6    Jessica Bruno        42 F Jacksonville    VT    9:06  2:56
   16   6/6    Tracy Watson         48 F Johnsburg       NY    9:17  3:00
   17   1/1    Donald Yeaton        66 M Hudson Falls    NY    9:36  3:06
   18   2/2    Aidan DeCaprio       05 M QUEENSBURY      NY   10:05  3:15
   19   2/2    Michael DeCaprio     43 M QUEENSBURY      NY   10:12  3:17
   20   1/3    Emily Reynolds       07 F Fort Ann        NY   12:55  4:10
   21   1/1    Isabelle Reynolds    12 F Fort Ann        NY   12:56  4:10
   22   2/3    Danika Bruno         03 F Jacksonville    VT   14:02  4:31
   23   1/1    Evelyn Strifler      63 F ARLINGTON       VT   14:03  4:32
   24   3/3    Amelia Kaplan        06 F Queensbury      NY   18:27  5:57
   25   1/1    Jonathan Kaplan      32 M QUEENSBURY      NY   18:51  6:05
                                              Page 1
                      Sasquatch Half Marathon and 5K
                         Whitehall, NY 12887     
                              June 9th, 2018
                   *************1/2 Marathon Results***
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/7    Bob Radliff          53 M Stillwater      NY 1:25:47  6:33

    2   1/5    Gary Harper          49 M Moreau          NY 1:34:45  7:14
    3   1/1    Cody York            17 M Corinth         NY 1:35:09  7:16
    4   1/6    Gina Davis           27 F Glens Falls     NY 1:35:41  7:18
    5   1/13   Erin Ackerman-Leist  44 F Pawlet          VT 1:35:56  7:20
    6   2/7    Daniel Senecoff      55 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:38:37  7:32
    7   1/2    Joshua Beck          28 M Glens falls     NY 1:39:50  7:37
    8   3/7    Mark Weidner         56 M Queensbury      NY 1:40:21  7:40
    9   1/7    Tim Best             36 M Hampton         NY 1:41:09  7:43
   10   2/7    Eric fiske           39 M Granville       NY 1:42:08  7:48
   11   1/11   melissa wern         32 F GLENS FALLS     NY 1:42:52  7:51
   12   2/5    Neil Tyrrell         42 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 1:44:28  7:59
   13   1/7    Judy Caswell         59 F Belmont         NC 1:48:00  8:15
   14   2/6    Emily Morris         29 F Bolton          CT 1:48:12  8:16
   15   2/13   Rachel Toolan        42 F Rensselaer      NY 1:48:54  8:19
   16   2/7    Pamel Brumley        59 F Waverly         NY 1:49:23  8:21
   17   3/13   Melissa Kwasniewski  41 F fort edward     NY 1:49:56  8:24
   18   4/13   Carol Abbattisti     49 F queensbury      NY 1:50:57  8:28
   19   3/7    Matthew Ryan         39 M Greenwich       NY 1:51:06  8:29
   20   4/7    Scott Hutchins       52 M Crown Point     NY 1:51:30  8:31
   21   2/11   Justine Mosher       33 F Queensbury      NY 1:51:48  8:32
   22   4/7    Nicholas Lanzillo    31 M Troy            NY 1:52:18  8:34
   23   2/2    Seth Engel           29 M Round Lake      NY 1:52:20  8:35
   24   3/5    Tim Fioretti         42 M Gloversville    NY 1:52:26  8:35
   25   1/1    Zoe Eggleston        14 F Clemons         NY 1:52:31  8:35
   26   3/11   carrie arquette      39 F whitehall       NY 1:52:37  8:36
   27   4/11   Kate Sparks          38 F Castleton       VT 1:52:37  8:36
   28   1/1    Dennis Fillmore      66 M Ballston spa    NY 1:52:57  8:37
   29   5/13   DINA STCLAIRE        49 F Whitehall       NY 1:53:24  8:40
   30   5/7    Jason York           39 M hadley          NY 1:54:00  8:42
   31   3/7    Marcy Dreimiller     58 F South Glens Fal NY 1:57:20  8:57
   32   6/13   Stacy Patterson      42 F Troy            NY 1:57:32  8:58
   33   4/5    Jay Cipolla          49 M Montpelier      VT 1:58:15  9:02
   34   5/7    Wayne Fosmire        51 M Fort Edward     NY 1:58:19  9:02
   35   6/7    SASQUATCH Pauquette  38 M Granville       NY 1:59:08  9:06
   36   7/13   Rachel Mashtare      40 F Granville       NY 2:00:05  9:10
   37   7/7    Jack Gibbs           38 M Hudson falls    NY 2:00:45  9:13
   38   3/6    Natalie Redmond      23 F Dorset          VT 2:01:05  9:15
   39   4/6    Leslie Appling       29 F Hudson falls    NY 2:01:47  9:18
   40   5/11   Laura Cary           30 F Schaghticoke    NY 2:02:13  9:20
   41   6/11   Heather Hughes       39 F Ballston Spa    NY 2:02:26  9:21
   42   7/11   Megan Wordelmann     37 F granville       NY 2:02:26  9:21
   43   8/13   Laura Cornwall       40 F Pawlet          VT 2:02:36  9:22
   44   9/13   Cammie Simmes        45 F Queensbury      NY 2:04:13  9:29
   45   4/7    Susan Coyner         54 F Glens Falls     NY 2:04:14  9:29
   46   5/6    Kayla Nowicki        27 F Granville       NY 2:05:26  9:35
   47   6/7    Christopher Underwo  51 M SARATOGA SPGS   NY 2:06:39  9:40
   48  10/13   Crystan Lei Lagrang  48 F Greenwood Lake  NY 2:10:00  9:55
   49   5/7    Terry Tregan         59 F Chazy           NY 2:13:35 10:12
   50   6/7    Jennifer Lawrence    59 F West Sand Lake  NY 2:14:36 10:17
   51   5/5    Dan Rice             44 M Glens Falls     NY 2:14:58 10:18
   52   8/11   Elizabeth Whitcomb   31 F Rutland         VT 2:18:20 10:34
   53   9/11   Cristina Cook        32 F Wethersfield    CT 2:26:15 11:10
   54   7/7    Sherry Ringwood      53 F Mechanicville   NY 2:33:01 11:41
   55  10/11   Lindsay Bodkin       37 F S GLENS FALLS   NY 2:47:05 12:45
   56  11/13   Lizzie Redkey        49 F Latham          NY 3:03:53 14:02
   57   7/7    Shig Hosoyama        50 M Latham          NY 3:03:54 14:02
   58  12/13   Pamela Gould         46 F QUEENSBURY      NY 3:03:54 14:02
   59  13/13   Lori Ciafardoni      48 F Delmar          NY 3:26:47 15:47
   60   6/6    Erica Hubert         27 F ALBANY          NY 3:26:47 15:47
   61  11/11   Andrea The Great     37 F Queensbury      NY 3:27:00 15:48
                                                                   Page 1
                      Sasquatch Half Marathon and 5K
                            Whitehall, NY 12887
                          Saturday June 9th, 2018
                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com
                           www.dorighttiming.com
 
                       **********5K RESULTS********
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/4    Jesse Churchill      28 M RUTLAND         VT   19:40  6:20

    2   1/3    Brian Borden         54 M Altamont        NY   20:01  6:27
    3   2/4    Matthew Brown        27 M Bomoseen        VT   20:34  6:38
    4   1/7    Jordan Gould         14 M QUEENSBURY      NY   20:34  6:38
    5   1/8    Christine Natalie    32 F Arlington       VT   22:28  7:14
    6   1/1    Chuck laramie        60 M Fair Haven      VT   23:19  7:31
    7   2/3    Jim Austin           50 M Whitehall       NY   24:23  7:51
    8   2/7    Evan Kwasniewski     13 M FORT EDWARD     NY   24:36  7:56
    9   1/2    Christopher Backemi  15 M Whitehall       NY   24:39  7:56
   10   1/4    Chloe Rehm           14 F WHITEHALL       NY   24:39  7:57
   11   1/6    Jason Mashtare       40 M Granville       NY   24:47  7:59
   12   3/4    Joseph Devino        27 M Fort Edward     NY   24:55  8:02
   13   2/4    Rebecca Wells        14 F Hadley          NY   27:41  8:55
   14   2/8    Kara Gutowski        34 F Granville       NY   28:03  9:02
   15   1/14   Sarah Hutchins       47 F Crown Point     NY   28:31  9:11
   16   2/2    Jacob Gosselin       16 M Whitehall       NY   28:45  9:16
   17   3/7    Tilden Knowlton      09 M Fort edward     NY   29:35  9:32
   18   3/8    Knowlton Brianna     30 F fort edward     NY   29:36  9:32
   19   2/14   Em Stanton           41 F North Creek     NY   29:37  9:32
   20   4/7    Ayden Swears         14 M Fort Edward     NY   29:52  9:37
   21   1/2    Sharon Small         50 F Fort Ann        NY   29:54  9:38
   22   3/14   Lisa Tyler           48 F fort edward     NY   30:06  9:42
   23   4/14   Jessica Bruno        42 F Jacksonville    VT   30:23  9:47
   24   1/7    Taegen Pottenburgh   29 F Rensselaer      NY   31:03 10:00
   25   4/8    Luisa Fernandes      33 F Albany          NY   31:45 10:14
   26   2/6    Phil Swears          41 M Fort Edward     NY   31:49 10:15
   27   1/2    Kaylen Mashtare      17 F Granville       NY   33:15 10:43
   28   2/2    Julianna Gould       18 F QUEENSBURY      NY   33:23 10:45
   29   5/14   Julie Bishop         49 F Hudson Falls    NY   33:24 10:45
   30   5/8    Holly mcallister     34 F Whitehall       NY   33:39 10:51
   31   3/6    Michael Sanford      40 M Queensbury      NY   34:21 11:04
   32   3/4    Giana Fiske          11 F Granville       NY   34:49 11:13
   33   5/7    Hayden fiske         09 M Granville       NY   34:52 11:14
   34   6/8    Kimberly Wildman     38 F Danby           VT   35:34 11:27
   35   2/7    Courtney Devino      23 F Fort Edward     NY   35:37 11:28
   36   4/4    Nicholas Caswell     25 M Warrensburg     NY   35:41 11:30
   37   3/7    Sarah Vanderzyden    24 F ballston Spa    NY   35:42 11:30
   38   6/14   Ruth Jones           40 F Arlington       VT   35:45 11:31
   39   1/2    Susan Wirkki         69 F Arlington       VT   35:50 11:33
   40   7/14   Christina Smith      45 F Granville       NY   35:51 11:33
   41   4/7    Sara Brown           24 F Fort Ann        NY   35:51 11:33
   42   8/14   Erin Fioretti        40 F Gloversville    NY   36:05 11:37
   43   9/14   Danielle Budlong     44 F ROCK CITY FLS   NY   36:13 11:40
   44   5/7    Darian Chapman       24 F Lake George     NY   36:33 11:46
   45   6/7    Mary Harrington      26 F Whitehall       NY   36:39 11:48
   46   7/7    Kayla Rathbun        29 F Middle Granvill NY   36:39 11:48
   47   6/7    Matt Rider           10 M Glenville       NY   36:44 11:50
   48  10/14   Rebecca Rider        45 F Glenville       NY   36:44 11:50
   49   3/3    Tom Rider            50 M Glenville       NY   36:46 11:51
   50   2/2    Roxanne Waters       56 F WHITEHALL       NY   36:50 11:52
   51   7/8    Mary Winn            36 F Granville       NY   38:54 12:32
   52   7/7    Aidan Toolan         08 M Rensselaer      NY   38:56 12:32
   53   4/6    Jaine Toolan         42 M Rensselaer      NY   38:56 12:32
   54  11/14   Heather Lindblade    45 F Warrensburg     NY   39:01 12:34
   55   5/6    Ken Sanford          48 M Greenwood Lake  NY   40:54 13:11
   56   8/8    Katie Elliott        33 F ALBANY          NY   45:44 14:44
   57   6/6    Ken Aubrey           49 M Argyle          NY   45:45 14:44
   58  12/14   Dawn Dotson          43 F Ravena          NY   45:45 14:44
   59  13/14   Amy Aubrey           47 F Argyle          NY   45:46 14:44
   60   2/2    Sandra Niles         69 F Buskirk         NY   47:22 15:15
   61  14/14   Martha Sweenor       45 F Whitehall       NY   47:22 15:15
   62   4/4    Molly Mashtare       10 F Granville       NY   53:46 17:19
                                              Page 1
                            Race the Cougar 5K
                           Chestertown, NY 12817
                                June 3,2018
                        Results by Do Right Timing
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/5    Brandon Olden        17 M Chestertown     NY   16:53  5:26

    2   1/5    Evan Thornton        14 M Waterford       VT   18:06  5:50
    3   1/4    JOEL PATRIE          34 M SCOTIA          NY   18:37  6:00
    4   2/5    Matthew Brown        18 M Minerva         NY   20:42  6:40
    5   3/5    Elijah Yarosh        15 M Pottersville    NY   22:44  7:19
    6   2/5    Thomas Conway        13 M Chestertown     NY   23:18  7:30
    7   1/4    Chris Coyne          48 M North Creek     NY   24:16  7:49
    8   2/4    Joseph Morris        40 M Wevertown       NY   24:36  7:55
    9   3/4    Todd Waldron         44 M Chestertown     NY   24:40  7:57
   10   3/5    John Mesch           13 M Chestertown     NY   24:42  7:57
   11   4/5    Hunter Jordan        16 M Chestertown     NY   24:56  8:02
   12          The Cougar                North Warren Sc      25:02  8:04
   13   2/4    Simon Gardner        38 M Minerva         NY   25:05  8:05
   14   4/4    Anthony Bruno        46 M Chestertown     NY   25:05  8:05
   15   1/1    Megan Bruno          13 F Chestertown     NY   25:06  8:05
   16   1/14   Coleman Swartz       10 M Chestertown     NY   25:18  8:09
   17   4/5    Brayden Olden        14 M Chestertown     NY   25:25  8:11
   18   5/5    Avery Murphy         16 M Chestertown     NY   25:26  8:12
   19   2/14   Wyatt Jennings       10 M Chestertown     NY   25:28  8:12
   20   1/10   Holley Bedell        38 F Chestertown     NY   26:07  8:25
   21   1/1    Trevor Stiles        20 M Chestertown     NY   26:45  8:37
   22   3/14   Robbie Hill          10 M Brant Lake      NY   27:07  8:44
   23   5/5    Nevin Monroe         14 M Brant Lake      NY   28:06  9:03
   24   4/14   Colton Stannard      10 M Olmstedville    NY   28:17  9:07
   25   5/14   Lucas Moon           09 M Chestertown     NY   28:23  9:09
   26   2/10   Beth Magee           37 F Olmstedville    NY   28:41  9:14
                                                                                              Page 2    

                                                   Race the Cougar 5K
                                                Chestertown, NY 12817
                                                          June 3,201
 Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

   27   6/14   Ruger Rainsberger    10 M Chestertown     NY   29:15  9:25
   28   3/10   Meghan Haskins       37 F North Creek     NY   29:53  9:38
   29   7/14   Tienzen Plumley      07 M                      29:53  9:38
   30   8/14   Aydan Higgins        10 M Brant Lake      NY   29:54  9:38
   31   1/3    Heather Oeder        41 F GRANVILLE       NY   31:25 10:07
   32   4/10   Ronda Morris         37 F wevertown       NY   31:53 10:16
   33   2/3    Heidi Kratts         44 F North Creek     NY   32:14 10:23
   34   9/14   Myles Walker         10 M Chestertown     NY   32:42 10:32
   35  10/14   Daniel Mattison      10 M Pottersville    NY   32:43 10:32
   36  11/14   Luca Gillia          09 M Chestertown     NY   32:44 10:33
   37   5/10   Rebecca Pless        38 F OLMSTEDVILLE    NY   33:05 10:39
   38  12/14   Brodie Rooker        08 M Chestertown     NY   33:08 10:40
   39   6/10   Andrea Little        34 F Lake George     NY   33:13 10:42
   40   7/10   Aleisha VanAlen      31 F Warrensburg     NY   33:25 10:46
   41   1/2    Lily Warrington      09 F Pottersville    NY   36:25 11:44
   42   2/2    Mya Higgins          08 F Brant Lake      NY   36:26 11:44
   43  13/14   Daegan Brothers      09 M Chestertown     NY   36:35 11:47
   44   3/4    John Brothers        36 M Thurman         NY   36:37 11:48
   45   8/10   Amber Gillia         34 F Chestertown     NY   37:35 12:06
   46   1/2    Christine Bruno      51 F Chestertown     NY   37:55 12:13
   47  14/14   Theigen Plumley      10 M                      38:11 12:18
   48   4/4    Matt Plumley         37 M                      38:13 12:18
   49   1/3    Kayla Carlozzi       29 F                      38:30 12:24
   50   2/3    Alyssa Hayes         29 F Brant Lake      NY   40:37 13:
   51   9/10   Stephanie Geller     35 F Gansevoort      NY   42:11 13:35
   52   2/2    Michele French       50 F Pottersville    NY   42:13 13:36
   53   3/3    Shelley Dupuis       41 F Greenwich       NY   42:14 13:36
   54  10/10   Tiffany D'Angelico   30 F Pottersville    NY   42:23 13:39
   55   1/1    Courtney Viele       19 F CHESTERTOWN     NY   47:00 15:08
   56   3/3    Megan Miller         20 F CHESTERTOWN     NY   47:12 15:12
                                                                    Page 1
                      9th Rail Trail to Footbridge 5K
                           Saturday June 2, 2018
                           Granville, New York
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ====
    1   1/5    William Venner            59 M Granville   NY   19:43  6:21
    2   1/1    Teagan Wright             13 F Greenwich   NY   20:28  6:36
    3   1/3    John Ehntholt             51 M Granville   NY   20:34  6:38
    4   1/3    Jedidiah Mead             28 M Granville   NY   20:36  6:38
    5   1/6    Adam Vandermirder         35 M Pawlet      VT   21:36  6:58
    6   1/2    Brianna Getty             19 F Granville   NY   22:38  7:18
    7   2/5    Brian Teague              59 M Glens Falls NY   22:49  7:21
    8   2/6    matt hall                 37 M Glens Falls NY   22:56  7:23
    9   1/8    Susan Keely               53 F Glens Falls NY   23:27  7:33
   10   1/6    Evan Kwasniewski          13 M Fort Edward NY   24:18  7:50
   11   1/7    Laura Cornwall            40 F Pawlet      VT   24:23  7:51
   12   1/4    Lara Sheehan              47 F Hudson Fall NY   24:28  7:53
   13   2/7    Melissa Kwasniewski       41 F Fort Edward NY   24:33  7:55
   14   3/5    Todd Ricks                55 M Granville   NY   24:38  7:56
   15   2/6    Quinn Johnson             12 M Granville   NY   25:17  8:09
   16   2/4    Karen Linendoll           47 F Hudson Fall NY   25:32  8:14
   17   1/7    Caryn Etherington         61 F Middlebury  VT   25:34  8:14
   18   1/3    Noah Bernard              08 M Granville   NY   25:39  8:16
   19   1/2    Michelle Parbus           29 F Granville   NY   25:43  8:17
   20   1/1    Richard Eckrote           34 M Poultney    VT   25:46  8:18
   21   1/7    Chris Natalie             32 F Arlington   VT   26:01  8:23
   22   3/7    BRooke Morgan             41 F Granville   NY   26:26  8:31
   23   1/7    Mark Schachner            63 M Lake George NY   26:30  8:32
   24   3/6    Carter Powell             11 M Whitehall   NY   26:36  8:34
   25   3/6    Sarek Raeburn             35 M Ballston Sp NY   26:46  8:37
   26   2/7    Don VanWely               68 M Adirondacke NY   27:27  8:51
   27   3/4    Dody Dupre                46 F Granville   NY   27:32  8:52
   28   4/7    Rachel Mashtare           40 F Granville   NY   27:35  8:53
   29   4/6    Eric Hartman              36 M Queensbury  NY   28:02  9:02
   30   1/5    Danielle Milanese         24 F Granville   NY   28:05  9:03
   31   2/7    Kara Gutowski             34 F Granville   NY   28:16  9:06
   32   1/3    Jason Mashtare            40 M Granville   NY   29:00  9:21
   33   2/8    Heather Loomis            50 F Hampton     NY   29:09  9:23
   34   2/3    Josh Lyons                27 M Glens Falls NY   29:09  9:23
   35   3/8    Judi Brown                52 F Granville   NY   29:13  9:25
   36   3/7    Eugene Colburn            61 M Granville   NY   29:34  9:31
   37   4/8    Terry Farkas              51 F Manchester  VT   29:47  9:36
   38   2/3    John Sheehan              52 M Hudson Fall NY   29:51  9:37
   39   3/7    Sarah Ellis               31 F Granville   NY   30:10  9:43
   40   2/2    Emily Lanzillo            18 F Rutland     VT   30:59  9:59
   41   4/7    Christina Hartman         32 F Queensbury  NY   31:13 10:03
   42   2/7    Linda Ellingsworth        65 F Granville   NY   31:30 10:09
   43   2/3    Parker Cornwall           09 M Pawlet      VT   31:36 10:11
   44   2/3    Kyle Brownell             42 M Granville   NY   31:55 10:17
   45   4/6    Raphael Sanok             11 M South Glens NY   32:17 10:24
   46   4/7    Stephen Raeburn           66 M Ballston Sp NY   32:27 10:27
   47   3/7    Mary Ellen Kunis          60 F Lindenhurst NY   32:45 10:33
   48   5/7    Jacquelyn Frasier         30 F Granville   NY   32:57 10:37
   49   3/3    JJ Jenkins                43 M Hudson Fall NY   33:07 10:40
   50   6/7    Ashlee Zinn               31 F Granville   NY   34:18 11:03

                                                                      Page 2
                      9th Rail Trail to Footbridge 5K
                           Saturday June 2, 2018
                           Granville, New York
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = ====
   51   4/4    Suzanne Lanzillo          49 F Rutland     VT   34:42 11:11
   52   1/1    Keith Williams            49 M Wells       VT   37:09 11:58
   53   1/6    Kimberly Wildman          38 F Danby       VT   37:19 12:01
   54   1/3    Cali Powell               08 F Whitehall   NY   39:20 12:40
   55   2/3    Maddie Williams           09 F Wells       VT   39:20 12:40
   56   2/6    Gerianne Sanok            36 F South Glens NY   39:31 12:44
   57   5/6    Edward Sanok              37 M South Glens NY   39:31 12:44
   58   4/7    Candi Schermerhron        71 F Diamond Pt  NY   40:52 13:10
   59   1/3    Gail Mead                 59 F Granville   NY   41:32 13:23
   60   3/3    Rhye Moore                07 M Hampton     NY   41:43 13:26
   61   3/6    Jennifer Powell           39 F Whitehall   NY   41:43 13:26
   62   4/6    Jaime Castle              37 F Pawlet      VT   41:55 13:30
   63   2/5    Sara Brown                24 F Fort Ann    NY   41:56 13:30
   64   5/7    John Vavasour             69 M Albany      NY   42:07 13:34
   65   5/6    Kelly Vincent             39 F Mechanicvil NY   42:22 13:39
   66   5/6    Takoda Stephens           11 M West Pawlet VT   42:27 13:40
   67   5/8    Cynthia Johnson           51 F Granville   NY   43:15 13:56
   68   6/6    Asher Cornwall            12 M Pawlet      VT   46:15 14:54
   69   6/6    Scott Rollwagen           39 M Granville   NY   47:16 15:13
   70   4/5    Matthew Mead              59 M Granville   NY   47:16 15:13
   71   5/7    Margaret Davies           73 F Granville   NY   47:35 15:20
   72   6/7    Bud Davies                74 M Granville   NY   47:36 15:20
   73   5/7    Melanie Howard            44 F Hudson Fall NY   49:25 15:55
   74   3/5    Nicole LaPlante           22 F Granville   NY   50:55 16:24
   75   2/3    Valerie Rathbun           58 F Granville   NY   51:02 16:26
   76   4/5    Asma Karimah              24 F Latham      NY   51:03 16:27
   77   5/5    Gabriella LaRocca         22 F Cohoes      NY   51:20 16:32
   78   6/8    Deb Salm                  53 F             NY   52:21 16:52
   79   5/5    Bryan Fish                57 M Glens Falls NY   52:25 16:53
   80   7/8    Dawn Colburn              54 F Granville   NY   52:34 16:56
   81   3/3    Etta Surething            10 F Granville   NY   54:51 17:40
   82   6/7    JoAnna Surething          41 F Granville   NY   54:52 17:40
   83   7/7    JENNA HAYWARD             31 F Castleton   VT   55:03 17:44
   84   6/6    Sam Helinski              39 F Hampton     NY   55:04 17:44
   85   6/7    Julie Brown               60 F Queensbury  NY   55:21 17:49
   86   7/7    Roxanne Jenkins           65 F Argyle      NY   58:32 18:51
   87   7/7    Larry Jenkins             68 M Argyle      NY   58:32 18:51
   88   7/7    Carrie Armenio            44 F Poultney    VT   58:43 18:55
   89   3/3    Dana Rackliffe            52 M Glenville   NY   58:43 18:55
   90   8/8    Kristen Rackliffe         51 F Glenville   NY   58:44 18:55
   91   3/3    Connie Kirk               55 F Granville   NY   58:56 18:59
   92   2/2    Melissa Miller            29 F Hudson Fall NY   58:56 18:59
   93   3/3    Josh Kirk                 29 M Hudson Fall NY   59:12 19:04

Trail Series Average Pace

 Crown Point Memorial Day 2.2  ***
                              Crown Point, NY
                           Saturday May 26, 2018
                        
*** Course Adjustment Required
 
                       **********5K RESULTS********
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == =======
    1   1/1    Josh Cupp            44 M Saratoga Spring NY   13:40  6:12
    2   1/2    Andrew Simmes        17 M South Salem          14:19  6:30
    3   2/2    Stephen Simmes       19 M South Salem          14:37  6:38
    4   1/2    Christine Natalie    32 F Arlington       VT   16:11  7:21
    5   2/2    Lea Becker           38 F Ballston Spa    NY   17:21  7:52
    6   1/1    Caryn Etherington    61 F Middlebury      VT   17:44  8:02
    7   1/1    Julianne Gieblis     26 F Crown Point     NY   18:07  8:13
    8   1/2    Scott Abar           60 M Plattsburg           18:27  8:22
    9   1/1    Steve Simmes         52 M South Salem          19:56  9:02
   10   1/2    Jack Johnson         09 M Crown Point     NY   22:30 10:12
   11   2/2    Walton Pelkey        13 M Crown Point     NY   23:15 10:33
   12   1/2    Dorthy Pelkey        07 F Crown Point     NY   23:15 10:33
   13   1/1    Anita Johnson        41 F Crown Point     NY   23:27 10:38
   14   2/2    Christina Simmes     13 F South Salem          27:47 12:36
   15   1/1    Anne Marie Simmes    51 F South Salem          27:54 12:39
   16   2/2    Jai Frank            68 M Keeseville           30:29 13:50

Crown Point Memorial Day 10K
                      
                   *************10K RESULTS************
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == =======
    1   1/1    Kevin Dern           45 M Clifton Park    NY   48:43  7:51
    2   1/2    Scott Hutchins       52 M                      49:35  7:59
    3   1/1    John Valentine       68 M                      50:27  8:08
    4   1/1    Dawn Abar            56 F Plattsburh           52:59  8:32
    5   2/2    Steve Obermayer      56 M Burnt Hills        1:03:07 10:10
    6   1/1    Kathleen Tersigni    47 F Burnt Hills        1:05:33 10:33

   Scot Trot 5K Run/Walk
                           Saturday May 26,2018
                          Argyle, New York 12609
                       
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================
    1   1/5    Daryn Hutchings         21 M                              18:41  6:01
    2   1/3    Connor Jarvis           15 M                              19:52  6:24
    3   2/5    Brandon Barcomb         35 M      Halfmoon           NY   19:58  6:26
    4   1/9    Kimberly Miseno         47 F      Amsterdam          NY   22:22  7:12
    5   1/5    Mike Smith              54 M                              22:44  7:19
    6   2/3    Jonah Passaro           13 M                              22:58  7:24
    7   2/5    Joe Forbes              49 M      Hudson Falls       NY   23:50  7:41
    8   3/5    James Fullerton         33 M      Argyle             NY   24:35  7:55
    9   1/5    Elizabeth Cook          36 F                              24:49  8:00
   10   3/5    Bruce Fullerton         59 M      Argyle             NY   26:02  8:23
   11   4/5    Michael Healey          41 M                              27:39  8:54
   12   2/9    Gail Todd               47 F                              27:49  8:58
   13   5/5    David Holck             57 M                              30:04  9:41
   14   3/3    Luke Kingsley           14 M      Fort Edward        NY   30:28  9:49
   15   4/5    Timothy Clark           37 M      Fort Edward        NY   31:00  9:59
   16   1/3    Wes Clark               66 M      Argyle             NY   31:20 10:05
   17   2/3    Donald Yeaton           66 M                              32:50 10:35
   18   1/6    Autumn Aubrey           17 F      Argyle             NY   33:49 10:53
   19   2/5    Christina Tucker        22 F                              34:07 10:59
   20   3/9    Linda La Rock           58 F                              35:23 11:24
   21   4/9    Julie Bishop            49 F                              36:08 11:38
   22   2/6    Estrella Espinoza       17 F      Argyle             NY   42:01 13:32
   23   5/9    Amy Aubrey              47 F                              46:07 14:51
   24   6/9    Wendy Yeaton            55 F                              47:12 15:12
   25   3/6    Delilah Espinoza        10 F                              48:35 15:39
   26   5/5    Kenneth Headwell        27 M      Lake George        NY   48:36 15:39
   27   4/6    Matty Hubert            05 F                              50:17 16:12
   28   3/5    Sam Mattison            29 F                              50:17 16:12
   29   1/1    Stephanie Randles       60 F                              51:05 16:27
   30   7/9    Chris Mattison          55 F                              51:06 16:28
   31   5/6    McKenzie Sterling       10 F      Argyle             NY   53:02 17:05
   32   6/6    Karlea Lampmon          11 F      Argyle             NY   53:03 17:05
   33   4/5    Heather Sterling        33 F      Argyle             NY   53:30 17:14
   34   5/5    Katie Joy               24 F                              57:31 18:31
   35   8/9    Mary Pat Joy            59 F                              57:35 18:33
   36   9/9    Dolores Burton          58 F                              57:52 18:38
   37   3/3    Steve Pastore           60 M                              57:54 18:39


29th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
May 12,2018 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
results @ www.coolrunning.com
www.dorighttiming.com
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/4 Alexander Benway 28 M Queensbury NY 38:03 6:43
2 1/6 Tim Van Orden 50 M Bennington VT 39:53 7:02
3 1/3 Brian Beyerbach 17 M Queensbury NY 41:27 7:19
4 1/6 Jamie Woolsey 34 F Oneida NY 45:29 8:02
5 2/4 Anthony Szmul 25 M Queensbury NY 46:06 8:08
6 2/6 Jeff Gould 53 M Gardner MA 46:27 8:12
7 1/6 Andy Akins 34 M Schuylerville NY 46:38 8:14
8 1/4 Elizabeth Izzo 26 F Lake Placid NY 47:33 8:24
9 1/8 Volker Burkowski 46 M Gansevoort NY 47:54 8:27
10 3/4 Benjamin Christian 26 M Fort edward NY 48:46 8:36
11 2/8 Andrew Eyer 46 M Gansevoort NY 49:16 8:42
12 2/3 Matthew Smith 16 M LAKE GEORGE NY 49:28 8:44
13 1/1 Anna Izzo 22 F Lake Placid NY 49:55 8:49
14 2/6 Bill Carr 31 M Moriah NY 50:51 8:59
15 1/13 Myron Ferguson 60 M Middle Grove NY 51:48 9:09
16 1/7 Mark Weidner 56 M Queensbury NY 52:10 9:12
17 2/7 Nick Lamando 59 M Queensbury NY 52:29 9:16
18 1/4 Sau-Me Leung 52 F Clinton MA 52:31 9:16
19 1/3 Chris Kandel 35 M Schenectady NY 52:33 9:17
20 1/2 Donna Smyth 58 F vernon VT 53:15 9:24
21 1/2 Jeremy Burton 41 M Jamesville NY 53:49 9:30
22 3/6 Jon Atwell 52 M Loudonville NY 54:52 9:41
23 2/13 Darrel Lasell 60 M Williamstown VT 55:06 9:43
24 2/4 Karen Encarnacion 52 F N Attleboro MA 55:23 9:47
25 1/3 Fred Ross III 71 M vernon VT 55:35 9:49
26 3/7 Brian Teague 59 M Glens Falls NY 55:42 9:50
27 3/8 Joe Forbes 49 M Hudson Falls NY 55:57 9:52
28 3/4 Marcia Paterson 53 F Lake George NY 56:19 9:56
29 4/7 Will McGivnney 55 M 56:38 10:00
30 4/4 Patty Moore 52 F Queensbury NY 57:00 10:04
31 2/3 Eric Bott 36 M Warrensburg NY 57:32 10:09
32 3/13 Richard Lynch 60 M Saratoga NY 57:42 10:11
33 1/9 Rich Elton 66 M Queensbury NY 57:43 10:11
34 1/2 angela salerno 42 F Kattskill Bay NY 57:51 10:13
35 2/9 Mark Sager 67 M Glens Falls NY 58:08 10:16
36 5/7 Cris Cote 55 M Essex Jct VT 58:10 10:16
37 1/5 Jennifer Ricupero 35 F SARATOGA SPGS NY 58:13 10:16
38 6/7 Israel Deltoro 59 M Lake George NY 58:18 10:17
39 4/6 Ron Brenner 52 M Lake Placid NY 59:26 10:29
40 5/6 Ronald Richards 51 M Corinth NY 59:31 10:30
41 2/2 Maura Ludlow 41 F Lake George NY 59:59 10:35
42 4/8 Chris Coyne 48 M North creek NY 1:00:00 10:35
43 4/13 Ron Lester 60 M Coeymans NY 1:01:38 10:53
44 2/3 George Gilder 78 M Tyringham MA 1:01:42 10:53
45 2/2 Steve Craig 41 M Corinth NY 1:01:52 10:55
46 3/3 Alexander Budd 35 M SARATOGA SPGS NY 1:02:05 10:57
47 3/9 Dennis Gilyard 67 M Endwell NY 1:02:27 11:01
48 5/13 Michael Rozell 61 M Queensbury NY 1:02:49 11:05
49 2/5 Mindy Hess 39 F QUEENSBURY NY 1:02:56 11:06
50 5/8 William Mohr 48 M SARATOGA SPGS NY 1:03:18 11:10
51 3/3 Mitchell Sheridan 15 M Limoges ON 1:03:42 11:15
52 4/9 Claude Marchand 65 M Chelsea QC 1:03:43 11:15
53 6/13 Jef Clark 60 M Glenmont NY 1:03:45 11:15
54 6/8 Stephen Casavant 45 M South Glens Fal NY 1:03:55 11:17
55 2/4 Maureen Wilson 27 F Fort Ann NY 1:04:51 11:27
56 7/13 Bob Morganson 61 M Lake Placid NY 1:05:08 11:30
57 1/4 Nancie Battaglia 64 F LAKE PLACID NY 1:05:28 11:33
58 1/4 Linda DeDominicis 49 F Menands NY 1:05:50 11:37
59 8/13 Gary Phillips 64 M Bleeker NY 1:05:56 11:38
60 2/4 Catherine Forbes 49 F Hyde Park NY 1:06:34 11:45
61 9/13 Mark Schachner 63 M Lake George NY 1:06:44 11:47
62 5/9 Johnny Borders 68 M Porters Corners NY 1:06:47 11:47
63 7/8 Matthew Miczek 46 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:51 11:48
64 2/4 Melody Hoffman 61 F Coeymans NY 1:07:44 11:57
65 8/8 John Lawrence 49 M clifton park NY 1:08:08 12:01
66 1/2 Divya Forbes 19 F Hyde Park NY 1:08:30 12:05
67 3/6 Ryan McCarthy 30 M Hudson Falls NY 1:08:35 12:06
68 10/13 William Izzo 60 M LAKE PLACID NY 1:08:35 12:06
69 4/4 Matthew Lancette 29 M Glens Falls NY 1:08:35 12:06
70 6/9 Daniel Olden 66 M Queensbury NY 1:09:42 12:18
71 11/13 Jerry Godin 62 M Corinth NY 1:09:47 12:19
72 3/4 Elizabeth Gormley 60 F Porter Corners NY 1:10:05 12:22
73 3/4 Christine Cifone-Cl 49 F Glens Falls NY 1:10:28 12:26
74 1/1 Marshall ULRICH 23 M ALBANY NY 1:10:30 12:26
75 2/2 Hannah Isaacson 19 F Schenectady NY 1:10:57 12:31
76 3/5 Jessica Ferris 38 F Binghamton NY 1:11:05 12:33
77 4/6 Jeffrey Dashnaw 32 M HADLEY NY 1:11:35 12:38
78 3/4 Katie Lewis 28 F NORTH CREEK NY 1:11:59 12:42
79 4/4 Christa kanellis 28 F greenwich NY 1:12:22 12:46
80 7/9 Leo Dipierro 67 M Cherry Plain NY 1:13:27 12:58
81 4/4 Tracy Watson 48 F Johnsburg NY 1:14:01 13:04
82 2/6 Lisa Clifford-Wong 32 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:14:24 13:08
83 3/6 Aleisha Vanallen 31 F Warrensburg NY 1:15:20 13:18
84 6/6 Jeff Isaacson 54 M Schenectady NY 1:15:34 13:20
85 1/1 Jill Pederson 67 F Lake George NY 1:15:51 13:23
86 8/9 Larry Mancini 67 M Glens Falls NY 1:15:53 13:23
87 4/4 Nancy Botting 64 F Johnson City NY 1:17:01 13:35
88 1/3 Laura Clark 71 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:17:47 13:43
89 5/6 Colin Lengyel 31 M CLIFTON PARK NY 1:17:54 13:45
90 4/5 Janelle Heath 35 F Ballson Spa NY 1:18:34 13:52
91 7/7 Mark Klingbeil 55 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:19:14 13:59
92 12/13 Stephen Mastaitis 64 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:21:40 14:25
93 4/6 Kim Lengyel 30 F CLIFTON PARK NY 1:22:34 14:34
94 9/9 John Hall 68 M Lake George NY 1:24:37 14:56
95 2/3 Cathy Biss 70 F Queensbury NY 1:25:14 15:02
96 5/5 Tara Westervelt 38 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:29:20 15:46
97 5/6 Ashley Duval 32 F Glens Falls NY 1:30:36 15:59
98 3/3 Candi Schermerhorn 71 F Diamond Point NY 1:33:46 16:33
99 3/3 Ray Lee 76 M Halfmoon NY 1:34:12 16:37
100 13/13 Joseph S Kryger 63 M Ottawa ON 1:34:46 16:43
101 2/2 Erika Sheridan 55 F Limoges ON 1:35:05 16:47
102 6/6 Lisa Patten 32 F Schenectady NY 1:39:55 17:38
103 6/6 Willam Yelto 30 M Mechanicville NY 1:42:54 18:09

 NORTHEAST KIDNEY FOUNDATION 5K
                          April 29, 2018  10:00am
                        Queensbury, New York 12804
                           www.dorighttiming.com
Place Name                Ag S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ==========
    1 Lucas Jenkin        15 M Queensbury      NY              21:51  7:03
    2 Bryan Crosier       53 M Argyle          NY              22:21  7:12
    3 Ben Jenkin          12 M Queensbury      NY              23:05  7:26
    4 Tyler Zehr          12 M Queensbury      NY              24:18  7:50
    5 Jodie Lackey        49 F Glens Falls     NY              25:33  8:14
    6 Dennis Kruithaf     24 M Chestertown     NY              26:21  8:29
    7 Devlyn Monroe       13 M Queensbury      NY              27:19  8:48
    8 Benn Frasier        23 M Warrensburg     NY              28:44  9:15
    9 Chris Sanders       44 M Canajoharie     NY              30:40  9:53
   10 Elizabeth Allan     13 F Lake George     NY              32:33 10:29
   11 Nate Jenkin         08 M Queensbury      NY              32:53 10:36
   12 Josh Jenkin         09 M Queensbury      NY              32:54 10:36
   13 Lisa Hindson-Jenkin 46 F Queensbury      NY              32:55 10:36
   14 Marilyn Ryba        52 F Queensbury      NY              33:29 10:47
   15 Lorraine Cilauro    49 F Glens Falls     NY              36:13 11:40
   16 Christian Monroe    37 M Queensbury      NY              36:26 11:44
   17 Colleen Ackley      50 F Lake George     NY              36:55 11:54
   18 Matthew Norton      56 M Glens Falls     NY              37:04 11:56
   19 Madelynn Murray     09 F Queensbury      NY              42:48 13:47
   20 Tina Murray         44 F Queensbury      NY              42:48 13:47
   21 stephanie dean      35 F queensbury      NY              43:47 14:06
   22 Susan White         47 F Queensbury      NY              52:20 16:51
   23 Maria Gagliaiadi    52 F Queensbury      NY              59:54 19:18
   24 John Strough        66 M Queensbury      NY              59:55 19:18


                                                                     Page 1
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                 2/3/2018
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1   1/3    Volker Burkowski     46 M Gansevoort      NY    12   23:27  5:52
    2   2/3    Robert Irwin         45 M Guilderland     NY   115   23:40  5:55
    3   1/6    Phil Shea            37 M Cold Springs    NY   129   24:18  6:05
    4   1/5    Steve Croucher       28 M Randolph        VT    21   24:25  6:07
    5   1/12   Dana Bush            39 F Saratoga Spring NY   120   24:34  6:09
    6   1/5    Greg Ethier          44 M Clifton Park    NY   114   24:53  6:14
    7   2/12   Erin Lopez           37 F Saratoga Spring NY   125   25:11  6:18
    8   1/16   Allison Konderwich   28 F Valatie         NY   119   25:19  6:20
    9   1/7    William Venner       58 M GRANVILLE       NY    97   25:48  6:27
   10   2/5    Mike Konderwich      27 M Valatie         NY   118   25:54  6:29
   11   2/16   Rachel Preusser      25 F Craryville      NY   111   25:56  6:29
   12   1/8    Joseph Murphy        33 M NISKAYUNA       NY    67   26:35  6:39
   13   2/7    Tim Bardin           56 M QUEENSBURY      NY     5   26:49  6:43
   14   2/8    Andrew Pavlou        31 M Troy            NY    78   27:06  6:47
   15   3/16   Alyssa Drapeau       23 F Glenville       NY   123   27:12  6:48
   16   3/8    Tom Tiberio          32 M Scotia          NY   112   27:21  6:51
   17   1/3    Eric Borden          54 M Altamont        NY   116   27:32  6:53
   18   1/2    Freddy Weidner       14 M Queensbury      NY   133   27:39  6:55
   19   4/16   Brianna Thompson     27 F Rensselaer      NY    94   27:53  6:59
   20   2/5    Zachary Hill         42 M Saratoga Spring NY   121   28:04  7:01
   21   2/6    Adam Orr             39 M Queesnbury      NY   117   28:07  7:02
   22   1/7    Sue Thompson         51 F Queensbury      NY   136   28:23  7:06
   23   4/8    Conor Shea           34 M Ballston Spa    NY   109   28:28  7:07
   24   5/16   Kerry McTiernan      27 F Albany          NY    60   28:53  7:14
   25   6/16   Lauren Maxwell       28 F Schenectady     NY    57   29:15  7:19
   26   2/7    Alyssa Risko         52 F SCHENECTADY     NY    85   29:20  7:20
   27   7/16   Karlie Mangette      25 F Guilderland     NY    55   29:21  7:21
   28   2/3    Michael Cebula       50 M Mechanicville   NY    16   29:27  7:22
   29   3/7    Brian Teague         59 M Glens Falls     NY    92   29:41  7:26
   30   3/6    Eric Gandler         39 M Clifton Parke   NY   130   30:22  7:36
   31   4/6    Jack Gibbs           37 M Hudson falls    NY    32   30:27  7:37
   32   8/16   Nichole Baldwin      28 F Albany          NY     2   30:34  7:39
   33   5/8    Cory McWilliams      32 M Albany          NY    61   30:47  7:42
   34   1/7    Jillian Taylor       31 F Albany          NY    91   30:51  7:43
   35   5/6    C. J Imperial        37 M BALLSTON SPA    NY    41   30:54  7:44
   36   1/5    Kim Law              60 F East Greenbush  NY    49   30:59  7:45
   37   3/3    Sunil Kumta          54 M Schenectady     NY    45   31:15  7:49
   38   1/8    Robert Morganson     60 M lake placid     NY    64   31:19  7:50
   39   3/5    Jordan Therrien      27 M Johnstown       NY   132   31:24  7:51
   40   1/5    Mark Sager           67 M Glens Falls     NY    87   31:28  7:52
   41   2/8    George Baranauskas   64 M Scotia          NY   108   31:34  7:54
   42   9/16   Emma Gryner          26 F Craryville      NY    34   31:38  7:55
   43   1/3    Melissa Kwasniewski  41 F Fort Edward     NY    46   31:51  7:58
   44   3/12   Cheryl Sarjeant      38 F averill park    NY    88   31:55  7:59
   45   1/6    Karen Linendoll      46 F Hudson falls    NY    51   31:59  8:00
   46   4/5    Jaysen Alden         27 M Glens Falls     NY   127   32:05  8:02
   47   6/8    William Mayette      31 M Glens Falls     NY   126   32:07  8:02
   48   4/7    Roy Mowrey           59 M Gloversville    NY    65   32:08  8:02
   49   3/3    John Sullivan        46 M Albany          NY    90   32:42  8:11
   50   3/7    Patty Moore          51 F QUEENSBURY      NY    63   32:57  8:15
   51   2/7    Jennifer Newman      33 F Albany          NY    72   33:08  8:17
   52   3/7    Melissa Tiberio      31 F Scotia          NY   113   33:10  8:18
   53   3/8    Tom Behlmer          60 M QUEENSBURY      NY     7   33:13  8:19
   54   7/8    Sean Norris          32 M TROY            NY    73   33:17  8:20
   55  10/16   Paige Copeland       23 F CLIFTON PARK    NY    18   33:31  8:23
   56  11/16   Rachael Shine        22 F CLIFTON PARK    NY    89   33:32  8:23
   57   4/7    Maryanne mackenzie   50 F Queensbury      NY   134   33:43  8:26
   58  12/16   Joanna Ferreri       29 F Randolph        VT    30   33:54  8:29
   59  13/16   Ashleigh Nelson      26 F Rome            NY    71   34:12  8:33
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == =====
   60   4/8    Mark Schachner       63 M Queensbury      NY   122   34:37  8:40
   61   6/6    Dennis Gazaille      35 M Queensbury      NY   131   34:58  8:45
   62  14/16   Jaime Hoag           28 F Greenwich       NY    37   35:15  8:49
   63   5/7    Emily Bryans         50 F Delanson        NY    11   35:22  8:51
   64   5/8    Vince Juliano        60 M Delanson        NY    44   35:23  8:51
   65   1/3    Janice Phoenix       56 F SCHENECTADY     NY    83   35:35  8:54
   66   2/5    Daniel Larson        66 M Queensbury      NY   135   35:57  9:00
   67   2/6    Cammie Simmes        45 F Queensbury      NY   124   36:03  9:01
   68   4/7    Megan Wilson         34 F Watervliet      NY   107   36:18  9:05
   69   4/12   Melissa Rose         39 F Queensbury      NY    86   36:19  9:05
   70   3/5    Daniel Wallace       42 M Queensbury      NY    99   36:29  9:08
   71   5/12   Michele Bromley      36 F Argyle          NY    10   36:40  9:10
   72   5/7    Lauren Alpert        33 F Albany          NY   128   36:44  9:11
   73   6/12   Cynthia White        36 F Queensbury      NY   106   36:54  9:14
   74   6/7    Tammy Dinsmore       50 F Glens Falls     NY   110   36:58  9:15
   75   3/5    Leo DiPierro         67 M Cherry Plain    NY    29   37:12  9:18
   76   3/6    Christine Cifone-Cl  49 F Glens Falls     NY    17   38:15  9:34
   77   5/7    wayne murphy         58 M New Hartford    NY    69   38:31  9:38
   78   5/5    Devin Ashine         25 M Greenfield Cent NY     1   38:46  9:42
   79   1/3    James Callahan       73 M Saratoga Spring NY    14   38:47  9:42
   80   2/5    Darlene Cardillo     64 F Delmar          NY    15   38:48  9:42
   81   2/3    Kerry Little         42 F Port Jervis     NY    52   39:04  9:46
   82   6/8    Eric Parker          61 M Johnstown       NY    77   39:17  9:50
   83   1/2    Jill Pederson        67 F Lake George     NY    79   39:30  9:53
   84   2/3    Edwardo Munoz        75 M Olmstedville    NY    66   39:32  9:53
   85   6/7    Rebecca D'Hondt      34 F Albany          NY    26   39:59 10:00
   86   4/5    Jason DiPierro       43 M Schenectady     NY    27   40:07 10:02
   87  15/16   Kaitlyn Curley       22 F Clifton Park    NY    22   40:10 10:03
   88   4/6    Tracy Watson         48 F Johnsburg       NY   100   40:27 10:07
   89  16/16   Caitlin Houle        25 F BALLSTON SPA    NY    39   40:41 10:11
   90   7/12   Jenn Turcotte        35 F Brant Lake      NY    95   41:52 10:28
   91   2/3    Patricia Johnston    56 F Ballston Lake   NY    42   41:53 10:29
   92   4/5    Paul Forbes          67 M colonie         NY    31   42:13 10:34
   93   8/12   April Higgins        39 F Saratoga Spring NY    36   42:14 10:34
   94   9/12   Kim London           37 F Saratoga Spring      138   43:12 10:48
   95   3/3    Heather Oeder        40 F GRANVILLE       NY    76   43:19 10:50
   96   2/2    Sue Nealon           67 F Glens Falls     NY    70   43:44 10:56
   97   3/3    Veronica LaMarque    55 F Glens Falls     NY    47   43:56 10:59
   98   6/7    Mike Bell            57 M Glens Falls     NY     8   43:57 11:00
   99   2/2    Jacob McPhee         12 M Brant Lake      NY    59   45:48 11:27
  100   3/5    Theresa Hughes       62 F Ballston Spa    NY    40   45:49 11:28
  101   7/7    Christina Bauer      32 F Watervliet      NY     6   46:33 11:39
  102   5/6    Terri Butkowski      48 F Lake George     NY    13   46:45 11:42
  103   5/5    Josh DiPierro        42 M Cherry Plain    NY    28   47:43 11:56
  104   8/8    James Oakman         33 M Granville       NY    74   47:58 12:00
  105   7/8    Larry Peleggi        60 M Colonie         NY    80   48:26 12:07
  106   7/7    Samdra Honsinger     51 F TROY            NY    38   48:33 12:09
  107   5/5    John Hall            68 M Lake george     NY   137   48:50 12:13
  108   8/8    Stephen Mastaitis    64 M Saratoga Spring NY    56   50:40 12:40
  109  10/12   Meghan Perryman      38 F Wevertown       NY    81   51:24 12:51
  110   6/6    Kathleen Tersigni    47 F BURNT HILLS     NY    93   54:16 13:34
  111   7/7    Stephen Obermayer    56 M Burnt Hills     NY    75   54:19 13:35
  112   4/5    Kathy Pfeiffer       63 F QUEENSBURY      NY    82   55:27 13:52
  113  11/12   Lisa Rich            39 F CRARYVILLE      NY    84   55:33 13:54
  114  12/12   lauren murphy        35 F baldwinsville   NY    68   55:59 14:00
  115   1/1    Cathy Biss           70 F QUEENSBURY      NY     9   57:31 14:23
  116   5/5    Andrea Halnon        64 F Lincoln,        VT    35   57:48 14:27
  117   3/3    Ray Lee              75 M Halfmoon        NY    50 1:03:10 15:48


 
                                                                Page 1
                        8th Annual Big A's 5K Race
                          January 1, 2018 10:00AM
                           Queensbury, NY 12804
                         Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted on www.coolrunning.com
                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Sex             St No. Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == =============== == === ======= =====
    1   1/3    Tim Bardin          55 M               NY 238   20:55  6:44
    2   1/1    Sam Mercado         54 M               NY 235   21:36  6:57
    3   1/3    Miles Zheu          18 M               DE 240   23:30  7:34
    4   2/3    Brian Teague        59 M               NY 222   23:42  7:38
    5   2/3    Liam Kauffman       14 M               DE 241   24:48  7:59
    6   1/2    Melissa Kwasniewski 41 F               NY 210   24:52  8:01
    7   1/2    Mark Sager          67 M               NY 245   24:52  8:01
    8   1/1    Lance Decker        47 M               NY 206   24:52  8:01
    9   1/3    Lee Kauffman        60 M               DE 242   26:05  8:24
   10   1/5    Karen Linendoll     46 F               NY 236   26:06  8:24
   11   1/2    Jessica Corwin      31 F               NY 237   26:42  8:36
   12   1/2    Susan Whitney       54 F               NY 226   26:46  8:37
   13   3/3    Evan Kwasniewski    13 M               NY 209   26:50  8:39
   14   2/3    Michael Rozell      60 M               NY 218   26:56  8:41
   15   1/2    Ted Kwasniewski     41 M               NY 211   27:08  8:45
   16   2/2    Christine Natalie   31 F               VT 233   27:10  8:45
   17   2/2    Diane Selin         54 F               NY 219   27:23  8:49
   18   2/2    Daniel Rice         44 M               NY 216   28:24  9:09
   19   1/1    Cynthia White       35 F               NY 225   28:49  9:17
   20   2/5    Cammie Simmes       45 F               NY 220   29:01  9:21
   21   1/1    Avery Murphy        37 M               NY 231   29:43  9:34
   22   3/5    Tracy Watson        48 F               NY 224   32:16 10:24
   23   3/3    stephen obermayer   56 M               NY 213   33:19 10:44
   24   4/5    Kathleen Tersigni   47 F               NY 223   34:23 11:04
   25   2/2    Donald Yeaton       66 M               NY 227   34:31 11:07
   26   2/2    Jessica Bruno       41 F               VT 234   34:39 11:10
   27   5/5    Terri Butkowski     48 F               NY 239   35:25 11:25
   28   3/3    Larry Peleggi       60 M               NY 215   39:57 12:52

 4 Mile Reindeer Run

                      Sunday December 3, 2017 9:30am

                              Queensbury, NY

                      Results @ www.dorighttiming.com

                       posted at www.coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/3    Nicholas Marcantonio      24 M Glens Falls NY   20:33  5:09 

    2   2/3    Jacob Erdman              21 M Lake George NY   23:11  5:48 

    3   1/9    Erin Lopez                36 F Saratoga Sp NY   24:18  6:05 

    4   1/2    Greg Ethier               44 M Clifton Par NY   24:30  6:08 

    5   1/6    Denali Garnica            14 M PORT HENRY  NY   24:47  6:12 

    6   1/14   William Venner            58 M Granville   NY   25:16  6:19 

    7   1/8    Gary Harper               48 M fort edward NY   25:45  6:27 

    8   2/14   Tim Bardin                55 M Queensbury  NY   25:52  6:28 

    9   3/14   Brian McCourt             56 M Midland Par      26:06  6:32 

   10   3/3    Mike Obermayer            24 M Ballston Sp NY   26:14  6:34 

   11   1/9    Sam Mercado               54 M Albany      NY   26:16  6:34 

   12   1/1    Matthew Smith             15 M LAKE GEORGE NY   26:47  6:42 

   13   2/6    Freddy Weidner            14 M Queensbury  NY   26:47  6:42 

   14   2/9    Richard Loud              52 M Ballston Sp NY   27:09  6:48 

   15   1/23   Clara Avery               12 F Glens falls NY   27:12  6:48 

   16   3/6    Patrick Russell           14 M Queensbury  NY   27:23  6:51 

   17   2/8    Carmello Piazza           48 M Gloversvill NY   27:25  6:52 

   18   1/9    Tracey Delaney            53   Queensbury  NY   27:35  6:54 

   19   4/14   Nick Lamando              59 M Queensbury       27:38  6:55 

   20   3/9    Tim Thomas                50 M Middle Gran NY   27:49  6:58 

   21   1/5    Gina Davis                26 F Glens Falls NY   28:11  7:03 

   22   5/14   Brian Teague              59 M Glens Falls NY   28:29  7:08 

   23   3/8    Chris Zaba                47 M Warnerville NY   29:06  7:17 

   24   1/9    Kerri Thomas              42 F Middle Gran NY   29:14  7:19 

   25   2/9    Dana Wiwczar              36 F Malta       NY   29:16  7:19 

   26   4/9    Charles Maurer            52 M Saratoga    NY   29:16  7:19 

   27   6/14   Roy Mowrey                59 M Gloversvill NY   29:38  7:25 

   28   2/9    Susan Keely               52 F Glens Falls NY   29:47  7:27 

   29   1/5    Pete Carpenter            60 M Queensbury  NY   29:49  7:28 

   30   1/6    Mark Sager                67 M Glens Falls NY   29:55  7:29 

   31   7/14   Richard Lynch             59 M Saratpga S[ NY   29:56  7:29 

   32   1/5    Christine Natalie         31 F Arlington   VT   29:57  7:30 

   33   5/9    Gary Guilfoyle            52 M Ballston Sp NY   30:18  7:35 

   34   1/5    Jack Gibbs                37 M Hudson fall NY   30:26  7:37 

   35   4/8    Michael Newhouse          48 M Ballston Sp NY   30:28  7:37 

   36   2/6    Rich Elton                65 M Queensbury  NY   30:30  7:38 

   37   5/8    Luis Garnica              46 M PORT HENRY  NY   30:30  7:38 

   38   2/2    Patrick Russell           41 M Queensbury  NY   30:36  7:39 

   39   2/9    Melissa Kwasniewski       41 F fort edward NY   30:39  7:40 

   40   8/14   Will McGivney             55 M Diamond Pt       30:41  7:41 

   41   1/3    Andrey Kiyanitsa          31 M Ballston Sp NY   30:58  7:45 

   42   1/3    Jackie Boyce              23 F Schoghticok NY   31:08  7:47 

   43   2/3    Kiley Sullivan            23 F Glens Falls NY   31:13  7:49 

   44   4/6    Landon Peters             14 M Port Henry  NY   31:17  7:50 

   45   6/8    Kevin KIng                46 M Queensbury  NY   31:26  7:52 

   46   1/5    Marcy Dreimiller          58 F So Glens Fa NY   31:28  7:52 

   47   2/5    Mark Schachner            62 M Lake George NY   31:28  7:52 

   48   2/5    Arthur Perryman           38 M Wevertown   NY   31:47  7:57 

   49   3/5    Chris Comisky             35 M Queensbury  NY   31:50  7:58 

   50   7/8    Michael Fosmire           49 M Fort Edward NY   31:58  8:00

   51   1/11   Karen Linendoll           46 F Hudson Fall NY   32:00  8:00 

   52   2/5    Jessica Corwin            31 F Gloversvill NY   32:28  8:07 

   53   2/3    Dennis Gazaille           34 M Queensbury  NY   32:37  8:10 

   54   3/5    Michael Rozell            60 M Queensbury  NY   32:49  8:13 

   55   6/9    Brian Donohue             50 M Queensbury  NY   32:50  8:13 

   56   3/9    MaryAnne Mackenzie        50 F Queensbury  NY   32:59  8:15 

   57   3/9    Jamie Landon              38 F Ballston Sp NY   33:09  8:18 

   58   4/9    Laura Cornwall            39 F Pawlet      NY   33:18  8:20 

   59   3/9    Brooke Morgan             41 F Granville   NY   33:28  8:22 

   60   4/5    John Webber               62 M Ballston Sp NY   33:39  8:25 

   61   9/14   Jeff Many                 59 M saratoga sp NY   33:49  8:28 

   62   2/5    Katie Lewis               28 F North Creek NY   34:01  8:31 

   63   7/9    Paul Rogers               50 M Johnstown   NY   34:02  8:31 

   64   4/9    Victoria Chamberlain      40 F Warnerville NY   34:26  8:37 

   65   5/9    Jennifer Graves           40 F Hudson Fall NY   35:01  8:46 

   66   2/5    Janice Phoenix            55 F Schenectady NY   35:04  8:46 

   67  10/14   Robert Phillips           58 M Bantam      CT   35:13  8:49 

   68   2/11   Anita Chase               49 F Queensbury  NY   35:24  8:51 

   69   3/11   Lori Barber               48 F Lake George NY   35:24  8:51 

   70   5/9    Cynthia White             35 F Queensbury  NY   35:32  8:53 

   71   2/23   Katherine Lieberth        12 F Glens Falls NY   35:40  8:55 

   72   1/3    Jim Cunningham            73 M Ticonderoga NY   35:58  9:00 

   73   5/6    Evan Kwasniewski          13 M Fort Edward NY   35:59  9:00 

   74   4/11   Cora Chase                45 F Saratoga Sp NY   36:35  9:09 

   75   4/5    Daniel Biggs              36 M Watervliet  NY   36:38  9:10 

   76   3/5    Sarah Hill                28 F Gansevoort  NY   36:44  9:11 

   77   1/4    Alexis Mrzyglod           16 F Ballston Sp NY   36:46  9:12 

   78  11/14   Eric Parker               59 M Johnston    NY   36:50  9:13 

   79   3/23   Sophia McKiernan          12 F Moriah Cent NY   37:15  9:19 

   80   1/4    Jill Pederson             66 F Lake George NY   37:17  9:20 

   81   3/5    Jean Loewenstein          59 F Malta       NY   37:18  9:20 

   82   3/3    Corey Kirkpatrick         34 M Ballston Sp NY   37:21  9:21 

   83   2/4    Erika Abrantes            19 F Lake George NY   37:33  9:24 

   84   3/6    Joseph Zarzynski          67 M Wilton      NY   37:36  9:24 

   85   4/9    Linda Maloney             52 F Ballston Sp NY   37:40  9:25 

   86   4/5    Patricia Johnston         56 F Ballston La NY   37:41  9:26 

   87   8/9    Richard Spiezio           51 M Greenwich   NY   37:42  9:26 

   88   3/3    Kira Albano               21 F Queensbury  NY   37:48  9:27 

   89   4/23   Mykah Collier-Fisher      09 F Lake George NY   37:48  9:27 

   90   5/23   Lilly Montville           09 F Lake George NY   37:48  9:27 

   91   1/1    Jim Moore                 78 M Niskayuna   NY   37:56  9:29 

   92   1/6    Judy Beers                64 F Lake George NY   37:57  9:30 

   93   4/5    Johanna Guilfoyle         25 F Ballston Sp NY   37:57  9:30 

   94  12/14   Stephen Obermayer         56 M Burnt Hills NY   37:58  9:30 

   95   2/3    Bob Howe                  70 M Barre       VT   38:02  9:31 

   96   5/11   Tracy Watson              48 F Johnsburg   NY   38:16  9:34 

   97  13/14   Paul Edwards              56 M LAKE GEORGE NY   38:23  9:36 

   98   6/9    Michele Eicher            44 F Queensbury  NY   38:32  9:38 

   99   5/5    David Sherwood            37 M Hudson Fall NY   38:48  9:42 

  100   6/9    Stacy Hine                37 F BALLSTON SP NY   39:07  9:47 








 4 Mile Reindeer Run

                      Sunday December 3, 2017 9:30am

                              Queensbury, NY

                      Results @ www.dorighttiming.com

                       posted at www.coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 

  101   3/4    Sarah Anderson            16 F Westport    NY   39:12  9:48 

  102   4/4    Kayla Albano              19 F Queensbury  NY   39:26  9:52 

  103   2/4    Donna Jerdo               65 F Moriah      NY   39:36  9:54 

  104   4/6    Donald Yeaton             66 M Hudson Fall NY   39:37  9:55 

  105   5/9    Judi Brown                52 F Middle Gran NY   40:35 10:09 

  106   2/6    Linda Ellingsworth        64 F Granville   NY   40:39 10:10 

  107   7/9    Emily Didio               35 F Queensbury  NY   40:44 10:11 

  108   3/4    Sue Nealon                67 F Glens Falls NY   40:51 10:13 

  109   6/6    Brayden Peters            12 M Port Henry  NY   41:08 10:17 

  110   3/6    Theresa Hughes            62 F Ballston Sp NY   41:10 10:18 

  111   6/23   Dava Marcil               12 F Mineville   NY   41:11 10:18 

  112   5/5    Amanda Kiyanitsa          28 F Ballston Sp NY   41:56 10:29 

  113   3/3    Richard Theissen          73 M Round Lake  NY   43:12 10:48 

  114   3/5    Christina Bauer           31 F Watervliet  NY   43:32 10:53 

  115   7/23   Katie Seguljic            10 F Kattskill B NY   43:46 10:57 

  116   6/11   Carla Layton              45 F Lake George NY   43:46 10:57 

  117   4/6    Susan Hoffman             63 F Saratoga Sp NY   44:05 11:02 

  118   4/4    Margaret Wallace          68 F Queensbury  NY   44:05 11:02 

  119   7/11   Sarah Roberts             48 F Queensbury  NY   44:18 11:05 

  120   8/23   Bailee Dineen             09 F Lake George NY   44:48 11:12 

  121   7/9    Brandy Dineen             43 F Lake George NY   44:49 11:13 

  122   9/23   Grace Barber              10 F Lake George NY   45:09 11:18 

  123  10/23   Arin Battersea-Manna      11 F Lake George NY   45:10 11:18 

  124  11/23   Emily McGarry             10 F Lake George NY   45:10 11:18 

  125  12/23   Emma Dickinson            10 F Lake George NY   45:22 11:21 

  126  13/23   Mollie Johnson            09 F Lake George NY   45:48 11:27 

  127  14/23   Quinn Campbell            11 F Cleverdal   NY   46:05 11:32 

  128   6/9    Kim Johnson               50 F Queensbury  NY   46:06 11:32 

  129  14/14   Garrett Smith             56 M Glenmont    NY   46:24 11:36 

  130   8/11   Jeanne Halloran           47 F BROADALBIN  NY   46:34 11:39 

  131   8/9    Heather Johnson           40 F Lake George NY   46:57 11:45 

  132   9/9    Sarah Abrantes            43 F Lake George NY   46:58 11:45 

  133   5/6    Kathy Pfeiffer            62 F Queensbury  NY   47:02 11:46 

  134   5/6    Jim Sheenan               65 M                  47:06 11:47 

  135   5/5    Cathy Sheehan             57 F Cohes            47:07 11:47 

  136   5/5    Larry Peleggi             60 M Colonie     NY   47:08 11:47 

  137   9/9    Wayne Fosmire             51 M Fort Edward NY   48:08 12:02 

  138   9/11   Cindy Fosmire             45 F Fort Edward NY   48:09 12:03 

  139   8/9    Meghan Perryman           38 F Wevertown   NY   49:34 12:24 

  140  15/23   Jillian Meader            10 F Lake George NY   50:06 12:32 

  141  16/23   Emily Burns               10 F Queensbury  NY   50:07 12:32 

  142  10/11   Billijo Meader            47 F Lake George NY   50:08 12:32 

  143  17/23   Mazie Collins             10 F Queensbury  NY   50:13 12:34 

  144   8/8    Tim Collins               48 M Queensbury  NY   50:16 12:34 

  145   9/9    Angie Childs              37 F Port Henry  NY   50:35 12:39 

  146   4/5    Samantha Yates            32 F Gloversvill NY   51:44 12:56 

  147   5/5    Abby Mundell              34 F Ballston La NY   51:45 12:57 

  148   7/9    Jill Burwell              53 F Scotia      NY   51:45 12:57 

  149   6/6    Dennis Fillmore           65 M Ballston sp NY   51:46 12:57 

  150  18/23   Elizabeth Fram            08 F Lake George NY   51:50 12:58  

  151   6/6    Maria Phillips            64 F Bantam      CT   52:15 13:04 

  152   1/1    Cathy Biss                70 F Queensbury  NY   52:23 13:06 

  153  19/23   Saige Stone               09 F Lake George NY   54:08 13:32 

  154  20/23   Mila Pernell-Gwinup       10 F Lake George NY   54:26 13:37 

  155  21/23   Prysilla Seale            10 F Queensbury  NY   54:27 13:37 

  156  22/23   Eleanor Chance            09 F Lake George NY   55:01 13:46 

  157  23/23   Caitlyn Holmes            09 F Lake George NY   55:05 13:47 

  158  11/11   Kelly Collins             45 F Queensbury  NY   55:06 13:47 

  159   8/9    Wendy Yeaton              54 F Hudson Fall NY   57:10 14:18 

  160   9/9    Patty Moore               50 F Queensbury  NY   59:48 14:57 

                    24th ANNUAL GOBLIN GALLOP 5K

                         Saturday October 28, 2017

                        Glens Falls, New York 12801

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                        posted www.coolrunning.com

                            www.adirondackrunners.org 

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == == ======= ===== 

    1   1/10   Steve Soprano             30 M Queensbury  NY      15:40  5:03 

    2   1/8    Chuck Terry               35 M Albany              16:47  5:24 

    3   2/10   Thomas O'Grady            32 M Slingerland         17:29  5:38 

    4   1/5    Jonathon Fraser           15 M Lake Luzern         18:23  5:55 

    5   1/8    Derrick Staley            59 M Ballston La NY      18:26  5:56 

    6   1/4    Joel Loke                 28 M Queensbury  NY      18:30  5:58 

    7   2/5    Luke Barrett              15 M                     18:44  6:02 

    8   1/9    Carl Regenauer            52 M Saratoga Sp NY      19:01  6:08 

    9   3/10   Matt Becker               32 M So. Glens F NY      19:01  6:08 

   10   1/5    Greg Ethier               44 M Clifton Par NY      19:05  6:09 

   11   2/4    Mike Konderwich           27 M Albany      NY      19:16  6:13 

   12   2/8    William Venner            58 M Granville   NY      19:21  6:14 

   13   3/5    Griffin Gulick            17 M Fort Edward NY      19:51  6:24 

   14   2/9    John Ehntholt             51 M Granville   NY      19:57  6:26 

   15   1/17   Katherine Rich            28 F Ballston Sp NY      20:13  6:31 

   16   1/15   Jack Hicks                13 M Queensbury  NY      20:17  6:32 

   17   1/15   Susan Thompson            51 F Queensbury  NY      20:41  6:40 

   18   2/15   Cyrus Pichler             13 M Glens Falls NY      20:56  6:45 

   19   1/9    Carmelo Piazza            48 M Gloversvill         21:03  6:47 

   20   2/8    Ryan Braymer              38 M Glens Falls         21:11  6:50 

   21   3/9    Michael Cebula            50 M Mechanicvil NY      21:13  6:50 

   22   4/9    Tim Thomas                50 M Middle Gran NY      21:21  6:53 

   23   3/15   Liam Rodewald             14 M Queensbury  NY      21:24  6:54 

   24   1/15   Kerri Thomas              41 F Middle Gran NY      21:26  6:54 

   25   3/8    Eric Bott                 35 M Warrensbury NY      21:32  6:56 

   26   2/5    Peter Prindle             43 M Hudson Fall NY      21:34  6:57 

   27   4/5    William Denton            15 M Fort Edward NY      21:54  7:03 

   28   1/3    Isobelle Gulick           15 F Fort Edward NY      21:55  7:04 

   29   1/2    Kilian Smith              23 M Queensbury  NY      22:03  7:06 

   30   3/8    Brian Teague              58 M Glens Falls NY      22:19  7:11 

   31   1/16   Molly Casey               33 F Albany              22:21  7:12 

   32   1/20   Katie Brown               36 F Corinth     NY      22:33  7:16 

   33   2/16   Christine Natalie         31 F Arlington   VT      22:41  7:19 

   34   2/9    Lance Decker              47 M So. Glens F NY      22:48  7:21 

   35   1/6    Rich Elton                65 M Queensbury  NY      22:55  7:23 

   36   2/15   Melissa Kwasniewski       40 F Fort Edward NY      23:00  7:25 

   37   2/6    Jim Goodspeed             66 M Queensbury  NY      23:05  7:26 

   38   4/8    Paul Stevens              57 M Saratoga Sp NY      23:13  7:29 

   39   1/8    Peter Carpenter           60 M Queensburty         23:28  7:34 

   40   3/6    Roy Kline                 65 M Queensbury  NY      23:30  7:34 

   41   3/9    Harrison Sangster         45 M Queensbury  NY      23:36  7:36 

   42   4/9    Dan Segrell               49 M Queensbury  NY      23:43  7:38 

   43   2/15   Patty Moore               51 F Queensbury  NY      23:53  7:42 

   44   5/5    Bryan Simmons             15 M Queensbury          23:59  7:44 

   45   1/13   Karen Linendoll           46 F Hudson Fall NY      24:01  7:44 

   46   4/8    Joe Conway                36 M Glens Falls NY      24:14  7:48 

   47   3/15   Susan Whitney             54 F Glens Falls NY      24:19  7:50 

   48   2/20   Laura Cornwall            39 F Pawlett             24:35  7:55 

   49   5/8    Will McGivney             55 M Diamond Pt          24:51  8:00 

   50   4/6    Dennis Fillmore           65 M Ballston sp NY      25:00 

   51   2/8    John Weber                62 M Ballston Sp         25:11  8:07 

   52   3/5    Dan Burton                42 M Queensbury          25:12  8:07 

   53   4/5    Dan Rice                  44 M Glens Falls NY      25:20  8:10 

   54   5/6    Daniel Larson             66 M Queensbury  NY      25:24  8:11 

   55   2/13   Jodie Lackey              49 F Glens Falls NY      25:26  8:12 

   56   3/8    Leigh McNeil              60 M Waterford   NY      25:27  8:12 

   57   3/20   Beth Vernold              37 F Hudson Fall NY      25:36  8:15 

   58   6/8    Al Bills                  56 M Waterford   NY      25:46  8:18 

   59   1/3    Katherine Lieberth        12 F Glens Falls NY      25:51  8:20 

   60   4/20   Claudia Braymer           37 F Glens Falls         25:57  8:22 

   61   4/8    Michael Rozell            60 M Queensbury  NY      26:01  8:23 

   62   4/15   Evan Kwasniewski          12 M Fort Edward NY      26:01  8:23 

   63   5/15   Collin Monroe             14 M Brant Lake  NY      26:06  8:24 

   64   5/9    Tony Nassivera            45 M Queensbury  NY      26:11  8:26 

   65   3/16   Jessica Corwin            31 F Gloversvill NY      26:16  8:28 

   66   3/15   Deirdre Donohue           43 F Ticonderoga NY      26:25  8:31 

   67   5/8    Bryan Corwin              61 M Ticonderoga NY      26:35  8:34 

   68   6/15   Jacob McPhee              12 M Brant Lake  NY      26:52  8:39 

   69   4/10   Andrew Pollock            31 M Queensbury  NY      26:54  8:40 

   70   7/15   Gavin Shaw                08 M Gansevoort  NY      26:57  8:41 

   71   2/17   Leslie Appling            28 F Whitehall   NY      26:58  8:41 

   72   3/17   Cherie Breault            29 F Glens Falls         26:59  8:42 

   73   4/15   amy Walker                50 F Schenectady NY      27:01  8:42 

   74   5/9    Peter Sturn               52 M Schenectady NY      27:01  8:42 

   75   1/4    Jim Cunningham            73 M Ticonderoga NY      27:09  8:45 

   76   4/15   Kim Rivers                40 F Glens falls NY      27:22  8:49 

   77   6/9    Eric Clark                54 M Waterford   NY      27:29  8:51 

   78   6/8    paul post                 60 M Glens Falls NY      27:34  8:53 

   79   5/10   Taylor Testa              30 M Queensbury  NY      27:41  8:55 

   80   8/15   Alexander Coombes         10 M Queensbury  NY      27:44  8:56 

   81   5/15   Sereena Coombes           42 F Queensbury  NY      27:45  8:56 

   82   2/4    Eddie Munoz               75 M Olmsteadvil NY      27:52  8:59 

   83   7/8    Mike Regan                61 M Queensbury  NY      27:59  9:01 

   84   1/4    Jill Pederson             66 F Lake George NY      28:18  9:07 

   85   5/15   Heidi Brownell            50 F Fort Edward NY      28:31  9:11 

   86   3/13   Tracy Watson              47 F Johnsburg   NY      28:37  9:13 

   87   1/9    Sharon Fellner            56 F Schenectady NY      28:39  9:14 

   88   7/9    Robert Rouse              50 M Fort Ann    NY      28:58  9:20 

   89   6/15   Laurie Jorgensen          43 F Queensbury  NY      29:03  9:21 

   90   6/6    paul Forbes               67 M colonie     NY      29:05  9:22 

   91   5/20   Danielle Shaw             38 F Gansevoort  NY      29:11  9:24 

   92   8/8    Rick Eaglestone           64 M Queensbury  NY      29:17  9:26 

   93   6/10   Daniel Petteys            34 M Greenwich   NY      29:18  9:26 

   94   4/13   Dayna Maniccia            49 F Albany      NY      29:20  9:27 

   95   6/20   Renee Gordon              37 F Queensbury          29:26  9:29 

   96   4/16   Alina Kindron             34 F Queensbury  NY      29:40  9:33 

   97   5/13   Terri Bills               49 F Waterford   NY      29:48  9:36 

   98   6/9    Brian Rollo               49 M Queensbury  NY      29:56  9:39 

   99   4/17   Melanie Middleton         25 F Queensbury          30:11  9:43 

  100   6/15   Beth McGraw               54 F Queensbury  NY      30:11  9:44 

  101   6/13   Heather Loomis            49 F Hampton     NY      30:14  9:45 

  102   3/4    Josh Lyons                26 M Glens Falls NY      30:15  9:45 

  103   9/15   Christopher Coombes       12 M Queensbury  NY      30:16  9:45 

  104   7/15   Judi Brown                52 F Middle Gran NY      30:18  9:46 

  105   5/16   Nicole Abrams             30 F Fort Edward NY      30:22  9:47 

  106   7/10   Matthew Abrams            32 M Fort Edward NY      30:23  9:47 

  107   7/9    Eddie Campanella          49 M Latham      NY      30:30  9:49 

  108   1/8    Judy Beers                64 F Lake George         30:38  9:52 





Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Wh Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== 

  109   5/17   Brittany Sheldrick        29 F Hadley      NY      30:39  9:52 

  110   8/15   Melinda Fry               52 F Saratoga            30:46  9:55 

  111   9/15   Marypat Rabin             52 F Glens Falls NY      31:01 10:00 

  112  10/15   Noah Bernard              07 M Granville           31:06 10:01 

  113   7/15   Brooke Morgan             41 F Granville           31:07 10:01 

  114  10/15   Amy Merchant              52 F Queensbury  NY      31:11 10:03 

  115   8/15   Tara Burczeuski           43 F Wilton      NY      31:19 10:05 

  116   2/8    Linda Ellingsworth        64 F Granville   NY      31:21 10:06 

  117   7/20   Kristen Conway            38 F Glens Falls NY      31:26 10:07 

  118   5/8    Eric McMahon              38 M Queensbury  NY      31:40 10:12 

  119   8/9    Terry Goodemote           54 M Queensbury  NY      31:40 10:12 

  120   2/3    Ruth Brior                12 F Brant Lake          31:50 10:15 

  121   6/17   Kimberly Mouser           27 F So. Glens F NY      31:53 10:16 

  122   2/4    Melissa Goodspeed         65 F Queensbury  NY      32:01 10:19 

  123   7/17   Katie Bates               29 F Fort Edward NY      32:21 10:25 

  124  11/15   Aidan Perez               11 M Weavertown          32:24 10:26 

  125  12/15   Scott Patton              11 M Johnsburgh          32:25 10:27 

  126   3/4    Sue Nealon                67 F Glens Falls NY      32:45 10:33 

  127   7/13   Terri Butkowski           48 F Lake George NY      32:54 10:36 

  128   4/4    Margaret Wallace          68 F Queensbury  NY      33:00 10:38 

  129   9/15   Raquel Speers             44 F Queensbury  NY      33:01 10:38 

  130   8/17   Molly Gillespie           28 F Queensbury  NY      33:04 10:39 

  131   3/8    Joyce Eaglestone          60 F Queensbury  NY      33:23 10:45 

  132  13/15   Alex Rion                 09 M Schuylervil NY      33:32 10:48 

  133   6/8    Luke Kelly                35 M Queensbury  NY      33:39 10:50 

  134   6/16   Jenny Mosher              33 F Lake Luzern NY      33:48 10:53 

  135   8/20   Blake Jones               36 F Lake George NY      34:31 11:07 

  136  14/15   Jordan Colon              13 M North Creek NY      34:43 11:11 

  137   3/3    Gianna Shaw               06 F Gansevoort  NY      34:45 11:12 

  138   7/8    Michael Shaw              39 M Gansevoort  NY      34:50 11:13 

  139  10/15   Jessica Bruno             41 F Jacksonvill VT      34:52 11:14 

  140   4/8    Lori Carpenter            60 F Queensbury          35:02 11:17 

  141   5/5    Jermey Cornwall           40 M Pawlet              35:44 11:31 

  142   7/16   Alexa Kerins              31 F Schenectady NY      35:52 11:33 

  143   8/8    Philip Cote               39 M queensbury  NY      36:26 11:44 

  144  11/15   F. Toth                   52 F Glens Falls NY      36:32 11:46 

  145   3/4    Gove Effinger             72 M Saratoga Sp         37:06 11:57 

  146   9/17   Jessie Nichols            28 F Glens Falls NY      37:07 11:57 

  147   8/16   kasey Gallagher           31 F N Attleboro MA      37:22 12:02 

  148   8/10   Nik Dimambro              32 M Saratoga    NY      37:23 12:03 

  149  10/17   Kelsey Greene             25 F Salem       NY      37:35 12:06 

  150   9/20   Aliesha Narduzzo          36 F Gansevoort  NY      38:41 12:28 

  151   9/16   Madison Rypkema           30 F Queensbury  NY      38:56 12:33 

  152  10/16   Andrea Hernandez          31 F Hudson Fall NY      38:58 12:33 

  153  11/15   Sandra Hoffis             41 F Argyle      NY      38:59 12:33 

  154   2/3    Charlotte Sanchez         15 F Stony Creek NY      39:05 12:35 

  155   8/13   Allison Sanchez           45 F Stony Creek NY      39:23 12:41 

  156   2/9    Joy Mosseau               55 F Queensbury  NY      39:27 12:42 

  157  11/17   Lisa Carpenter            28 F Fort Edward NY      39:38 12:46 

  158   9/10   Blaine Carpenter          32 M Ft Edward           39:39 12:46 

  159  12/17   Amanda Howard             29 F Queensbury  NY      39:59 12:53 

  160  11/16   Abby Mundell              34 F Ballston Sp NY      40:19 12:59 

  161  15/15   Logan Pratt               13 M Glens Falls NY      40:23 13:00 

  162   9/13   Lynn Potter               49 F Glens Falls NY      40:24 13:01 

  163  12/15   Jolene Tirado             43 F Greenfield  NY      41:09 13:15 

  164   1/2    Richard Schumacher        84 M Hoosick Fal         41:25 13:20 

  165  10/13   Carol Rion                47 F Schuylervil NY      41:26 13:21 

  166  10/20   Shannon MacCue Kavanaugh  37 F Glens Falls NY      41:52 13:29 

  167  12/16   Lindsay Genier            31 F Port Henry  NY      41:53 13:29 

  168   8/9    Commander Steven          47 M Queensbury  NY      42:01 13:32 

  169  11/20   Andrea Palmer             36 F Queensbury  NY      42:02 13:32 

  170  12/20   Amanda Archer             38 F Wilton      NY      43:22 13:58 

  171  13/20   Kristi Manning            39 F So. Glens F NY      43:39 14:04 

  172  12/15   Ann Stewart               50 F So. Glens F NY      43:41 14:04 

  173  13/15   Joanna Willis             43 F Queensbury  NY      44:02 14:11 

  174   2/2    David Rizzo               24 M Glens Falls NY      44:29 14:20 

  175  13/17   Rebecca Belton            25 F Peru        NY      44:46 14:25 

  176  14/17   Ciera Favro               27 F Plattsburgh NY      44:47 14:26 

  177   4/4    Raymond Lee               75 M Halfmoon    NY      45:43 14:44 

  178   1/1    Cathy Biss                70 F Queensbury  NY      45:43 14:44 

  179  14/20   Doreen Alivista           38 F Uganda              45:46 14:45 

  180  13/16   Yvonne West               30 F Warrensbury NY      46:29 14:58 

  181   9/9    John Marcantonio          47 M So. Glens F NY      47:25 15:16 

  182  15/20   Erin McLaughlin           37 F Hudson Fall NY      47:25 15:16 

  183  15/17   Bakhur Warner             29 F Glens Falls NY      47:57 15:27 

  184  16/17   Samantha Seeley           28 F Warrensbury NY      47:58 15:27 

  185  14/16   Nicole Owen               30 F Pottersvill NY      48:12 15:32 

  186  13/15   Kimberly Bessey           54 F North Hudso NY      49:26 15:55 

  187   3/9    Linda Wade                58 F Chestertown NY      49:31 15:57 

  188   4/9    Paula Harris              55 F Corinth     NY      49:32 15:57 

  189   5/9    Donna Mellan              55 F Schroon Lak NY      49:38 15:59 

  190  16/20   Jen Denis                 35 F Glens Falls NY      49:43 16:01 

  191  17/20   Brooke Tebbs              36 F Glens Falls NY      49:51 16:03 

  192   5/8    Nancy Klimas              63 F Glens Falls NY      50:47 16:21 

  193  18/20   Kristen Williams          38 F So. Glens F NY      50:54 16:24 

  194  14/15   Cheryl Burrows            51 F Glens Falls NY      51:04 16:27 

  195   3/3    Mikayla Burrows           17 F Glens Falls NY      51:05 16:27 

  196  15/16   Heather McKown            33 F Port Henry  NY      51:15 16:31 

  197   2/2    Walter McConnell          86 M Bolton Land NY      51:28 16:35 

  198  11/13   Kimberly Milligan         46 F So. Glens F NY      51:38 16:38 

  199  19/20   Katie Stapleton           35 F Brooklyn    NY      51:41 16:39 

  200   6/8    Karen Stapleton           60 F Queensbury  NY      51:41 16:39 

  201  14/15   Mechylle Hammond          44 F Chestertown NY      52:40 16:58 

  202  17/17   Rachel Priest             27 F So. Glens F NY      52:41 16:58 

  203  15/15   Danielle Donovan          41 F Queensbury  NY      52:42 16:59 

  204   4/4    Gregory Priest            27 M So. Glens F NY      52:43 16:59 

  205  10/10   Timothy Bartlett          32 M So. Glens F NY      53:00 17:04 

  206   7/8    Ann Bartlett              62 F Saranac Lak NY      53:01 17:05 

  207   8/8    Shirley Demers            60 F Fort Ann    NY      53:06 17:06 

  208  16/16   Angee Munger              31 F Gansevoort  NY      53:20 17:11 

  209   6/9    Leslie Munger             55 F Gansevoort  NY      53:21 17:11 

  210  15/15   Beth Mikseh               50 F Queensbury  NY      54:25 17:32 

  211   7/9    Susan McCormick           59 F Diamond Poi NY      54:26 17:32 

  212   8/9    Patti Lambiaso            56 F Queensbury  NY      55:03 17:44 

  213   7/8    Alex Lambiaso             57 M Queensbury  NY      55:04 17:44 

  214   9/9    Kevin OBrien              52 M Queensbury  NY      55:05 17:45 

  215   8/8    Tom Murphy                59 M Glens Falls NY      55:06 17:45 

  216  12/13   Christina Anderson        47 F Glens Falls NY      55:08 17:46 

  217  13/13   Wendy Waite               48 F Queensbury  NY    1:08:03 21:55 

  218  20/20   Amber Marriott            36 F Cambridge   NY    1:08:04 21:55 

  219   9/9    Kathleen Marriott         56 F Richfield S NY    1:08:04 21:55 


  Skidmore Celebration Run 5K

                           Saratoga Springs, NY 

                                10/22/2017

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                   Results posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com


 

Place Name                    Type               Catag Time    Pace  

===== ======================= ================== ===== ======= ===== 

    1 Gavin Burns             AlumnFriendFamily  MA      18:53  6:05 

    2 Todd Henrich            AlumFriendFamily   MA      19:38  6:19 

    3 Micah Day-O'Connell     AlumFriendFamily   MA      19:50  6:23 

    4 Luke Gersh              Student            MS      20:51  6:43 

    5 Shawn Sharifi           Student            MS      20:53  6:44 

    6 Tuli Kuckes             Student            MS      21:07  6:48 

    7 Monique Dudar           Student            FS      21:35  6:57 

    8 Alexs Matias            Student            MS      21:36  6:57 

    9 Casey Moser             Student            MS      22:03  7:06 

   10 Brennan Bushee          AlumFriendFamily   MA      22:33  7:16 

   11 Jonathan Golden         AlumFriendFamily   MA      22:39  7:18 

   12 Sean Campbell           FacultyStaff       MF      22:47  7:20 

   13 Madison Collins         Student            FS      23:10  7:28 

   14 Daryl Kwan              Student            MS      23:18  7:30 

   15 Mike Rocque             AlumFriendFamily   MA      23:57  7:43 

   16 Brian Lora              Student            MS      24:01  7:44 

   17 Madison Cook            Student            FS      24:02  7:45 

   18 Niton Netrajan          Student            MS      24:21  7:51 

   19 Paul Machabee           Student            MS      24:30  7:54 

   20 Paul McDowall           AlumFriendFamily   MA      24:34  7:55 

   21 Tempe Landi             FacultyStaff       FF      24:35  7:55 

   22 Jeremy Day-O'Connell    FacultyStaff       MF      24:39  7:56 

   23 Julia Berger-Bailey     Student            FS      24:44  7:58 

   24 Peter Bernstein         AlumFriendFamily   MA      24:47  7:59 

   25 Katie Rocque            FacultyStaff       FF      24:52  8:01 

   26 Matthew Hinge           AlumFriendFamily   MA      25:14  8:08 

   27 Sandra Raimundo         Faculty Staff      Ff      25:17  8:09 

   28 James Landi             AlumFriendFamil    MA      25:23  8:11 

   29 Hayden Vegh             Student            MS      25:24  8:11 

   30 Jill Williams           AlumFriendFamily   FA      25:26  8:12 

   31 Amanda Hinge            Student            FS      25:47  8:18 

   32 Matthew Mallon          Student            MS      26:30  8:32 

   33 Meg Harvey              AlumFriendFamily   FA      26:31  8:33 

   34 Mike Lopez              FacultyStaff       MF      26:36  8:34 

   35 Alyssa Spamin           AlumFriendFamily   FA      26:45  8:37 

   36 George DeMers           FacultyStaff       MF      27:02  8:43 

   37 Robin Adams             FacultyStaff       MF      27:03  8:43 

   38 Bridget Schwartz        Student            FS      27:30  8:52 

   39 Liam Keith              AlumFriendFamily   MA      27:52  8:59 

   40 Abby Maher              AlumFriendFamily   FA      27:52  8:59 

   41 Annika Smith            Student            FS      28:10  9:04 

   42 Amy Cook                AlumFriendFamily   FA      28:22  9:08 

   43 Monica Keith            FacultyStaff       FF      28:49  9:17 

   44 Steve Schwartz          AlumFriendFamily   MA      29:15  9:25 

   45 Genna Vegh              AlumFriendFamily   FA      29:36  9:32 

   46 Isabel Long             Student            FS      29:41  9:34 

   47 Jolene Kingston         AlumFriendFamily   FA      29:52  9:37 

   48 Ebrahim Shah            Student            MS      29:54  9:38 

   49 Carleton Henrich        AlumFriendFamily   FA      29:55  9:38 

   50 Charlotte Henrich       AlumFriendFamily   FA      30:30  9:49 


 Skidmore Celebration Run 5K

                           Saratoga Springs, NY 

                                10/22/2017

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                   Results posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com


 

Place Name                    Type               Catag Time    Pace  

===== ======================= ================== ===== ======= ===== 

   51 Eleanor Henrich         Student            FS      30:30  9:50 

   52 John Carey              AlumFriendFamily   MA      30:49  9:56 

   53 Cathleen Barnhart       AlumFriendFamily   FA      30:55  9:57 

   54 Celeste Munoz Perez     Student            FS      31:04 10:01 

   55 Beth Post               FacultyStaff       FF      33:19 10:44 

   56 Melissa Coates          AlumFriendFamily   FA      33:58 10:56 

   57 Donny Kwan              AlumFriendFamily   MA      33:59 10:57 

   58 Ann Henderson           FacultyStaff       FF      35:04 11:18 

   59 Sandra Vegh             AlumFriendFamily   FA      35:16 11:22 

   60 Mark Vegh               AlumFriendFamily   MA      35:17 11:22 

   61 Catherine Smith         AlumFriendFamily   FA      35:26 11:25 

   62 Kenneth Smith           AlumFriendFamily   MA      35:36 11:28 

   63 Lyla Lopez              AlumFriendFamily   FA      37:49 12:11 

   64 Erin Lopez              FacultyStaff       FF      37:50 12:11 

   65 Joseph Richardson       Student            MS      38:42 12:28 

   66 Suzanne Smith           AlumFriendFamily   FA      39:55 12:52 

   67 Rebecca Smith-Kingston  Student            FS      39:56 12:52 

   68 Kassidy Pancerella      Student            FS      41:14 13:17 

   69 Parker Diggory          FacultyStaff       FF      41:41 13:26 

   70 Margo Theobald          FacultyStaff       FF      42:31 13:42 

   71 Gina Hoefer             FacultyStaff       FF      42:32 13:42 

   72 Jami Thall              AlumFriendFamily   FA      43:48 14:06 

   73 Garry Thall             AlumFriendFamily   MA      43:51 14:08 

   74 Nan Bailey              AlumFriendFamily   FA      47:50 15:24 

   75 Kristy Carey            AlumFriendFamily   FA      49:09 15:50 

   76 Tory Atkins             FacultyStaff       FF      50:16 16:11 

   77 Latisha Barnett         FacultyStaff       FF      50:29 16:16 

   78 Philip Harriman         AlumFriendFamily   MA      51:58 16:44 

   79 Mary Harriman           Student            FS      51:59 16:44 

   80 Karin Harriman          AlumFriendFamily   FA      51:59 16:45 

   81 Hillary Hollister-Hing  AlumFriendFamily   FA      52:03 16:46 

 GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk

                          October 7, 2017 8:30am

                               Greenwich, NY

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                   Results posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

FFG = Firefighter in Gear



 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex             Catag Time    

===== ======== =================== === =============== ===== ======= 

**  Course Change 

    1   1/3    John DeCotis         29 M                       

    2   1/9    Steven Atkins        54 M                       ** 

    3   1/4    Jacob Ziehhrm        12 M                       ** 

    4   1/2    Jordan LeClair       24 F                       **

    5   1/4    Davin LeClair        24 M                       **

    6   2/9    Phil Spiezio         53 M               FFG     ** 

    7   1/8    James Ingber         45 M                       **

    8   2/4    Bill Bink            14 M                       **

    9   2/8    Tsuyoshi Shinohara   48 M                       ** 

   10   1/4    Adam Horowitz        34 M               FFG     ** 

   11   1/6    Daniele Cherniak     55 F                       ** 

   12   2/4    Devin Bulger         31 M                       ** 

   13   3/8    Joe Lanfear          49 M                       ** 

   14   1/4    Megan Adams          39 F                       **

   15   1/2    Jonathan Kochendorf  35 M               FFG     **

   16   3/4    Matt Bink            13 M                       **

   17   2/6    Jennifer Kuzmich     59 F                       ** 

   18   1/4    Kalynn Droz          33 F                       **

   19   **       course change                                    

   20   **       mid race chang                                   

   21   1/15   Gail Todd            47 F                       28:14 

   22   1/6    Jocelyn Spiezio      12 F                       30:10 

   23   2/15   Lynn Griffin         45 F                       30:48 

   24   3/15   Mary Ann Spiezio     49 F                       31:06 

   25   2/3    George Conety        28 M               FFG     31:09 

   26   3/4    Glenn DeFrees        30 M                       31:09 

   27          dup=                                            31:23 

   28   3/9    Jeff Wells           53 M               FFG     31:29 

   29   1/5    Mary Ellen Bain      64 F                       32:01 

   30   4/15   Kristin Foster       46 F                       32:28 

   31   4/8    Shayne Spiezio       45 M                       32:36 

   32   1/1    Alan Wrigley         67 M                       32:42 

   33   5/8    Jason Waters         46 M                       32:50 

   34   1/1    Erin Armitage        15 F                       33:05 

   35   2/6    Avery Graves         10 F                       33:05 

   36   3/6    Vickie Stillman      51 F                       33:14 

   37   4/9    Rick Spiezio         51 M                       33:15 

   38   5/15   Julie Comes          41 F                       33:38 

   39   1/2    Clayton Wren         19 M                       33:59 

   40   5/9    Duane Culbertson     51 M                       34:03 

   41   6/9    Bob Kubiak           53 M                       34:19 

   42   3/6    Elizabeth Hurlburt   10 F                       35:01 

   43   2/2    Matt Hurlburt        38 M               FFG     35:14 

   44   2/4    Brittany Louie       31 F                       35:21 

   45   6/8    Mike White           45 M               FFG     35:23 

   46   6/15   Laura Fronhofer      49 F                       35:44 

   47   3/4    Lynn Andrew          34 F                       35:49 

   48   7/15   Kelly Fosmire        49 F                       35:52 

   49   8/15   Cindy Fosmire        45 F                       35:52 

   50   4/6    Linda LaRock         57 F                       35:54 

                                               Page 2

                       GFD Fit for Duty 5K Run/Walk

                          October 7, 2017 8:30am

                               Greenwich, NY

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                   Results posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

FFG = Firefighter in Gear



 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex             Catag Time    

===== ======== =================== === =============== ===== ======= 

   51   2/4    Crystal Paul         35 F               FFG     36:26 

   52   7/8    Jason Swota          46 M               FFG     37:16 

   53   2/4    Jonathan Louie       24 M                       37:18 

   54   2/2    Charissa Louie       23 F                       37:19 

   55   3/4    Tyler Brockway       22 M               FFG     37:22 

   56   3/3    Gregg Tholl          27 M               FFG     38:08 

   57   4/4    Tristian Mattison    12 M                       39:16 

   58   7/9    James VanDerwerken   54 M                       39:19 

   59   3/4    Mary VanDerwerken    37 F                       39:20 

   60   4/4    Nick Talmage         21 M               FFG     39:52 

   61   4/6    Emma Harrington      12 F                       40:24 

   62   8/9    Pumping Irons        51 M               FFG     40:24 

   63   9/15   Amy Harrington       46 F                       40:26 

   64   2/2    Zachary Goodsell     19 M               FFG     41:00 

   65   4/4    Heather Graves       39 F                       41:24 

   66  10/15   Jen Hogan            44 F                       42:17 

   67  11/15   Dana Pruden          40 F                       44:26 

   68  12/15   Tracey Van  Allen    49 F                       44:32 

   69  13/15   Kelly Farmer         45 F                       45:03 

   70          Will Farmer           9 M                       45:03 

   71   5/6    Savannah Wren        12 F                       45:49 

   72   6/6    Holly Deyoe          14 F                       46:48 

   73   2/5    Philomena Smith      64 F                       47:19 

   74   4/4    Susan Smith          30 F                       47:20 

   75   1/1    Pamela Fuller        68 F                       47:30 

   76   3/5    Teri Ptacek          61 F                       47:31 

   77   8/8    Fred Cleveland       46 M                       47:43 

   78   5/6    Leanna Louie         53 F                       47:43 

   79   4/4    Benjamin Lockhart    32 M               FFG     47:48 

   80  14/15   Amberlyn Deyoe       43 F                       47:49 

   81  15/15   Stacy Berry          49 F                       48:02 

   82   9/9    Terry Baker          54 M                       48:23 

   83   4/5    Colleen Kirk         62 F                       50:05 

   84   5/5    Carol Slater         61 F                       50:05 

   85   1/1    Douglas Kirk         64 M                       50:06 

   86   1/1    Cory Seymour-Smith   28 F                     1:01:20 

   87   6/6    Loi Seymour          52 F                     1:01:34

                                                             Page 1

                   33rd Annual Tony Luciano 5K Road Race

                       Sunday August 20, 2017 9:00AM

                            Hudson Falls, NY  

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       Posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S City             St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == = ================ == ======= ===== 

    1   1/1    Derek Bernard           18 M South Glens Fall NY   18:12  5:52 

    2   1/8    William Venner          58 M Graville         NY   18:22  5:55 

    3   1/4    Joe Forbes              48 M Hudson Falls     NY   20:58  6:45 

    4   2/8    nick lamando            58 M queensbury       NY   21:20  6:52 

    5   1/5    Isaac Herrick           13 M Lake George      NY   21:42  6:59 

    6   1/6    Thomas Ventre           63 M Gansevoort       NY   22:02  7:06 

    7   1/6    Frank Della Ratta       31 M So. Glens Falls  NY   22:34  7:16 

    8   3/8    Brian Teague            58 M Glens Falls      NY   23:00  7:25 

    9   1/13   Jayne VanSchaick        31 F Queensbury       NY   23:14  7:29 

   10   2/6    Mark Sager              67 M Glens Falls      NY   23:22  7:32 

   11   1/1    Isabelle Gulick         15 F Fort Edward      NY   23:23  7:32 

   12   4/8    William McGivney        55 M Diamond Pt       NY   23:26  7:33 

   13   3/6    Jim Goodspeed           66 M Queensbury       NY   23:31  7:35 

   14   5/8    Brian Donohue           50 M Queensbury       NY   23:42  7:38 

   15   1/14   Melissa Kwasniewski     40 F Fort Edward      NY   23:52  7:41 

   16   1/7    Patty Moore             51 F Queensbury       NY   24:00  7:44 

   17   2/13   Christine Natalie       31 F Arlington        VT   24:18  7:50 

   18   2/7    Susan Coyner            53 F Glens Falls      NY   24:33  7:55 

   19   2/4    Tsvyoshz Shznohara      48 M Bennington       VT   24:45  7:59 

   20   3/7    Marcy Dreimiller        57 F So. Glens Falls  NY   24:51  8:01 

   21   4/6    Michael Rozell          60 M Queensbury       NY   24:56  8:02 

   22   2/6    Marcin Kosz             37 M Athol            NY   25:25  8:11 

   23   2/14   Brooke Morgan           40 F Granville        NY   25:30  8:13 

   24   3/14   Karen Linendoll         46 F Hudson Falls     NY   25:30  8:13 

   25   1/5    Jillian Willis          11 F Gansevoort       NY   25:53  8:20 

   26   3/4    Nelson Chase            49 M Hudson Falls     NY   26:10  8:26 

   27   4/14   Jennifer Graves         40 F Hudson Falls     NY   26:12  8:27 

   28   3/13   Cynthia White           35 F Queensbury       NY   26:18  8:28 

   29   4/7    Cindy Cross             56 F Hudson Falls     NY   26:26  8:31 

   30   4/13   Jaclyn Newell           39 F Fort Edward      NY   26:35  8:34 

   31   3/6    jeffrey Dashnaw         32 M HADLEY           NY   26:39  8:35 

   32   6/8    Michael Layden          51 M Glens Falls      NY   26:52  8:39 

   33   5/13   Pam TenEyck             35 F Fort Edward      NY   27:13  8:46 

   34   5/6    Alan Wrigley            67 M Cambridge        NY   27:18  8:48 

   35   2/5    Gavin Shaw              08 M Gansevoort       NY   27:42  8:55 

   36   1/1    Arthur Ovitt            70 M Lake George      NY   27:49  8:58 

   37   5/14   Michelle Christie       44 F Glens Falls      NY   28:17  9:07 

   38   7/8    Steve Obermayer         56 M Burnt Hills      NY   28:44  9:16 

   39   6/13   Rebecca Pless           37 F OLMSTEDVILLE     NY   29:31  9:31 

   40   6/14   Mary Beth Hynick        45 F Saratoga Springs NY   29:33  9:31 

   41   1/8    Jill Pederson           66 F Lake George      NY   29:40  9:33 

   42   7/13   Danielle Shaw           38 F Gansevoort       NY   30:12  9:44 

   43   2/5    Lillian Willis          09 F Gansevoort       NY   30:18  9:46 

   44   7/14   Kathleen Tersigni       46 F Burnt Hills      NY   30:20  9:46 

   45   5/7    Judi Brown              51 F M. Granville     NY   30:24  9:48 

   46   6/6    Ken Collette            66 M Lake George      NY   30:37  9:52 

   47   3/5    Jordan Slater           07 M Greenwich        NY   30:42  9:53 

   48   8/14   Dawn Slater             46 F Greenwich        NY   30:43  9:54 

   49   1/2    Adriana LoCascio        26 F Hudson Falls     NY   31:05 10:01 

   50   2/8    Linda Ellingsworth      64 F Granville        NY   31:13 10:03 


Cerveza Shuffle 10K

                              August 12, 2017

                           Saratoga Springs, NY

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********

    1 Diane Rothman        59                                 49:23 

         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********

    1 Gary Harper          40                                 41:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    98 Aubrie Roszell       19                         54:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    89 Teresa Campbell      20                         49:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    97 Amanda Siy           31                         54:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    86 Kyle Camp            35                         48:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1   105 Amy Landy            40                       1:03:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    83 Michael Sadowski     43                         47:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    92 Lisa Pleban          52                         51:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    90 Scott Hutchins       52                         50:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    78 John Crawford        63                         43:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

               Cerveza Shuffle 10K
                              August 12, 2017
                           Saratoga Springs, NY
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted @ www.coolrunning.com
                         and www.dorighttiming.com
 
                   *************10K RESULTS************
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Gary Harper          40 M                      41:25  6:40 

    2   1/3    John Crawford        63 M                      43:24  6:59 
    3   2/6    Michael Sadowski     43 M                      47:17  7:37 
    4   2/3    Robert Hahn          60 M                      47:59  7:44 
    5   1/4    Kyle Camp            35 M                      48:02  7:44 
    6   2/4    Brian Lagoe          30 M                      48:42  7:51 
    7   1/4    Diane Rothman        59 F                      49:23  7:57 
    8   1/7    Teresa Campbell      20 F                      49:57  8:03 
    9   1/3    Scott Hutchins       52 M                      50:12  8:05 
   10   2/4    Lisa Pleban          52 F                      51:14  8:15 
   11   3/6    john modoski         49 M                      52:06  8:23 
   12   2/7    Vanessa O'Brien      22 F                      52:26  8:27 
   13   4/6    Patrick Clare        42 M                      52:44  8:30 
   14   3/7    Olivia Schneider     21 F                      53:10  8:34 
   15   1/10   Amanda Siy           31 F                      54:12  8:44 
   16   1/2    Aubrie Roszell       19 F                      54:28  8:46 
   17   2/3    Gordon Clarkson      54 M                      56:17  9:04 
   18   3/4    Kyle Siy             31 M                      58:10  9:22 
   19   4/7    Sarah Dykstra        23 F                      58:44  9:28 
   20   5/7    Annamarie Anderson   22 F                      58:46  9:28 
   21   3/3    Albert Stenson       60 M                      59:55  9:39 
   22   3/4    RENEE ABDOU-MALTA    53 F                    1:00:22  9:43 
   23   1/1    Amy Landy            40 F                    1:03:27 10:13 
   24   2/2    Clare Kelly          15 F                    1:03:33 10:14 
   25   2/10   Kelly Bifano         33 F                    1:03:35 10:14 
   26   5/6    steve david          46 M                    1:03:56 10:18 
   27   3/10   Sarah Lajeunesse     33 F                    1:05:09 10:30 
   28   4/10   Krysta MacDowell     35 F                    1:05:35 10:34 
   29   5/10   Sarah Hunter         30 F                    1:05:49 10:36 
   30   6/10   lacey morgan         30 F                    1:06:05 10:38 
   31   6/7    Alison Nickford      24 F                    1:06:34 10:43 
   32   7/7    Hannah Walsh         23 F                    1:06:35 10:43 
   33   4/4    Brian Bonanno        39 M                    1:07:17 10:50 
   34   6/6    Ralph Cropley        48 M                    1:08:35 11:03 
   35   7/10   Chelsea Smith        39 F                    1:08:41 11:04 
   36   8/10   Ramona Pierce        36 F                    1:11:15 11:28 
   37   9/10   Christina Bauer      31 F                    1:12:03 11:36 
   38  10/10   Amanda Meerwarth     38 F                    1:14:03 11:55 
   39   3/3    David Wolf           50 M                    1:16:35 12:20 
   40   4/4    Susan Ritchie        56 F                    1:37:00 15:37 


                                                                      Page 2

                   33rd Annual Tony Luciano 5K Road Race

                       Sunday August 20, 2017 9:00AM

                            Hudson Falls, NY  

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       Posted at www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S City             St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == = ================ == ======= ===== 

   51   9/14   Melissa Howard          48 F Fort Ann         NY   31:33 10:10 

   52  10/14   Amber Shores            43 F HUDSON FALLS     NY   31:34 10:10 

   53   4/4    Erik Bergman            43 M S GLENS FALLS    NY   31:34 10:10 

   54   2/2    Amanda Rodriquez        26 F So. Glens Falls  NY   32:45 10:33 

   55   1/1    Pete Tarana             75 M Queensbury       NY   33:19 10:44 

   56   3/8    Melissa Goodspeed       65 F Queensbury       NY   33:22 10:45 

   57   8/13   Tressie Lafay           30 F Queensbury       NY   34:16 11:02 

   58   4/6    Andrew Parsons          30 M Queensbury       NY   34:17 11:03 

   59   3/5    Maria Della Ratta       09 F So. Glens Falls  NY   35:33 11:27 

   60   4/5    Gianna Shaw             06 F Gansevoort       NY   37:19 12:01 

   61   5/6    Mike Shaw               39 M Gansevoort       NY   37:30 12:05 

   62   9/13   Audrey Della Ratta      32 F So Glens Falls   NY   37:51 12:11 

   63  11/14   Maria Bagneschi         45 F Ticonderoga      NY   38:17 12:20 

   64  12/14   Michele Eicher          44 F Queensbury       NY   38:17 12:20 

   65   4/5    John Briggs             14 M Warrensburg      NY   39:25 12:42 

   66  10/13   Rose Babcock            38 F Orlando          FL   39:29 12:43 

   67   5/5    Brian Schworm           09 M So Glens Falls   NY   39:42 12:47 

   68  11/13   Jennifer Schworm        33 F So. Glens Falls  NY   39:53 12:51 

   69   8/8    Brian Schworm           58 M Hudson Falls     NY   40:14 12:58 

   70   4/8    Evelyn Strifler         62 F Arlington        VT   41:52 13:29 

   71  13/14   Angela Gille            42 F Hudson Falls     NY   42:27 13:40 

   72   5/8    Laura Collette          65 F Lake George      NY   42:27 13:41 

   73  14/14   Michele Hogan           43 F Hudson Falls     NY   42:28 13:41 

   74   5/5    Paige Williams          08 F Glens Falls      NY   45:37 14:41 

   75   6/8    Donna VanSchaick        60 F Glens Falls      NY   45:40 14:42 

   76   6/7    Debra Stemp             57 F Fort Ann         NY   47:05 15:10 

   77   7/7    Diane Lambert           58 F Comstock         NY   47:05 15:10 

   78   7/8    Shirley Demers          60 F Fort Ann         NY   47:59 15:27 

   79   8/8    Carol Kuhr              62 F Argyle           NY   48:10 15:31 

   80  12/13   Elly Norton             39 F Newcomb          NY   52:27 16:54 

   81   6/6    Nick Taylor             32 M Queensbury       NY   52:59 17:04 

   82  13/13   Meaghan Taylor          30 F Queensbury       NY   53:01 17:05 

                        Page 1

                             Cerveza Shuffle 5

                           Saratoga Springs, NY

                         Saturday August 12, 2017

                        Results By Do Right Timing

                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

 

                       **********5K RESULTS********

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Club       W Wh Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ========== = == ======= ===== 

    1   1/7    Sam Nielsen          22 M                                      21:49  7:02 


    2   1/13   Ryan Legere          34 M                                      21:57  7:04 

    3   2/7    Nick Sapienza        20 M                                      22:00  7:05 

    4   1/2    Patrick Terry        18 M                                      22:54  7:23 

    5   1/3    Ryan Scappaticci     13 M                                      22:57  7:24 

    6   1/11   Joseph Genter        42 M                                      23:01  7:25 

    7   2/13   Michael Van Flue     35 M                                      23:21  7:31 

    8   1/8    Meghan Sheehan       24 F                                      23:32  7:35 

    9   1/12   Rhonda Harmych       34 F                                      24:18  7:50 

   10   2/11   phillip white        41 M                                      24:35  7:55 

   11   3/7    Aaron Tyburski       24 M                                      24:41  7:57 

   12   2/12   Amy Boss             36 F                                      24:45  7:59 

   13   3/11   Randy Johnson        47 M                                      24:47  7:59 

   14   1/5    James Goodspeed      66 M                                      24:52  8:01 

   15   4/11   Dan Taft             47 M                                      25:35  8:14 

   16   1/9    Maureen Fitzgerald   50 F                                      25:37  8:15 

   17   1/4    Christopher Campbel  50 M                                      25:54  8:21 

   18   3/13   Erik Searles         38 M                                      25:56  8:21 

   19   3/12   Christine Natalie    31 F                                      26:29  8:32 

   20   4/7    Hamilton White       21 M                                      26:50  8:39 

   21   2/8    Michaela Wentz       22 F                                      27:00  8:42 

   22   4/13   Dennis Gazaille      34 M                                      27:16  8:47 

   23   5/11   David L'Hommedieu    40 M                    Kessel Run        27:21  8:49 

   24   4/12   Eileen Ellis         30 F                    Kessel Run        27:25  8:50 

   25   2/5    Mike Chovonec        60 M                                      27:33  8:53 

   26   6/11   Simon Bruce          44 M                                      28:05  9:03 

   27   2/4    chris thomas         56 M                                      28:08  9:04 

   28   2/3    Tyler Hanhurst       14 M                                      28:35  9:12 

   29   5/12   Melissa Porter       33 F                                      28:56  9:19 

   30   7/11   Richard Bartlett     40 M                    Kessel Run        28:57  9:20 

   31   3/4    James Marsicano      53 M                                      29:19  9:27 

   32   3/8    Krysty Dross         27 F                                      29:37  9:33 

   33   6/12   Michele Goldberger   33 F                                      29:52  9:37 

   34   1/4    Jennifer Hobbs       42 F                                      30:04  9:41 

   35   2/2    Timothy Boucher      17 M                                      30:14  9:44 

   36   4/8    Lillian Kolehmainen  22 F                                      30:21  9:47 

   37   5/8    Stephanie Deeb       20 F                                      30:21  9:47 

   38   8/11   Jeevarathna Ayyampe  40 M                                      30:25  9:48 

   39   1/4    Eileen Battle        60 F                                      30:32  9:50 

   40   5/13   Michael Delaney      34 M                                      30:52  9:57 

   41   5/7    Sean Thammakhoune    21 M                                      31:09 10:02 

   42   6/13   Tim Wascarage        30 M                    Kessel Run        31:40 10:12 

   43   2/9    daureen shoemaker    52 F                                      31:45 10:14 

   44   3/5    Michael Mansir       60 M                                      31:45 10:14 

   45   2/4    Carrie Bush          40 F                                      32:49 10:34 

   46   9/11   Robert Nufer         49 M                                      32:59 10:38 

   47   3/9    Meg Lines            51 F                                      33:14 10:42 

   48   3/4    Sarah Hutchins       40 F                                      33:27 10:46 

   49   4/4    Tracey Rounds        43 F                                      33:33 10:49 

   50   4/4    Randal Longley       55 M                                      33:39 10:50 

   Cerveza Shuffle 5

                           Saratoga Springs, NY

                         Saturday August 12, 2017

                        Results By Do Right Timing

                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

 

                       **********5K RESULTS********

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Club       W Wh Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ========== = == ======= ===== 

   51   7/13   Sam Goldberger       36 M                                      34:14 11:02 

   52   7/12   Sarah Rogerson       39 F                                      34:17 11:03 

   53   8/13   Charles Usas         30 M                    Kessel run        34:28 11:06 

   54   4/9    Susan Campbell       50 F                                      34:57 11:15 

   55   8/12   Jaime Usas           30 F                    Kessel Run        35:02 11:17 

   56   3/3    Jackson Bush         14 M                                      35:10 11:20 

   57   2/4    Melissa Goodspeed    64 F                                      35:25 11:25 

   58   9/12   Malory Saki          30 F                                      35:52 11:33 

   59   5/9    Dawn Aria            51 F                                      35:53 11:34 

   60   6/7    Michael Kendall      27 M                                      35:54 11:34 

   61   9/13   Paul Kutscha         33 M                                      35:55 11:34 

   62   4/5    Steve Mastaitis      63 M                                      36:16 11:41 

   63  10/11   Michael Spinelli     40 M                                      37:00 11:55 

   64   3/4    Mary Beth Lindsay    62 F                                      37:24 12:03 

   65   6/9    Sandra Bauman        52 F                                      37:27 12:04 

   66   7/7    Apollo Marmarinos    26 M                                      38:47 12:30 

   67   6/8    Lauren Silveira      27 F                                      39:37 12:46 

   68   7/8    Laura Franke         27 F                                      39:38 12:46 

   69   8/8    Delaney Silvernell   20 F                                      39:41 12:47 

   70  11/11   Douglas Silvernell   49 M                                      39:42 12:47 

   71   5/5    john vavasour        68 M                                      39:49 12:49 

   72   7/9    Patricia Fingar      58 F                                      40:28 13:02 

   73  10/13   Nicholas Newman      37 M                                      40:34 13:04 

   74   8/9    Patty Savino         55 F                                      40:52 13:10 

   75   9/9    Jill Spano           53 F                                      41:11 13:16 

   76  11/13   Thomas Ellis         30 M                 NY Kessel Run        43:19 13:57 

   77  10/12   Krista Dietershagen  37 F                                      43:36 14:03 

   78  11/12   Allison Sage         35 F                                      43:53 14:08 

   79  12/13   Russell Sage         30 M                                      43:53 14:08 

   80   4/4    Theresa Klausner     62 F                                      45:36 14:41 

   81  13/13   Christopher Saki     31 M                                      47:20 15:15 

   82  12/12   Alexandra Glick-Kut  32 F                                      50:56 16:24 

 Cerveza Shuffle 5

                           Saratoga Springs, NY

                         Saturday August 12, 2017

                        Results By Do Right Timing

                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

    1 Meghan Sheehan       24                                 23:32 

          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

    1 Sam Nielsen          22                                 21:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

    1     5 Ryan Scappaticci     13                         22:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     4 Patrick Terry        18                         22:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Nick Sapienza        20                         22:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    21 Michaela Wentz       22                         27:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Ryan Legere          34                         21:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     9 Rhonda Harmych       34                         24:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    34 Jennifer Hobbs       42                         30:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     6 Joseph Genter        42                         23:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    16 Maureen Fitzgerald   50                         25:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    17 Christopher Campbel  50                         25:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    39 Eileen Battle        60                         30:32 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    14 James Goodspeed      66                         24:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                                                                Page 1

                         Blue Mountain Sizzler 5K

                          August 13, 2017 8:30am

                       Blue Mountain Lake, New York

                         Results by Do Right Timing

                    Posted results www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/4    Mark Chamberlain    50 M Blue Mountain L NY   22:07  7:08 

    2   1/4    Allison Forhan      23 F Hudson          OH   22:15  7:10 

    3   2/4    Brian Kearns        46 M Fultonville     NY   22:35  7:17 

    4   1/9    Reed Curry          34 F Blue Mt Lake    NY   23:46  7:40 

    5   1/5    Ava Anderson        16 F Minerva         NY   23:56  7:43 

    6   1/6    Robert Colborn      62 M Schenectady     NY   23:57  7:43 

    7   1/7    Mark Davidson       42 M Johnstown       NY   23:58  7:43 

    8   2/7    nick monroe         33 M wilmington      VA   24:02  7:45 

    9   2/4    Brynn Hellberg      20 F Royersford      PA   24:12  7:48 

   10   3/7    Marcin Kosz         37 M Athol           NY   24:59  8:03 

   11   3/4    Katherine Quinn     18 F Duxbury         MA   25:07  8:06 

   12   4/4    Annie Forhan        26 F Adlexandria     VA   25:50  8:19 

   13   2/5    Kirsten Braunius    10 F North Haledon   NJ   27:14  8:46 

   14   2/6    Andy Coney          62 M Blue Mountain L NY   27:22  8:49 

   15   2/9    Michele Bromley     36 F Argyle          NY   28:05  9:03 

   16   3/9    Deirdre Tomlinson   31 F Norwich         VT   28:14  9:06 

   17   3/6    George Oswald       65 M Old Forge       NY   28:21  9:08 

   18   1/2    Joseph Gaudino      24 M Ellington       CT   28:35  9:12 

   19   4/7    Christopher Brooks  39 M Orange City     FL   28:35  9:13 

   20   2/2    Alex Monroe         29 M Dallas          TX   29:36  9:32 

   21   4/6    paul monroe         68 M Richmond        VA   29:47  9:36 

   22   5/6    michael nelson      65 M copake          NY   29:52  9:37 

   23   1/5    Brenda Quinn        50 F Duxbury         MA   30:26  9:48 

   24   4/9    Crystal Paul        35 F Whitehall       NY   30:29  9:49 

   25   3/5    Maggie McMahon      13 F Ocean View      NJ   30:34  9:51 

   26   5/9    Anita McMahoh       41 F Ocean View      NJ   30:36  9:51 

   27   1/4    Susan Milstein      61 F Menands         NY   30:38  9:52 

   28   5/7    Douglas Tehneider   43 M Rochester       NY   30:53  9:57 

   29   6/9    Erin Schneider      39 F Rochester       NY   31:12 10:03 

   30   2/5    lisa boillot        51 F mamaroneck      NY   31:25 10:07 

   31                                   mamaroneck           31:25 10:07 

   32   6/7    Bill McMahon        44 M Ocean City      NJ   31:36 10:11 

   33   2/4    Marion Oswald       60 F Old Forge       NY   31:43 10:13 

   34   4/5    Jennifer Braunius   12 F Norh Haledon    NJ   33:45 10:52 

   35   7/9    Amanda Wemple       37 F Fonda           NY   33:55 10:56 

   36   3/5    Jennifer Marhevka   59 F Carlisle        PA   35:45 11:31 

   37   4/5    Mary Ellen Lutzky   58 F E.Patchogoe     NY   36:28 11:45 

   38   3/4    Michael Gaudino     53 M Manchester      CT   39:48 12:49 

   39   5/5    Avery Turner        11 F Annandale       VA   39:58 12:52 

   40   7/7    Jobie Turner        43 M Annandale       VA   40:00 12:53 

   41   8/9    Sarah Vander Molen  44 F Hawthorne       NY   41:29 13:22 

   42   9/9    Naomi Braunius      39 F North Haledon   NJ   41:31 13:22 

   43          Mick Marhevka       67 M Carlisle        PA   42:08 13:34 

   44   6/6    David Myers         73 M Blue Mountain L NY   42:52 13:48 

   45   4/4    David Curry         50 M Blue Mt Lake    NY   55:10 17:46 

   46   5/5    Lori Bennett        53 F Blue Mountain L NY   55:17 17:48 

   47   3/4    Beuerly LaBarge     68 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:13:54 23:48 

   48   4/4    Linda Buerkley      75 F Hudson Falls    NY 1:13:55 23:48 

 
Overall Results
Page 1
Race The Train
North Creek, NY
August 5. 2017
8.4 Mile Run
Results by Do Right Timing
posted at www.coolrunning.com
and www.dorighttiming.com
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 1/9 Mitch Ryan 22 M Plattsburgh NY 46:27 5:32
2 1/6 Paul Allison 30 M North Creek NY 46:45 5:34
3 1/8 Justin Hoelzl 19 M Wilton CT 47:26 5:39
4 2/9 Matt Tuohy 20 M OAKLAND NJ 51:03 6:05
5 2/6 Kevin Emblidge 33 M Lake George NY 52:28 6:15
6 1/12 Joseph Sullivan 38 M Schenectady NY 53:50 6:25
7 1/10 Richard Terpening 46 M Syracuse NY 54:29 6:30
8 2/8 Levi Williams 18 M Schroon Lake NY 54:42 6:31
9 1/6 Gregory Barshied 27 M Brooklyn NY 54:51 6:32
10 2/12 Matt Barshied 35 M New York NY 54:52 6:32
11 3/12 Lou Pauquette 36 M Granville NY 55:13 6:35
12 1/9 William Venner 58 M Granville NY 55:14 6:35
13 3/9 Ian Thane 24 M AMSTERDAM NY 56:28 6:44
14 1/14 Randall Cannell 44 M BROADALBIN NY 56:33 6:44
15 2/14 Robert Richard 41 M Little Falls NY 57:35 6:52
16 1/13 Michael Stalker 54 M Burnt Hills NY 57:41 6:52
17 4/9 Peter Tuohy 23 M MAHWAH NJ 58:10 6:56
18 5/9 Terry Allard 20 M North Creek NY 58:38 6:59
19 3/8 Zabion Powell 16 M PITTSFIELD MA 59:06 7:03
20 2/6 Jedidiah Mead 27 M Granville NY 59:17 7:04
21 3/14 Jonathan Guthan 40 M Scotia NY 59:30 7:05
22 4/12 Matt Drowne 36 M Plattsburgh NY 1:00:37 7:13
23 1/4 Ken Mulvey 15 M Bakers Mills NY 1:00:50 7:15
24 1/14 Beth Stalker 57 F BURNT HILLS NY 1:00:56 7:16
25 4/8 Seamus Tomb 17 M North Creek NY 1:01:01 7:16
26 5/8 Adam Beach 18 M RED HOOK NY 1:01:07 7:17
27 1/7 Paris Hughes 21 F MAHWAH NJ 1:01:17 7:18
28 4/14 Paul Cirillo 41 M Mohawk NY 1:02:00 7:23
29 1/8 Elizabeth Emblidge 32 F Lake George NY 1:02:09 7:24
30 5/12 Kevin Louis 39 M Honolulu HI 1:02:35 7:27
31 1/10 John Crawford 63 M Queenesbury NY 1:02:57 7:30
32 2/7 Lucy Peschel 21 F WAYNE NJ 1:03:43 7:36
33 5/14 Derek Powell 44 M Pittsfield MA 1:03:52 7:37
34 6/12 Andrew Kinley 38 M Albany NY 1:04:02 7:38
35 2/10 Joe Forbes 48 M Hudson Falls NY 1:04:20 7:40
36 3/10 William Stuart 48 M Marcellus NY 1:04:20 7:40
37 2/13 Mark Chamberlain 50 M New York NY 1:04:31 7:41
38 1/12 Celeste Hoelzl 25 F Wilton CT 1:04:53 7:44
39 6/14 Matthew Parham 40 M Buffalo NY 1:04:55 7:44
40 2/10 Paul Salerni 61 M Little Neck NY 1:05:00 7:45
41 3/13 Mark Purcell 51 M Bedford Hills NY 1:05:25 7:48
42 6/9 Xavier Powell 22 M PITTSFIELD MA 1:05:35 7:49
43 7/14 Paul Connelie 41 M Johnstown NY 1:05:37 7:49
44 1/4 Eliza Nichols 19 F Smithtown NY 1:05:40 7:49
45 2/14 Daniele Cherniak 55 F Cohoes NY 1:05:54 7:51
46 1/13 Eileen Leavitt 52 F Delmar NY 1:06:06 7:53
47 3/6 Charles Dietrich 30 M Troy NY 1:06:11 7:53
48 8/14 Adam Hughes 43 M Elverson PA 1:06:13 7:53
49 2/9 Bruce Hoelzl 57 M Wilton CT 1:06:34 7:56
50 7/9 Ian Williams 22 M Schroon Lake NY 1:06:49 7:58
Record 0:44:38 By Alex Benway 2013


                              Race The Train

                              North Creek, NY

                              August 5. 2017

                               8.4 Mile Run

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted at www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

   51   4/10   Travis Moore         45 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:06:52  7:58 

   52   5/10   Brian Funk           45 M Hudson          NY 1:06:53  7:58 

   53   7/12   C.J. Imperial        37 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:06:58  7:59 

   54   2/8    Justine Mosher       32 F Queensbury      NY 1:07:00  7:59 

   55          The Train                 North Creek        1:07:17  8:01 

   56   8/12   Michael Hanson       35 M Woburn          MA 1:07:31  8:03 

   57   4/6    Christopher Rusc     33 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:48  8:05 

   58   3/9    Will McGivney        55 M Diamond Point   NY 1:07:56  8:06 

   59   2/4    Eliza Blood          18 F QUEENSBURY      NY 1:07:58  8:06 

   60          Kinsley Holl            F QUEENSBURY      NY 1:08:00  8:06 

   61   3/6    Nick Giesse          28 M Altamont        NY 1:08:13  8:08 

   62   5/6    David Skibinski      32 M Wevertown       NY 1:08:15  8:08 

   63   1/4    Rachel Toolan        41 F Rensselaer      NY 1:08:21  8:09 

   64   4/9    Tim Reilly           56 M Waterford       NY 1:08:27  8:09 

   65   1/8    Kim Scott            48 F Malta           NY 1:08:47  8:12 

   66   2/12   Jane Parks           28 F Hagaman         NY 1:08:50  8:12 

   67   4/6    Charles Thaxter      26 M PEPPERELL       MA 1:08:56  8:13 

   68   6/10   Walter Gannon        46 M Gloversville    NY 1:08:57  8:13 

   69   2/13   Jacque Schiffer      52 F Olivebridge     NY 1:09:00  8:13 

   70   4/13   John Cardinale       52 M Queensbury      NY 1:09:06  8:14 

   71   5/9    Tim Cavenee          56 M Peru            NY 1:09:10  8:14 

   72   3/10   Christopher Kunkel   60 M Oradell         NJ 1:09:30  8:17 

   73   1/4    Mark Sager           66 M Glens Falls     NY 1:09:35  8:17 

   74   9/12   Michael Van Flue     35 M Clifton Park    NY 1:10:05  8:21 

   75   3/13   Laura Pratt          50 F PAOLI           PA 1:10:20  8:23 

   76   4/13   Susan Keely          52 F Glens Falls     NY 1:10:59  8:27 

   77   9/14   Gabe Smith           43 M Bloomfield      CT 1:11:17  8:30 

   78  10/14   Martin Silverstrim   40 M Black River     NY 1:11:19  8:30 

   79   7/10   Sam Jerome           47 M Minerva         NY 1:11:41  8:32 

   80   6/8    Harrison Helinski    18 M Johnsburg       NY 1:11:49  8:33 

   81   5/13   suzanne tomb         50 F North Creek     NY 1:11:56  8:34 

   82   4/10   David Williams       60 M Schroon Lake    NY 1:12:21  8:37 

   83   3/14   Judy Caswell         58 F Belmont         NC 1:12:22  8:37 

   84  11/14   Timothy Mulligan     44 M Pittsfield      MA 1:12:26  8:38 

   85   6/9    Brian Teague         58 M Glens Falls     NY 1:13:03  8:42 

   86   5/6    Julio Soriano        28 M Troy            NY 1:13:05  8:43 

   87   2/4    Daniele Zhang        15 M Blue Mtn. Lake  NY 1:13:37  8:46 

   88   5/13   James Burroughs      54 M AMSTERDAM       NY 1:13:38  8:46 

   89   6/13   Patty Moore          51 F Queensbury      NY 1:13:43  8:47 

   90   1/5    Grace Beach          14 F RED HOOK        NY 1:14:42  8:54 

   91   6/6    Matthew Boyd         27 M ALBANY          NY 1:14:46  8:54 

   92   1/11   Lisa Lauritsen       35 F Little Falls    NY 1:15:05  8:57 

   93   6/13   Charlie Chambers     52 M Oneida          NY 1:15:33  9:00 

   94   2/8    Juile Urbanski       48 F Stillwater      NY 1:15:53  9:02 

   95   4/14   Sandy Adams          57 F Shushan         NY 1:15:58  9:03 

   96  12/14   Tim Fioretti         41 M Gloversville    NY 1:16:12  9:05 

   97   3/4    Sierra Kegler        17 F Spencerport     NY 1:16:22  9:06 

   98   2/5    Taylor Laubacher     15 F Spencerport     NY 1:16:23  9:06 

   99   3/4    Gabe Smith           15 M Wevertown       NY 1:16:33  9:07 

  100   7/8    Casey Tomb           17 M North Creek     NY 1:16:34  9:07 



                              Race The Train

                              North Creek, NY

                              August 5. 2017

                               8.4 Mile Run

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted at www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

  101   6/6    Nicholas Monroe      33 M WILMINGTON      NC 1:17:07  9:11 

  102   2/11   Maryann Ashworth     39 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:17:11  9:12 

  103   3/8    Gina Heid            46 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:17:17  9:12 

  104   7/13   Thomas Bosco         51 M New York        NY 1:17:18  9:13 

  105   5/14   Heather Williams     57 F Schroon Lake    NY 1:17:19  9:13 

  106   8/10   Chris Coyne          47 M North Creek     NY 1:17:22  9:13 

  107   1/7    Elizabeth Herkenham  60 F Charlton        NY 1:17:48  9:16 

  108   6/14   Joyce Goodrich       59 F Ballston lake   NY 1:17:55  9:17 

  109  10/12   Joseph Morris        39 M Wevertown       NY 1:17:58  9:17 

  110   3/12   Makayla Byrne        25 F Lake George     NY 1:18:23  9:20 

  111   4/12   Kelly Walsh          27 F Albany          NY 1:18:28  9:21 

  112   3/7    Emily Davis          23 F North Creek     NY 1:18:42  9:23 

  113   5/12   Audrey Seaman        27 F NORTHFIELD      VT 1:19:33  9:29 

  114   9/10   Christopher Davis    45 M Syracuse        NY 1:19:35  9:29 

  115   3/11   Marisa Gaddor        36 F Mineville       NY 1:19:53  9:31 

  116   6/12   Cecilia Poulin       28 F Saranac Lake    NY 1:20:03  9:32 

  117   4/8    Jennifer Ferriss     45 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:20:09  9:33 

  118   7/14   Maureen Roberts      59 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:20:09  9:33 

  119  10/10   David MacDougall     47 M Wilton          NY 1:20:19  9:34 

  120   5/10   Stephan Von Schenk   62 M Diamond Point   NY 1:20:40  9:37 

  121   7/13   Leah Giordano        51 F Delmar          NY 1:20:55  9:38 

  122   7/9    Robert Mcintyre      58 M Baldwin         NY 1:20:59  9:39 

  123  11/12   Edward Wolk          36 M Waterford       NY 1:21:14  9:41 

  124   8/13   Lauren Beach         52 F Old Forge       NY 1:21:22  9:42 

  125   4/11   Patty Monahan        35 F Warrensburg     NY 1:21:35  9:43 

  126   9/13   Shirley OReilly      51 F Franklin Lakes  NJ 1:21:36  9:43 

  127   6/10   Thomas Stanziola     63 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:21:48  9:45 

  128   7/10   Ande Coney           62 M Blue Mtn. Lake  NY 1:21:54  9:45 

  129  10/13   amy foy              54 F Ny              NY 1:22:05  9:47 

  130   8/13   Gordon Clarkson      54 M Fly Creek       NY 1:22:06  9:47 

  131   8/9    Craig Durkin         24 M Pawling         NY 1:22:44  9:51 

  132   4/7    Emily Smith          24 F North River     NY 1:22:51  9:52 

  133   8/14   Lisa Guide           56 F Alexandria      VA 1:23:00  9:53 

  134   4/4    Liam Stuart          15 M Marcellus       NY 1:23:07  9:54 

  135   5/11   Megan Adams          39 F Salem           NY 1:23:10  9:54 

  136   7/12   Katie Lewis          28 F NORTH CREEK     NY 1:23:32  9:57 

  137   8/9    nicholas deflora     58 M New York        NY 1:23:36  9:58 

  138   9/13   Richard Goldenberg   52 M Schylerville    NY 1:23:41  9:58 

  139   3/5    Sheridan Millington  15 F North River     NY 1:23:49  9:59 

  140   9/14   Laurie Anderson      58 F Queensbury      NY 1:24:11 10:02 

  141  11/13   Laura Burroughs      52 F amsterdam       NY 1:24:40 10:05 

  142   3/8    Colby Brown          31 F Lake George     NY 1:24:51 10:06 

  143   9/9    stephen obermayer    56 M Burnt Hills     NY 1:24:53 10:07 

  144   5/8    Jessica Beach        49 F Red Hook        NY 1:24:56 10:07 

  145   8/10   Mark Schachner       62 M Lake George     NY 1:25:26 10:11 

  146  10/13   John Wanamaker       52 M Mohegan Lake    NY 1:25:28 10:11 

  147   2/7    Judy Beers           64 F Lake George     NY 1:25:38 10:12 

  148   6/11   Jodi Rehrig          35 F Glen Gardner    NJ 1:25:49 10:13 

  149  11/13   Eric Clark           53 M Waterford       NY 1:26:11 10:16 

  150   4/8    Rebecca D'Hondt      33 F Albany          NY 1:26:22 10:17 



Race The Train

                              North Creek, NY

                              August 5. 2017

                               8.4 Mile Run

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted at www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

  151  10/14   Nancy Cobb-Zoll      59 F Lake George     NY 1:26:33 10:19 

  152   1/6    Edwardo Munoz        74 M Olmstedville    NY 1:26:57 10:21 

  153   2/4    Paul Monroe          68 M richmond        VA 1:27:23 10:25 

  154   2/6    Jim Moore            77 M Niskayuna       NY 1:28:00 10:29 

  155   8/12   Stephanie De Flora   29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:28:00 10:29 

  156  12/12   Shannon Hsu          36 M New York        NY 1:28:01 10:29 

  157   3/6    James Callahan       72 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:28:04 10:29 

  158   3/7    Darlene Cardillo     64 F Delmar          NY 1:28:27 10:32 

  159  12/13   Maureen Wendell      52 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:28:30 10:33 

  160   5/7    Kendyl Morse         24 F Glens Falls     NY 1:28:44 10:34 

  161   6/8    Tracy Watson         47 F Johnsburg       NY 1:28:48 10:35 

  162   3/4    George Oswald        65 M Old Forge       NY 1:29:02 10:36 

  163   5/8    Ashley Sullivan Ben  32 F Cary            NC 1:29:14 10:38 

  164   4/6    James Hutchins       70 M North Creek     NY 1:29:26 10:39 

  165   7/11   Kelly Sullivan       38 F SCHENECTADY     NY 1:29:43 10:41 

  166   6/8    Kate Sauer-Jones     33 F Johnsburg       NY 1:30:04 10:44 

  167   6/7    Bridget Resse        22 F Queensbury      NY 1:30:11 10:45 

  168  11/14   Kathleen Herold      58 F NORTHPORT       NY 1:30:12 10:45 

  169   9/10   Martin Kittell       63 M East Greenbush  NY 1:31:02 10:51 

  170   1/3    Donna Jerdo          65 F Moriah          NY 1:31:11 10:52 

  171   2/3    Jill Pederson        66 F Lake George     NY 1:31:19 10:53 

  172   7/8    Kasie Winig          30 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:31:23 10:53 

  173   9/12   Brianne DeFlora      26 F Emerson         NJ 1:31:53 10:57 

  174  10/12   Jessica Tuohy        26 F RIVERDALE       NJ 1:31:53 10:57 

  175   8/8    Brendan Tomb         17 M North Creek     NY 1:32:39 11:02 

  176  12/14   Diane Johnston       58 F Chateaugay      NY 1:32:57 11:04 

  177   2/4    Amy Secor            41 F Wevertown       NY 1:34:59 11:19 

  178   4/7    Jackie Beattie       62 F Saranac Lake    NY 1:35:04 11:20 

  179   1/1    Laura Clark          70 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:35:36 11:23 

  180   3/4    Kathy Heiner         40 F Glenville       NY 1:35:37 11:23 

  181   4/4    martin rowley        69 M latham          NY 1:35:40 11:24 

  182   8/8    Amy Kitchin          34 F Randolph        NJ 1:35:43 11:24 

  183  11/12   Allison Wortman      29 F Rockville Centr NY 1:35:44 11:24 

  184  12/13   Edward Lenz          54 M GANSEVOORT      NY 1:36:10 11:27 

  185   7/8    Valerie Charpentier  45 F Tribes Hill     NY 1:37:23 11:36 

  186   8/11   Cara Morocco         39 F Clifton Park    NY 1:37:26 11:36 

  187  12/12   Hanna Jay            26 F Chestertown     NY 1:38:03 11:41 

  188   5/6    Joseph E. Gutierrez  73 M HILLSDALE       NJ 1:38:35 11:45 

  189  13/13   Mark Klingbeil       54 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:38:45 11:46 

  190   5/7    Andrea Halnon        63 F Lincoln,        VT 1:38:49 11:46 

  191   4/5    Hunter Mulvey        14 F Hill Rd         NY 1:38:52 11:47 

  192   8/8    Kathleen Tersigni    46 F BURNT HILLS     NY 1:40:23 11:58 

  193   3/3    Sue Nealon           67 F Glens Falls     NY 1:40:27 11:58 

  194   9/11   Ronda Morris         36 F Wevertown       NY 1:41:01 12:02 

  195   4/4    Julie Anderson       44 F Westport        NY 1:43:16 12:18 

  196  10/10   Stewart Jerdo        63 M Mom             NY 1:43:17 12:18 

  197  13/14   Kathy Chambers       56 F Salem           NY 1:43:24 12:19 

  198   4/4    Darlene Nawuridam    17 F Princeton       NJ 1:44:06 12:24 

  199   5/5    Lily Spitzer-Vanech  15 F NEW YORK        NY 1:44:16 12:25 

  200  13/13   Erin McIntyre        50 F Baldwin         NY 1:44:48 12:29 


                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5. 2017
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
                       posted at www.coolrunning.com
                         and www.dorighttiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   6/7    Marion Oswald        60 F Old Forge       NY 1:45:56 12:37 
  202  10/11   Heather Pauquett     35 F Granville       NY 1:51:04 13:14 
  203  13/14   Scott Pelzer         42 M Little Falls    NY 1:52:11 13:22 
  204  14/14   Mark MacLachlan      41 M Syracuse        NY 1:55:40 13:47 
  205   7/7    Cecile Vanech        60 F NEW YORK        NY 1:59:57 14:17 
  206   6/6    Ray Lee              75 M Halfmoon        NY 2:02:16 14:34 
  207  14/14   Deborah Bedard       58 F Glens Falls     NY 2:02:45 14:37 
  208  11/11   Jocelyn McIntosh     37 F Maple Ridge     BC 2:04:47 14:52 
  209   9/9    Goldie Murray        22 M CHICAGO         IL 2:13:30 15:54 
  210   7/7    Allegra Bartlett     21 F Winnetka        IL 2:13:30 15:54 
 

  Minerva Heart Health 5K

                        Sunday July 30, 2017 9:00am

                             Minerva, NY 12851

                        Results by DO-Right Timing

                       posted on www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================== ======= ===== 

    1   1/35   Gabe Smith              15 M      Wevertown            21:06  6:48 

    2   1/3    Spencer Sigalow         20 M      BACO                 21:23  6:54 

    3   2/35   Jesse Harwin            16 M      BACO                 22:48  7:21 

    4   2/3    Brett Migden            20 M      BACO                 23:10  7:28 

    5   1/4    Sam Jerome              48 M      Minerva              23:41  7:38 

    6   3/35   Jack Beaumont           15 M      BACO                 23:53  7:42 

    7   1/2    Fred Herbst             62 M      Ticonderoga          24:04  7:45 

    8   4/35   Max Levitt              16 M      BACO                 25:38  8:15 

    9   2/4    Chris Coyne             47 M      North Creek          25:39  8:16 

   10   5/35   Josh Martin             15 M      BACO                 26:12  8:27 

   11   6/35   Helmer Toro             15 M      BACO                 27:39  8:54 

   12   2/2    John Feiden             53 M      Olmstedville         28:02  9:02 

   13   7/35   Harold Bergner          15 M      BACO                 28:06  9:03 

   14   1/4    Ashley Sullivan Benoit  32 F      Cary                 28:21  9:08 

   15   1/1    Eddie Munoz             74 M      Olmstedville         28:41  9:14 

   16   8/35   Eli Rosenbaum           15 M      BACO                 31:20 10:06 

   17   2/4    Rebecca Pless           37 F      Olmstedville         31:23 10:06 

   18   1/23   Daniellle Ramirez       16 F      Schroon Lake         31:26 10:08 

   19   1/1    Gage Morris             12 M      Wevertown            32:18 10:24 

   20   2/23   Rachel Weiss            15 F      CHENAWAH             32:52 10:35 

   21   3/23   Amanda Hillman          15 F      CHENAWAH             32:53 10:36 

   22   4/23   Georgia Danzger         15 F      CHENAWAH             33:06 10:40 

   23   9/35   Josh Pinsky             15 M      BACO                 33:43 10:51 

   24   3/4    Mark Nazigian           49 M      Minerva              33:55 10:56 

   25  10/35   Dylan Tait              15 M      BACO                 34:32 11:08 

   26  11/35   Charlie Ben-Ami         14 M      BACO                 34:34 11:08 

   27   3/4    Rhonda Morris           36 F      Wevertown            35:44 11:31 

   28   1/3    Emma Bagnall            21 F      CHENAWAH             36:47 11:51 

   29   1/2    Lesley Vaysman          19 F      CHENAWAH             36:47 11:51 

   30   1/2    Jennifer Friedman       53 F                           37:19 12:01 

   31          unknown no number                                      37:19 12:01 

   32  12/35   Tyler Greene            16 M      BACO                 38:26 12:23 

   33  13/35   Josh Ginsberg           16 M      BACO                 38:26 12:23 

   34  14/35   Kyle Hafner             16 M      BACO                 39:58 12:53 

   35   5/23   Sarah Hersh             14 F      CHENAWAH             40:05 12:55 

   36   6/23   Sadie Groberg           14 F      CHENAWAH             40:26 13:01 

   37   7/23   Mia Warshaw             15 F      CHENAWAH             40:30 13:03 

   38  15/35   Josh Siegel             15 M      BACO                 40:32 13:03 

   39  16/35   Dylan Kasher            15 M      BACO                 40:36 13:05 

   40   4/4    Amy Kitchin             34 F      Minerva              43:58 14:10 

   41   4/4    Tony Ramirez            49 M      Schroon Lake         46:44 15:03 

   42  17/35   Josh Strauss            15 M      BACO                 48:44 15:42 

   43  18/35   Ben Weitz               15 M      BACO                 48:51 15:44 

   44  19/35   Miles Morris            15 M                           48:54 15:45 

   45   2/2    Laura Wright            53 F      Ticonderoga          52:15 16:50 

   46   8/23   Samantha Ginsberg       15 F      CHENAWAH             52:30 16:55 

   47  20/35   Jonah Sacher            15 M      Baco                 52:34 16:56 

   48   9/23   Rachel Haar             16 F      CHENAWAH             52:37 16:57 

   49  21/35   Jed Barg                15 M      Baco                 52:44 16:59 

   50  22/35   Austin Boockvar         15 M      BACO                 52:44 16:59

                                                          Page 2

                          Minerva Heart Health 5K

                        Sunday July 30, 2017 9:00am

                             Minerva, NY 12851

                        Results by DO-Right Timing

                       posted on www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================== ======= ===== 

   51  10/23   Emma Friedman           14 F      CHENAWAH             52:50 17:01 

   52  11/23   Alexis Gabler           15 F      CHENAWAH             52:50 17:01 

   53  23/35   Casey Schwartzberg      14 M      BACO                 52:55 17:03 

   54   1/2    Ian Gelerman            19 M      BACO                 52:56 17:03 

   55  24/35   Danny Weiner            16 M      BACO                 52:57 17:03 

   56  25/35   Dylan Winnick           16 M      BACO                 52:58 17:03 

   57  26/35   Brett Spector           15 M      BACO                 52:59 17:04 

   58  12/23   Melanie Sparhawk        16 F      CHENAWAH             53:53 17:21 

   59  13/23   Emily Stone             16 F      CHENAWAH             53:54 17:21 

   60  14/23   Avery Smith             15 F      CHENAWAH             53:55 17:22 

   61  15/23   Abby Glassman           15 F      CHENAWAH             53:56 17:22 

   62  16/23   Olivia Kimmel           16 F      CHENAWAH             53:57 17:22 

   63  17/23   Julia Rawas             16 F      CHENAWAH             53:57 17:22 

   64  18/23   Jessica Rosenberg       15 F      CHENAWAH             53:58 17:23 

   65  19/23   Danielle Hoppenheim     16 F      CHENAWAH             53:58 17:23 

   66  27/35   Nate Boockvar           16 M      BACO                 54:04 17:25 

   67  28/35   Jake Rubin              16 M      BACO                 54:06 17:26 

   68  29/35   Noah Zaret              16 M      BACO                 54:15 17:28 

   69  30/35   Noah Levine             15 M      BACO                 54:16 17:29 

   70  31/35   Jake Cohen              15 M      BACO                 54:16 17:29 

   71  32/35   Andrew Schwartz         16 M      BACO                 54:18 17:29 

   72  20/23   Rebecca Sanders         15 F      CHENAWAH             54:21 17:30 

   73  21/23   Leah Shneyder           14 F      CHENAWAH             54:21 17:30 

   74  22/23   Alex Bianchi            14 F      CHENAWAH             54:22 17:30 

   75  33/35   Grant Pitcoff           16 M      BACO                 54:24 17:31 

   76  34/35   Jett Levy               16 M      BACO                 54:25 17:32 

   77   2/3    Annie Werbitt           21 F      CHENAWAH             54:27 17:32 

   78   3/3    Max Tochterman          24 M      BACO                 54:28 17:32 

   79   2/2    Shelby Spector          19 F      CHENAWAH             54:28 17:33 

   80   2/2    Max Greenberg           19 M      BACO                 54:29 17:33 

   81   3/3    Sophie Radutzky         20 F      CHENAWAH             54:30 17:33 

   82  23/23   Ella Bergner            15 F      CHENAWAH             54:35 17:35 

   83  35/35   Nicki Siegel            15 M      BACO                 54:35 17:35 

Click here to edit text  1st Annual Peniel Bible Conference 5K

                       Saturday July 22, 2017 9:00am

                           Lake Luzerne NY 12846

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    St Club         Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == ====== == ============ ======= ===== 

    1   1/2    Sam Grimmke             16 M      NY                19:57  6:26 

    2   1/5    Doug Girling            51 M      NY                20:34  6:38 

    3   1/5    Brian Skorney           38 M      NY                20:52  6:43 

    4   1/1    Del Clement             19 M      NY                21:10  6:49 

    5   1/1    Isaac Herrick           13 M                        21:25  6:54 

    6   2/5    Imani Payne             39 M      SH                21:55  7:04 

    7   3/5    Francesco Della Ratta   31 M      NY                22:46  7:20 

    8   1/2    Annabel Gregg           16 F      NY                22:55  7:23 

    9   2/2    Calvin Gilling          15 M      NY                23:44  7:39 

   10   2/5    Paul Stevens            56 M      NY                24:05  7:45 

   11   1/1    Cliff Taylor            22 M      NY                24:07  7:46 

   12   2/2    Sydney Eggleston        15 F                        24:07  7:46 

   13   1/4    Tom Monticup            42 M      MA                24:49  8:00 

   14   1/1    Jim Goodspeed           66 M      NY                25:23  8:11 

   15   1/3    Danielle Cherniak       55 F      NY                26:34  8:34 

   16   4/5    Jason York              38 M      NY                27:30  8:52 

   17   1/3    Chris Natalie           31 F                        27:59  9:01 

   18   2/3    Rachel Moore            55 F      NY                28:18  9:07 

   19   5/5    jeffrey Dashnaw         31 M      NY                29:37  9:32 

   20   1/2    Elora Herberick         27 F      CT                29:42  9:34 

   21   1/3    Leah Herberick          42 F      NY                31:00  9:59 

   22   2/4    Rorbet Egglestgon II    40 M      NH                31:21 10:06 

   23   3/5    Brian Merriam           57 M                        31:32 10:10 

   24   3/4    Ralph Cropley           48 M      NY                33:13 10:42 

   25   4/5    james campbell          55 M      NY                33:41 10:51 

   26   2/3    Brenda Hoffman          46 F      NY                36:57 11:54 

   27   5/5    Raymond Hoffman         50 M      NY                36:58 11:54 

   28   2/3    Audrey Della Ratta      31 F      NY                38:20 12:21 

   29   3/3    Christy Holmes          40 F      NY                39:34 12:45 

   30   3/3    Melissa Witt            38 F      NY                39:35 12:45 

   31   4/4    Tobias Kipp             45 M      NY                42:03 13:33 

   32   2/2    Jacquelyn Taylor        21 F      NY                42:04 13:33 

   33   1/2    Sharron Langworthy      68 F      NY                48:38 15:40 

   34   3/3    Diane Babcock           63 F      FL                51:37 16:37 

   35   2/2    Sandra Clark            67 F      NY                52:44 16:59 


 Run for the Ages

                           Saturday June 17 2017

                        Queensbury, New York 12804


Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace     

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/5    William Venner            58 M Gansevoort  NY   18:27  5:57 

    2   1/2    Ethan Stark               16 M QUEENSBURY  NY   19:05  6:09 

    3   1/4    Amanda Perri              23 F Troy        NY   20:52  6:43 

    4   1/6    Samantha McBee            31 F Saratoga Sp NY   21:16  6:51 

    5   1/3    Bill Gill                 31 M Glens Falls NY   21:33  6:57 

    6   1/4    Timothy Cox               26 M Glens Falls NY   22:44  7:19 

    7   1/4    Jim Goodspeed             66 M Queensbury  NY   23:34  7:36 

    8   2/4    Evan Keating              23 M Glens Falls NY   23:42  7:38 

    9   2/5    Rob Keating               52 M Queensbury  NY   23:50  7:41 

   10   3/5    Chri Round                56 M Queensbury  NY   24:07  7:46 

   11   4/5    Christopher Campbell      54 M Clifton Par NY   24:12  7:48 

   12   3/4    Pete Silva                24 M Glens Falls NY   24:48  7:59 

   13   2/3    Joel LeMay                37 M Queensbury  NY   25:04  8:04 

   14   1/8    Mary Giblin               08 F Glens falls NY   25:46  8:18 

   15   1/4    Ray Giblin                44 M Glens falls NY   25:47  8:18 

   16   2/6    Jennifer Graves           39 F Hudson Fall NY   25:52  8:20 

   17   2/8    Lina Buscemi              08 F Stanford    CT   25:53  8:20 

   18   3/8    Ev McConnell              09 F Fredericksb VA   26:48  8:38 

   19   2/4    Peter Buscemi             42 M Stanford    CT   26:48  8:38 

   20   3/6    Meghan Bethel             39 F Queensbury  NY   27:24  8:50 

   21   4/4    Nick Mears                21 M Ballston Sp NY   27:36  8:54 

   22   1/2    Paul Hancock              73 M GLENS FALLS NY   28:07  9:04 

   23   1/6    Judy Beers                64 F Lake George NY   28:15  9:06 

   24   2/4    Donald Yeaton             65 M Hudson Fall NY   28:16  9:06 

   25   2/2    Liam Casey                18 M Glens Falls NY   28:19  9:07 

   26   1/12   Tracy Watson              47 F Johnsburg   NY   28:23  9:09 

   27   2/12   Melissa St.John           41 F Queensbury  NY   28:26  9:10 

   28   3/4    Don Van Wely              67 M Adirondack  NY   28:28  9:10 

   29   2/6    Jill Pederson             66 F Lake George NY   28:52  9:18 

   30   3/3    Tyson Weller              39 M Gansevoort  NY   29:14  9:25 

   31   4/6    Lindsey Gamble            38 F Brooklyn    NY   29:30  9:30 

   32   5/5    Mark Klingbeil            54 M Saratoga Sp NY   30:14  9:44 

   33   2/4    Bethany Moon              27 F Ft Ann      NY   30:35  9:51 

   34   1/1    Meghan Bethel             18 F QUEENSBURY  NY   30:46  9:5

  Run for the Ages 2017                                Page 2



-Place  Div/Tot   Name                    Age S   City       St        Time   Pace 

   35   3/12   Mellisa Howard            48 F Fort Ann    NY   31:10 10:02 

   36   4/12   Yanella Gover             40 F Queensbury  NY   31:34 10:10 

   37   3/4    Donald Lehman             49 M Queensbury  NY   31:40 10:12 

   38   3/6    Kathryn Brennan           64 F Queensbury  NY   31:44 10:13 

   39   4/8    Ella Buscemi              08 F Stanford    CT   31:52 10:16 

   40   5/8    Maddy Crumb               11 F East Hampto CT   32:18 10:24 

   41   5/6    Heather Weller            35 F Gansevoort  NY   32:23 10:26 

   42   1/2    Candi Schermerhorn        70 F Diamond Pt  NY   32:28 10:27 

   43   5/12   Mary Buscemi              40 F Stanford    CT   33:07 10:40 

   44   1/3    Susan Campbell            55 F Clifon Park NY   33:28 10:47 

   45   4/6    Melissa Goodspeed         65 F Queensbury  NY   34:22 11:04 

   46   6/12   Lynn Zacher               42 F Glens Falls NY   35:03 11:17 

   47   7/12   Rene Charpentier-Dineen   42 F South Glens NY   36:26 11:44 

   48   1/2    Danniel Giblin            06 M Glens falls NY   37:44 12:09 

   49   8/12   Liz Giblin                41 F Glens falls NY   37:57 12:14 

   50   6/8    Zoe Zacher                10 F Glens Falls NY   38:00 12:15  

   51   7/8    Natalie Zacher            08 F Glens Falls NY   38:40 12:27 

   52   4/4    Keith Crumb               42 M East Hampto CT   38:41 12:28 

   53   6/6    Clarissa Putman           35 F Gloversvill NY   38:44 12:29 

   54   2/3    Wendy Yeaton              54 F Hudson Fall NY   39:00 12:34 

   55   2/2    Cathy Biss                70 F Queensbury  NY   39:03 12:35 

   56   3/4    Jenna Sawyer              27 F Queensbury  NY   39:21 12:41 

   57   9/12   Tammy Baker               45 F Fort Ann    NY   44:45 14:25 

   58   8/8    Samanatha Baker           03 F Fort Ann    NY   44:46 14:25 

   59   2/2    Walt McConnell            85 M Bolton Land NY   44:51 14:27 

   60   5/6    Sharon Langworthy         68 F Glens Falls NY   46:25 14:57 

   61   2/2    Parker Sherwood IV        09 M Queensbury  NY   48:29 15:37 

   62  10/12   Cindy Sherwood            44 F Queensbury  NY   54:21 17:30 

   63   4/4    Shelby Cross              20 F Glens Falls NY   54:49 17:39 

   64  11/12   Tracie Keating            45 F Queensbury  NY   55:10 17:46 

   65   6/6    Karen Stapleton           60 F Queensbury  NY   55:11 17:46 

   66  12/12   Sandy Dee                 48 F Lake George NY   55:12 17:47 

   67   3/3    Nancy Blair               56 F QUEENSBURY  NY   58:17 18:46 

   68   4/4    John Strough              66 M Queensbury  NY   58:46 18:56 


 

                                                                  Page 1

                              Betar Byway 5K

                     South Glens Falls, New York 12803

                               June 11,2017

                        Results by Do Right Timing

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = ==========

    1   1/9    William Venner       58 M Granville       NY   18:58  6:07 

    2   1/2    Gary Harper          48 M Moreau          NY   20:25  6:35 

    3   1/3    Frank Dellaratta     31 M So Glens Falls  NY   22:09  7:08 

    4   2/2    Joe Forbes           48 M Hudson Falls    NY   22:30  7:15 

    5   2/9    Bryan Crosier        52 M Argyle          NY   22:42  7:19 

    6   1/8    Mark Sager           66 M Glens Falls     NY   23:39  7:37 

    7   1/6    Susan Keely          52 F Glens Falls     NY   23:52  7:41 

    8   3/9    Charles Maurer       51 M Saratoga        NY   24:03  7:45 

    9   4/9    Will McGivney        55 M Diamond Pt      NY   24:22  7:51 

   10   5/9    Chris Hunsinger      57 M Lake George     NY   24:38  7:56 

   11   2/8    Jim Goodspeed        66 M Queensbury      NY   24:43  7:58 

   12   1/11   KATE Schlesier       37 F cORINTH              24:52  8:01 

   13   3/8    John Webber          62 M Ballston Sjpa   NY   24:59  8:03 

   14   1/19   Melissa Kwasniewski  40 F Fort Edward     NY   25:04  8:05 

   15   1/1    Kait Davidson        28 F Queensbury      NY   25:16  8:08 

   16   1/3    Isaac Kwasniewski    13 M Fort Edward     NY   26:15  8:27 

   17   2/19   Karen Linendoll      46 F Hudson Falls    NY   26:27  8:31 

   18   2/3    Logan Reynolds       13 M Fort Ann        NY   26:28  8:31 

   19   4/8    Mark Schachner       62 M Lake George     NY   26:38  8:35 

   20   2/6    Patty Moore          51 F Queensbury      NY   26:40  8:35 

   21   2/11   Jennifer Graves      39 F Hudson Falls    NY   27:02  8:43 

   22   6/9    James Holmes         50 M Saratoga Spgs   NY   27:04  8:43 

   23   3/11   Jane Hicks           36 F Glens Falls     NY   27:12  8:46 

   24   4/11   Alex kOCHON          30 F Cleverdale           27:19  8:48 

   25   5/11   Cynthia White        35 F Queensbury      NY   27:21  8:49 

   26   3/19   Dawn Slater          46 F Greenwich       NY   27:30  8:52 

   27   4/19   Melissa St John      41 F Queensbury      NY   27:42  8:55 

   28   5/8    Bryan Corwin         61 M Ticonderoga     NY   27:50  8:58 

   29   2/3    Adam Catlin          35 M Cambridge       NY   27:58  9:01 

   30   1/1    Brendan Batterson-M  10 M                      28:02  9:02 

   31   7/9    Robertn McClure      59 M Glens Falls     NY   28:18  9:07 

   32   1/1    Gavin Shaw           08 M Gansevoort      NY   28:23  9:09 

   33   5/19   Brooke Morgan        40 F Granville       NY   28:56  9:19 

   34   6/8    Don Van Wely         67 M Adirondack      NY   28:58  9:20 

   35   6/19   Dena Davies          44 F Queensbury      NY   30:16  9:45 

   36   7/19   Tracy Watson         47 F Johnsburg       NY   30:36  9:52 

   37   1/2    Makena Barber        12 F Lake George     NY   30:50  9:56 

   38   3/3    Evan Kwasniewski     12 M Fort Edward     NY   31:09 10:02 

   39   3/6    Judi Brown           51 F Middle Granvill NY   31:17 10:05 

   40   7/8    Albert Lawrence      69 M So. Glens Falls NY   31:55 10:17 

   41   6/11   Temple Reed          30 F HUDSON FALLS    NY   32:12 10:22 

   42   1/7    Kathryn Brennan      64 F Greenville      NY   32:13 10:23 

   43   1/15   Prysillia Seale      10 F Queensbury      NY   32:36 10:30 

   44   2/15   Grace Barber         10 F Lake George     NY   32:37 10:30 

   45   4/6    Linda Wells          54 F South Glens Fal NY   32:41 10:32 

   46   8/19   Lori Barber          48 F Lake George     NY   32:47 10:34 

   47   2/7    Linda Ellingsworth   64 F Granville       NY   33:26 10:46 

   48   7/11   Tanyette Hobbs       38 F South Glens Fal NY   33:30 10:47 

   49   3/15   Katie Seguljic       10 F Kattskill Bay   NY   33:31 10:48 

   50   9/19   Melissa Dickinson    43 F Lake George     NY   33:37 10:50 

   51   5/6    Dawn Aria            51 F Wilton          NY   33:57 10:56 

   52   8/11   Danielle Shaw        38 F Gansevoort      NY   34:20 11:03 

   53   3/7    Sue Nealon           67 F Glens Falls     NY   34:43 11:11 

   54   9/11   Melissa Seale        39 F Queensbury      NY   35:19 11:23 

   55   4/7    Marilyn Ryba         61 F Queensbury      NY   35:31 11:26 

   56   5/7    Melissa Goodspeed    65 F Queensbury      NY   35:37 11:28 

   57   4/15   Chelsea Blanco       11 F Lake George     NY   36:25 11:44 

   58   2/2    Emily Ellsworth      12 F Lake George     NY   36:33 11:46 

   59   3/3    Michale Shaw         39 M Gansevoort      NY   36:58 11:54 

   60   1/1    Maddie Campbell      15 F Cleveradle      NY   36:58 11:55 

   61   8/9    Tucker Etu           54 M Lake George     NY   37:26 12:03 

   62  10/19   Tracy Podnorszki     42 F Fort Edward     NY   37:27 12:04 

   63   6/7    Sue Pierce           63 F Hudson Falls    NY   38:14 12:19 

   64  11/19   Lori Robillard       48 F South Glens Fal NY   39:28 12:43 

   65  10/11   Candace Galusha      34 F Hudson Falls    NY   39:41 12:47 

   66   9/9    Larry Peleggi        59 M Coline          NY   39:43 12:48 

   67   6/6    Lori Darrow          52 F Fort Edward     NY   40:11 12:57 

   68  12/19   Erin Schambach       40 F Clifton Park    NY   40:18 12:59 

   69  13/19   Tracey Fish          47 F Fort Edward     NY   41:10 13:16 

   70   1/1    Cathy Biss           70 F Queensbury      NY   41:50 13:28 

   71  11/11   Heather Pauquette    34 F Granville       NY   41:57 13:31 

   72   5/15   Tone Kerwin          09 F Lake George     NY   42:10 13:35 

   73   6/15   Quinn Campbell       11 F Cleverdale      NY   42:12 13:36 

   74   7/15   Taylor Davies        11 F Queensbury      NY   42:13 13:36 

   75   8/15   Emily Burns          10 F Queensbury      NY   42:14 13:36 

   76   9/15   Arin Battersea       10 F Lake George     NY   42:15 13:36 

   77  10/15   Lilli Hunsinger      10 F Lake George     NY   42:15 13:36 

   78  11/15   Jillian Meader       09 F Lake George     NY   42:16 13:37 

   79  14/19   Billijo Meader       47 F Lake George     NY   42:19 13:38 

   80  12/15   Mazie Collins        09 F Queensbury      NY   42:20 13:38 

   81  15/19   Kelly Collins        45 F Queensbury      NY   42:22 13:39 

   82  13/15   Anna Richichi        11 F Lake George     NY   42:28 13:41 

   83  16/19   Kim Johnson          49 F Queensbury      NY   42:29 13:41 

   84  14/15    Mila Gwinup         09 F Lake George     NY   45:04 14:31 

   85  15/15   Emma Dickinson       09 F Lake George     NY   45:05 14:31 

   86  17/19   Laurie West          47 F Johnsburg       NY   50:18 16:12 

   87  18/19   Jennifer Bentley     45 F Glens Falls     NY   50:19 16:12 

   88   7/7    Cheri Hayes          60 F NORTH CREEK     NY   50:25 16:14 

   89   1/1    Walter McConnell     85 M Bolton Landing  NY   50:52 16:23 

   90  19/19   Courtney Richichi    43 F Lake George     NY   56:41 18:15 

   91   8/8    John Strough         66 M Queensbury      NY   56:41 18:15 

                      Moreau Mile

                     South Glens Falls, New York 12803

                              June 11, 2017 

                        Results by Do Right Timing

 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = ==========

    1   1/2    Gary Harper          48 M Moreau          NY    5:56  5:56 


    2          Logan Reynolds       13 M Fort Ann        NY    6:23  6:23 

    3   1/2    William Venner       58 M Gansevoort      NY    6:24  6:24 

    4          Mark Sager           66 M Glens Falls     NY    7:01  7:01 

    5          Jim Goodspeed        66 M Queensbury      NY    7:08  7:08 

    6   1/3    Melissa Kwasniewski  40 F Fort Edward     NY    7:27  7:27 

    7   2/2    Will McGivney        55 M Diamond Pt      NY    7:30  7:30 

    8          Jennifer Graves      39 F Hudson Falls    NY    7:33  7:33 

    9          Patty Moore          51 F Queensbury      NY    8:03  8:03 

   10   2/3    Karen Linendoll      46 F Hudson Falls    NY    8:04  8:04 

   11          Cynthia White        35 F Queensbury      NY    8:07  8:07 

   12   1/1    Bryan Corwin         61 M Ticonderoga     NY    8:25  8:25 

   13   1/2    Jordan Slater        07 M Greenwich       NY    8:36  8:36 

   14          Dawn Slater          46 F Greenwich       NY    8:43  8:43 

   15          Tracy Watson         47 F Johnsburg       NY    9:08  9:08 

   16   2/2    Noah Bernard         07 M Granville       NY    9:13  9:13 

   17          Judi Brown           51 F Middle Granvill NY    9:39  9:39 

   18   3/3    Brooke Morgan        40 F Granville       NY    9:41  9:41 

   19   1/3    Claire Seymour       07 F Queensbury      NY   12:42 12:42 

   20   2/2    Jeff Seymour         40 M Queensbury      NY   12:43 12:43 

   21   2/3    Juno Catlin          06 F Cambridge       NY   13:29 13:29 

   22          Walter McConnell     85 M Bolton Landing  NY   16:47 16:47 

   23   3/3    Paige Seymour        02 F Queensbury      NY   17:32 17:32 

   24   1/1    Lynne Seymour        35 F Queensbury      NY   17:34 17:34 

Click here to edit text             8th Rail Trail to Footbridge 5K

                           Saturday June 3, 2017

                           Granville, New York 

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       Posted on www.coolruning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/1    Daryn Hutchings           20 M Argyle      NY   16:59  5:28 

    2   1/4    Ryan Dalaba               19 M Granville   NY   18:08  5:51 

    3   1/5    William Venner            58 M Granville   NY   18:23  5:56 

    4   2/4    Dylan Daigle              18 M Granville   NY   19:49  6:23 

    5   1/4    Matt Hall                 36 M Granville   NY   20:24  6:34 

    6   3/4    Matthew Smith             15 M Lake George NY   21:06  6:48 

    7   1/1    Teagan Wright             12 F Greenwich   NY   21:21  6:53 

    8   1/5    Owen Burnham              14 M W. Pawlet   VT   21:47  7:01 

    9   1/5    Erin Ackerman-Leist       43 F Pawlet      VT   22:06  7:07 

   10   4/4    Ben Bishop                15 M Granville   NY   22:31  7:15 

   11   1/11   Mark Sager                66 M Glens Falls NY   23:10  7:28 

   12   1/10   Susan Keely               52 F Glens Falls NY   23:20  7:31 

   13   2/5    Brian Teague              58 M Glens Falls NY   23:51  7:41 

   14   1/2    Brianna Getty             18 F Granville   NY   24:04  7:45 

   15   2/11   Jim Goodspeed             66 M Queensbury  NY   24:12  7:48 

   16   1/3    Paul Pruiksma             50 M Argyle      NY   24:35  7:55 

   17   2/3    Tom Salmon                52 M Dorset    R VT   24:39  7:56 

   18   2/5    Melissa Kwasniewski       40 F Fort Edward NY   24:52  8:01 

   19   1/2    Jim Austin                49 M Whitehall   NY   25:21  8:10 

   20   1/1    Michelle Parbus           28 F Granville   NY   25:25  8:11 

   21   3/5    Julie Pomainville         40 F Fort Ann    NY   25:28  8:12 

   22   3/11   Mark Schachner            62 M Lake George NY   25:30  8:13 

   23   1/7    Karen Linendoll           46 F Hudson Fall NY   25:57  8:22 

   24   1/4    Laura Mach-Cornwall       39 F Pawlet      VT   26:20  8:29 

   25   3/3    Todd Ricks                54 M Granville   NY   26:43  8:36 

   26   1/6    Kara Gutowski             33 F Granville   NY   26:56  8:41 

   27   2/5    Evan Kwasniewski          12 M Fort Edward NY   27:08  8:45 

   28   1/5    Mary Ann Macura           57 F Granville   NY   27:29  8:51 

   29   4/11   Bryan Corwin              61 M Ticonderoga NY   27:37  8:54 

   30   3/5    Robert Phillips           58 M Bantam      CT   27:50  8:58 

   31   5/11   Norman Stevens            75 M Moreau      NY   27:55  8:59 

   32   1/2    Hanna Tanuis              24 F New Preston CT   28:01  9:01 

   33   1/2    Jarred Tanuis             28 M New Preston CT   28:15  9:06 

   34   2/6    Sarah Ellis               30 F Granville   NY   28:25  9:09 

   35   6/11   Don Van Wely              67 M Adirondack  NY   28:38  9:13 

   36   2/4    Rachel Mashtare           39 F Granville   NY   28:59  9:20 

   37   2/4    Jeremy Davis              39 M Gansevoort  NY   29:09  9:24 

   38   3/5    Isaac Kwasniewski         13 M Fort Edward NY   29:16  9:26 

   39   3/6    Charity Davis             33 F Whitehall   NY   29:32  9:31 

   40   7/11   Eugene Colburn            60 M Granville   NY   29:45  9:35 

   41   2/10   Karlene Gonyeau           53 F Ticonderoga NY   29:51  9:37 

   42   8/11   David Rutkowski           71 M Ticonderoga NY   29:54  9:38 

   43   3/10   Judi Brown                51 F Middle Gran NY   30:17  9:45 

   44   2/7    Heather Loomis            49 F Hampton     NY   30:23  9:47 

   45   2/2    Josh Lyons                26 M Glens Falls NY   30:24  9:47 

   46   2/2    Danielle Milanese         23 F Granville   NY   30:42  9:53 

   47   3/7    Melissa Howard            48 F Ft Ann      NY   31:06 10:01 

   48   4/5    Alyson Grzyb              42 F Arlington   VT   31:10 10:02 

   49   1/8    Linda Ellingsworth        64 F Granville   NY   31:20 10:06 

   50   4/10   Kelly Smallidge           50 F Crown Point NY   31:59  

   51   2/8    Candi Schermerhorn        70 F Diamond Pt  NY   32:11 10:22 

   52   3/8    Suzanne Nealon            67 F Glens Falls NY   32:14 10:23 

   53   1/4    Parker Cornwall           08 M Pawlet      VT   32:43 10:32 

   54   2/4    Takoda Stephens           10 M West Pawlet VT   32:43 10:32 

   55   5/5    Brooke Morgan             40 F Granville   NY   32:44 10:33 

   56   3/4    Noah Bernard              07 M Granville   NY   32:45 10:33 

   57   2/2    Matt Reardon              49 M Granville   NY   33:00 10:38 

   58   4/4    Raphael Sanok             10 M South Glens NY   33:09 10:41 

   59   4/6    Alida Durrant             31 F Schaghticok NY   34:46 11:12 

   60   2/2    Lauren Quick              19 F Granville   NY   35:19 11:23 

   61   2/5    Kathy Chambers            56 F Salem       NY   35:39 11:29 

   62   4/5    Anthony Jones             13 M Granville   NY   35:52 11:33 

   63   5/6    Lindsey Liebig            32 F Granville   NY   36:14 11:40 

   64   4/8    Donna Crocker             74 F Granville   NY   36:43 11:50 

   65   6/6    Ashlee Zinn               30 F Granville   NY   36:56 11:54 

   66   4/7    Johanna DeKalb            46 F Graanvill   NY   37:34 12:06 

   67   1/1    Jeremy Cornwall           40 M Pawlet      VT   38:37 12:26 

   68   9/11   John Vavasour             68 M Albany      NY   39:32 12:44 

   69   5/8    Maria Phillips            65 F Bantam      CT   40:30 13:03 

   70   5/7    Maureen Bishop            49 F Granville   NY   40:50 13:09 

   71   6/8    Margery Pote              62 F Hague       NY   41:43 13:26 

   72   5/10   Pam Martindale            53 F Granville   NY   42:12 13:36 

   73   5/5    Asher Cornwall            11 M Pawlet      VT   42:12 13:36 

   74   6/7    Judy Austin               48 F Whitehall   NY   42:15 13:36 

   75  10/11   Joe Porter                66 M Granville   NY   42:31 13:42 

   76   3/4    Sarah Reagan              37 F Salem       NY   44:00 14:10 

   77   4/4    Gerianne sanok            35 F South Glens NY   45:41 14:43 

   78   3/4    Edward Sanok              36 M So Glens Fa NY   45:41 14:43 

   79   6/10   Cynthia Johnson           50 F Granville   NY   45:47 14:45 

   80   4/5    Bryan Fish                56 M Glens Falls NY   47:05 15:10 

   81   7/8    Margaret Davies           72 F Granville   NY   47:29 15:17 

   82  11/11   Bud Davies                73 M Granville   NY   47:29 15:18 

   83   7/10   Dawn Colburn              53 F Granville   NY   48:25 15:36 

   84   3/5    Gail Mead                 58 F Granville   NY   49:37 15:59 

   85   7/7    Jennifer Grabowski        45 F Glens Falls NY   56:00 18:02 

   86   8/10   susan parry               54 F Granville   NY   56:01 18:02 

   87   9/10   Kristina Martin           52 F Shushan     NY   56:04 18:03 

   88   4/5    Tonia Erickson            55 F West Rutlan VT   56:05 18:04 

   89   5/5    Matthew Mead              58 M Granville   NY   57:27 18:30 

   90  10/10   Connie Kirk               54 F Granville   NY   59:31 19:10 

   91   8/8    Christine Rollwagen       67 F Granville   NY 1:03:43 20:31 

   92   4/4    Scott Rollwagen           38 M Granville   NY 1:03:43 20:31 

   93   5/5    Cynthia Fish              59 F Gansevoort  NY 1:04:17 20:42 



                         Scot Trot 5K Run/Walk

                           Saturday May 27,2017

                          Argyle, New York 12609

                        Results by DO-Right Timing

                       posted on www.coolrunning.com

                         and www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag Sex    City               St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ======================= == ====== ================== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/8    Jay List                40 M      Amherst            NY   19:09  6:10 

    2   1/7     Connor Jarvis          14 M      Argyle             NY   21:58  7:05 

    3   1/15   Tracey Delaney          52 F      Queensbury         NY   22:12  7:09 

    4   1/12   Andrea Ridings List     32 F      Amherst            NY   22:45  7:20 

    5   2/8    Bryan Crosier           52 M      Argyle             NY   22:49  7:21 

    6   1/4    Kevin Keith             32 M      Cambridge          NY   23:14  7:29 

    7   2/7     Jonah Passaro          12 M      Gansevoort         NY   23:26  7:33 

    8   3/7    Matthew White           12 M      Greenwich          NY   24:44  7:58 

    9   2/12    Angie Lauder           38 F       Greenwich          N   25:16  8:08 

   10   3/8    Michael White           45 M      Greenwich          NY   26:33  8:33 

   11   4/7    Parker Frost            13 M      Argyle             NY   27:22  8:49 

   12   2/15    Dawn Slater            46 F       Greenwich          N   27:23  8:49 

   13   3/15   Laurie Anderson         58 F      Queensbury         NY   27:32  8:52 

   14   4/8    Sherm Hammond           54 M      Fort Edward        NY   28:30  9:11 

   15   4/15   Melissa St. John        41 F      Queensbury         NY   28:49  9:17 

   16   5/8     David Holck            56 M       Argyle             N   28:58  9:20 

   17   5/7     Nick Dowd              18 M      Argyle             NY   29:05  9:22 

   18   5/15    Gail Todd              46 F       Greenwich          N   29:27  9:29 

   19   2/4    Joe Devino              26 M      Fort Edward        NY   29:46  9:35 

   20   1/10    Ashley Tucker          18 F      Fort Edward        NY   30:00  9:40 

   21   1/2     Donald Yeaton          65 M       Hudson Falls       N   30:00  9:40 

   22   2/10   Sarah Royallminns       15 F      Argyle             NY   30:02  9:40 

   23   6/8     Mike Smith             53 M       Argyle             N   30:14  9:44 

   24   3/12    Ariel Mroz-Brewer      22 F      Ilion              NY   31:25 10:07 

   25   3/4     Joshua Horton          23 M      Argyle             NY   31:28 10:08 

   26   6/15    Linda LaRock           57 F       Argyle             N   31:43 10:13 

   27   6/7    Mikey Fosmire           17 M      Fort Edward        NY   32:26 10:27 

   28   3/10    Jadyn Anderson         15 F      Argyle             NY   32:31 10:28 

   29   7/8    Michael Fosmire         48 M      Fort Edward        NY   32:43 10:32 

   30   7/7    Cole Schilling          11 M      Argyle             NY   33:06 10:40 

   31   1/3    Sue Nealon              67 F      Glens Falls        NY   33:31 10:48 

   32   2/3     MaryEllen Bain         64 F       Argyle             N   33:38 10:50 

   33   2/2    Wes Clark               65 M      Argyle             NY   33:54 10:55 

   34   3/3    Candi Schermerhorn      70 F      Diamond Pt         NY   34:07 10:59 

   35   4/12    Nicole Morgans         21 F      Argyle             NY   36:31 11:46 

   36   5/12    Christina Tucker       21 F      Fort Edward        NY   36:31 11:46 

   37   6/12   Kelsey Greene           24 F      Argyle             NY   37:55 12:13 

   38   7/15   Rene Charpentier        42 F      So. Glens Falls    NY   38:42 12:28 

   39   8/15   Beverly Butler          58 F      Gansevoort         NY   38:42 12:28 

   40   8/8     Larry Peleggi          59 M       Colonie            N   40:24 13:01 

   41   9/15    Wendy Yeaton           54 F       Hudson Falls       N   41:04 13:14 

   42   4/4     Bill Olmert            33 M      Greenwich          NY   41:59 13:31 

   43   7/12    Kathleen Olmert        33 F      Greenwich          NY   41:59 13:31 

   44   8/12    Sam Mattison           28 F       Argyle             N   42:50 13:48 

   45   9/12    Heather Graham         32 F       Argyle             N   42:51 13:48 

   46  10/15    Amy Aubrey             46 F       Argyle             N   44:51 14:27 

   47  11/15    Julie  Bishop          48 F      Hudson Falls       NY   44:51 14:27 

   48   4/10   Brooke Saunders         12 F      Argyle             NY   45:04 14:31 

   49  12/15    Stephanie Randles      59 F       Argyle             N   46:49 15:05 

   50  13/15    Chris Mattison         54 F       Argyle             N   46:53 15:06 

   51  10/12   Bridget Darmetko        39 F      Watervilet         NY   46:54 15:06 

   52  14/15    Linda Plisko           52 F       Argyle             N   53:17 17:10 

   53   5/10   Alex Whiting            12 F      Greenwich          NY   55:28 17:52 

   54   6/10    Jenna Olmert           12 F      Greenwich          NY   55:29 17:52 

   55   7/10    Maggie Austin          15 F      Fort Edward        NY   59:10 19:03 

   56  15/15   Vickie Myott            54 F      Argyle             NY   59:11 19:04 

   57   8/10   Kyleigh Saunders        10 F      Argyle             NY 1:00:46 19:34 

   58   9/10    McKenzie Sterling      09 F      Argyle             NY 1:00:55 19:37 

   59  10/10    Kyleigh Vadnais        17 F      Argyle             NY 1:00:58 19:38 

   60  11/12    Heather Sterling       32 F      Argyle             NY 1:01:07 19:41 

   61  12/12    Angel Bowling          31 F      Argyle             NY 1:01:40 19:52 



Kerry Blue Hustle 2017
                              5K Race / Walk
                        Saturday, May 20, 2017 9AM
                              Glens Falls, NY
                  results posted at www.coolrunning.com 
Place Name                Ag S City            St 5k      Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Portuese        35 M Queensbury      NY   19:23  6:15 
    2 Lance Purvis        39 M Queensbury      NY   19:25  6:15 
    3 Derek Basile        36 M Queensbury      NY   19:32  6:18 
    4 Evan Powell         14 M Queensbury      NY   20:13  6:31 
    5 William Brewer      17 M Corinth         NY   20:17  6:32 
    6 Trachey Paul        14 M Glens Falls     NY   20:28  6:36 
    7 William Davidson    09 M Queensbury      NY   21:13  6:50 
    8 Jackson Donton      11 M Gansevoort      NY   21:15  6:51 
    9 Beth Morrissey      42 F Glens falls     NY   21:33  6:56 
   10 Paul Stevens        56 M Saratoga Spring NY   21:47  7:01 
   11 Will Denton         14 M Fort Edward     NY   22:04  7:07 
   12 Dan Anderson        45 M Burnt Hills     NY   22:17  7:11 
   13 Julian Stedman      11 M Glens Falls     NY   22:33  7:16 
   14 Jaclyn Stedman      37 F Glens Falls     NY   22:48  7:21 
   15 Vanessa Przybylo    22 F                      23:53  7:42 
   16 GABRIEL CAYEA       11 M CADYVILLE       NY   24:08  7:46 
   17 Gabriel Alagna      22 M Glens Falls     NY   24:08  7:47 
   18 TRAVIS CAYEA        38 M CADYVILLE       NY   24:11  7:47 
   19 Michael Trackey     51 M Queensbury      NY   24:23  7:51 
   20 Ronan Westfall      08 M Glens Falls     NY   25:09  8:06 
   21 Jennifer Graves     39 F Hudson Falls    NY   25:19  8:09 
   22 Jessica Purvis      40 F Queensbury      NY   25:24  8:11 
   23 Robin Della Bella   45 F Queensbury      NY   25:38  8:15 
   24 Michael Rozell      60 M Queensbury      NY   25:51  8:19 
   25 Kiernan Davidson    07 M Queensbury      NY   26:11  8:26 
   26 Beth Vernold        37 F Hudson Falls    NY   26:12  8:26 
   27 Henry Campopiano    12 M Queensbury      NY   26:38  8:35 
   28 Jenee Culligan      45 F Moreau          NY   26:49  8:38 
   29 Lauren Varney       45 F Queensbury      NY   26:59  8:41 
   30 Keith Basile        34 M Cheshire        CT   27:16  8:47 
   31 Nathan Wheeler      07 M Queensbury      NY   27:19  8:48 
   32 KRISTINE WHEELER    39 F QUEENSBURY      NY   27:19  8:48 
   33 Kara Gutowski       33 F Granville       NY   27:20  8:48 
   34 Emily Guidetti      11 F Lake George     NY   27:25  8:50 
   35 Julian Campopiano   10 M Queensbury      NY   27:27  8:50 
   36 Loganne Morrissey   08 F Glens Falls     NY   27:39  8:54 
   37 James Zumpano       47 M Indian Lk       NY   27:44  8:56 
   38 Ella Campopiano     15 F Queensbury      NY   27:56  9:00 
   39 Lauren Trackey      14 F Queensbury      NY   28:12  9:05 
   40 Jennifer Zumpano    39 F Indian Lake     NY   28:22  9:08 
   41 Tom Wendling        22 M EAST FREETOWN   MA   28:25  9:09 
   42 Landon Earl         07 M Ft Edward       NY   28:47  9:16 
   43 Marcy Davidson      40 F Queensbury      NY   28:47  9:16 
   44 Alexandra Campbell  22 F Glens Falls     NY   29:05  9:22 
   45 Meghan Bethel       38 F Queensbury      NY   29:26  9:29 
   46 Meghan Bethel       18 F Queensbury      NY   29:45  9:35 
   47 Victoria Moore      19 F INDIAN LAKE     NY   29:45  9:35 
   48 Alexander Santiago  11 M Diamond pt      NY   29:52  9:37 
   49 Aeryn Brewer        13 F Corinth         NY   30:39  9:52 
   50 Ava Sanchez         09 F Hudson Falls    BY   30:42  9:53  
   51 Andy Portuese       06 M Queensbury      NY   31:16 10:04 
   52 Lucas Powell        12 M Queensbury      NY   31:28 10:08 
   53 Paige Humphrey      25 F Queensbury      NY   31:47 10:14 
   54 Sophia Nadi         12 F Gansevoort      NY   31:52 10:16 
   55 Finley Purvis       09 F Queensbury      NY   31:58 10:18 
   56 Julia Powell        10 F Queensbury      NY   32:06 10:20 
   57 Breanne Taylor      29 F QUEENSBURY      NY   32:16 10:23 
   58 Denise Przybylo     53 F                      32:44 10:32 
   59 Donica Anderson     33 F                      32:51 10:35 
   60 Rickele Bello       29 F Glens Falls     NY   32:53 10:35 
   61 Mara Powell         48 F Queensbury      NY   33:23 10:45 
   62 John Bavaro         64 M Hudson Falls    NY   34:12 11:01 
   63 Jodie Szozda        40 F Cohoes          NY   34:48 11:12 
   64 Megan Marshall      35 F Glens Falls     NY   35:39 11:29 
   65 Diana Trackey       50 F Queensbury      NY   35:53 11:33 
   66 Kiernan Westfall    06 M Glens Falls     NY   36:03 11:37 
   67 Kamal Westfall      40 F Glens Falls     NY   36:04 11:37 
   68 Finn Mahoney        09 M Queensbury      NY   36:16 11:41 
   69 Kathy Arcuri        58 F Queensbury      NY   36:16 11:41 
   70 Bernadette Leone    54 F Queesnbury      NY   36:17 11:41 
   71 Jamie Burleigh      42 M South Glens Fal NY   36:30 11:45 
   72 Nancy Underwood     39 F Glens Falls     NY   36:32 11:46 
   73 Ethan Schwaner      12 M Glens Falls     NY   36:32 11:46 
   74 Melissa Wern        31 F Glens Falls     NY   36:34 11:47 
   75 Brooke Wern         07 F Glens Falls     NY   36:34 11:47 
   76 Kyle Kilts          29 M Albany          NY   36:35 11:47 
   77 Joshua Pedersen     39 M Cohoes          NY   36:36 11:47 
   78 Mia Sanchez         11 F Hudson Falls    NY   36:55 11:53 
   79 Kayla Waters        21 F Queensbury      NY   37:09 11:58 
   80 Jason Waters        45 M Queensbury      NY   37:10 11:58 
   81 Mark Parfitt        38 M State College   PA   37:26 12:03 
   82 Marcus Portuese     04 M Queensbury      NY   37:47 12:10 
   83 Beth Portuese       35 F Queensbury      NY   37:48 12:10 
   84 Tim Portuese        08 M Queensbury      NY   37:52 12:12 
   85 Raphael Sanok       10 M So Glens Falls  NY   38:51 12:31 
   86 Patty Anderson      66 F Ft Edward       NY   43:22 13:58 
   87 Teaghan Cutter      11 F Granville       NY   43:28 14:00 
   88 Joann Basile        57 F Plymouth        CT   44:03 14:11 
   89 Jesse Peterson      64 M HARWINTON       CT   44:04 14:12 
   90 Lilian Mahoney      11 F Queensbury      NY   45:56 14:48 
   91 Liz Mahoney         39 F Queensbury      NY   46:08 14:51 
   92 Mary Tully          62 F Saratoga        NY   49:17 15:52 
   93 Wyatt Moore         13 M Hadley          NY   50:41 16:19 
   94 Kevin Tully         60 M Saratoga        NY   50:53 16:23 
   95 Florence Nolan      63 F Glens Falls     NY   50:53 16:23 
   96 Wm Nolan Moore      11 M Lake Luzerne    NY   51:01 16:26 
   97 Amy Moore           51 F Lake Luzerne    NY   51:17 16:31 
   98 Wallace Loonan      09 M Queensbury      NY   51:50 16:42 
   99 Christina Putzig    41 F Hudson Falls    NY   51:59 16:44 
  100 Jeanne Oconnell-Hil 57 F Watervliet      NY   52:01 16:45  
  101 Mary Mosher         57 F Castelton       NY   52:05 16:46 
  102 BOB STEDMAN         71 M GLENS FALLS     NY   57:42 18:35 
  103 Gerianne Sanok      35 F So Glens Falls  NY   57:47 18:36 

                            Murphy's Mile 1m

                             Lake George, NY 

                               May 20, 2017

                        Results by Do-Right Timing

             posted www.coolrunning.com, www.Dorighttiming.com


 

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/9    Isabella Bruno       11 F                 NY    7:15  7:15 

    2   1/2    Brayden Collier-Fis  09 M                 NY    7:26  7:26 

    3   2/9    Arin Battersea       10 F                 NY    7:42  7:42 

    4   2/2    Caden Willett        10 M                 NY    8:16  8:16 

    5   1/10   Elizabeth Galkiewic  08 F                 NY    8:25  8:25 

    6   1/7    Griffin Willett      06 M                 NY    9:23  9:23 

    7   3/9    Lilli Hunsinger      10 F                       9:31  9:31 

    8   1/3    Kelly Battersea      46 F                 NY    9:33  9:33 

    9   1/2    Todd Huber           45 M                 NY    9:34  9:34 

   10   4/9    Anna Richichi        10 F                       9:35  9:35 

   11   2/10   Sophia Stark         06 F                 NY   10:10 10:10 

   12   1/2    Seth Stark           39 M                 NY   10:10 10:10 

   13   5/9    Emily McGarry        11 F                      10:20 10:20 

   14                                                         10:30 10:30 

   15   2/7    Miles O'Brien        05 M                 NY   10:31 10:31 

   16   3/7    Fritz O'Brien        07 M                 NY   10:31 10:31 

   17   1/1    Sherry Galkiewicz    32 F                 NY   10:56 10:56 

   18   4/7    Alexander Galkiewic  05 M                 NY   11:00 11:00 

   19   2/2    David Galkiewicz     37 M                 NY   11:01 11:01 

   20   1/1    Angelo Richichi      62 M                      11:11 11:11 

   21   6/9    Kaydance Mitchell    11 F                 NY   11:11 11:11 

   22   7/9    Giovanna Barone      11 F                      11:13 11:13 

   23   3/10   Julia Stannard       05 F                 NY   11:15 11:15 

   24   5/7    Nolan Stannard       08 M                 NY   11:16 11:16 

   25   6/7    Owen Burns           06 M                 NY   11:21 11:21 

   26   4/10   Madyson Brennan      06 F                 NY   11:26 11:26 

   27   5/10   Maria O'Connor       08 F                 NY   11:26 11:26 

   28   2/3    Trisha O'Connor      40 F                 NY   11:30 11:30 

   29   6/10   Avery Grant          05 F                 NY   12:38 12:38 

   30   2/2    Jacob Wright         40 M                 NY   12:48 12:48 

   31   8/9    Chloe Wright         09 F                 NY   12:50 12:50 

   32   9/9    Caitlyn Holmes       09 F                 NY   13:46 13:46 

   33   1/2    Katie Bruening       53 F                      13:58 13:58 

   34   3/3    Tricia Biles         49 F                      13:59 13:59 

   35   7/10   Sophia LaBarge       04 F                 NY   14:28 14:28 

   36   1/3    Kelley Yampey        29 F                      14:57 14:57 

   37   8/10   Addison Reinhold     07 F                 NY   15:49 15:49 

   38   7/7    Brody Reinhold       03 M                 NY   15:54 15:54 

   39   1/1    Connie Fuller        66 F                 NY   16:50 16:50 

   40   1/1    Bob Merrill          72 M                      17:50 17:50 

   41   1/2    Sue Merrill          72 F                      17:51 17:51 

   42   2/2    Jackie Seabury       52 F                 NY   18:52 18:52 

   43   2/2    Nancy Murphy         73 F                 NY   18:57 18:57 

   44   2/3    Katie Fowler         29 F                 NY   18:57 18:57 

   45   9/10   Hattie Seabury       03 F                 NY   24:29 24:29 

   46   3/3    Melissa Seabury      29 F                 NY   24:29 24:29 

   47  10/10   Nora Seabury         01 F                 NY   24:30 24:30 

                                 Randys Run 5K

                           Saturday May 20, 2017

                           Lake George, NY 12845

                        Results by Do-Right Timing

           posted on www.coolrunning.com, www.Dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace     

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/11   Freddy Weidner            14 M             NY   19:42  6:21 

    2   2/11   Ethan Hill                14 M             NY   19:59  6:26 

    3   1/4    Brad Williams             20 M             NY   20:00  6:27 

    4   1/3    Matthew Smith             15 M             NY   20:21  6:34 

    5   3/11   Isaac C Herrick           13 M             NY   20:47  6:42 

    6   1/7    Nick Lamando              58 M             NY   20:50  6:43 

    7   2/7    Mark Weidner              55 M             NY   21:42  6:59 

    8   1/2    Dennis Knoop              17 M             NY   22:08  7:08 

    9   4/11   Carson Bruening           14 M             NY   22:15  7:10 

   10   1/14   Jasmine Burke             14 F             NY   22:17  7:11 

   11   5/11   Zac Eldib                 13 M             NY   22:22  7:13 

   12   1/7    Geoffrey Bizan            33 M             NY   22:24  7:13 

   13   6/11   Dylan Seale               14 M             NY   22:34  7:16 

   14   1/4    Mark Sager                66 M             NY   23:00  7:25 

   15   1/8    Susan Keely               52 F                  23:05  7:26 

   16   7/11   Chase Freed               13 M             NY   23:06  7:27 

   17   1/12   Joanne Burns              43 F             NY   23:16  7:30 

   18   1/9    Everett McLarty           11 M             NY   23:16  7:30 

   19   3/7    Chris Hunsinger           57 M                  23:21  7:32 

   20   2/9    Oliver Herrick            11 M             NY   23:36  7:36 

   21   3/9    Samuel Burns              11 M             NY   23:41  7:38 

   22   2/14   Deme Burns                14 F             NY   23:45  7:39 

   23   1/4    Brendan Battersea         10 M             NY   23:49  7:40 

   24   2/4    Jim Goodspeed             66 M                  23:50  7:41 

   25   8/11   Roman Pogonowski          13 M             NY   23:54  7:42 

   26   3/14   Maya Bruno                14 F             NY   24:00  7:44 

   27   2/2    Jonathan Marchello        17 M                  24:04  7:45 

   28   1/1    Amelia Breslin            19 F             NY   24:06  7:46 

   29   4/14   Alice Fox                 13 F             NY   24:14  7:48 

   30   2/3    Cooper Collins            15 M             NY   24:17  7:49 

   31   9/11   Evan Weihing              14 M             NY   24:18  7:50 

   32   2/7    Nathan West               36 M             NY   24:27  7:53 

   33   1/12   Taylor McLarty            12 F             NY   24:57  8:02 

   34   3/4    Mark Schachner            62 M                  25:44  8:17 

   35   3/7    Jonathan Lewis            36 M             NY   26:09  8:26 

   36   2/12   Cayla Stone               11 F             NY   26:28  8:32 

   37   4/7    Timothy Noble             57 M             NY   26:48  8:38 

   38   2/4    Duncan Mularz             20 M             NY   26:50  8:39 

   39   3/12   Mattison Stark            12 F             NY   26:51  8:39 

   40   4/12   Madeline Burke            12 F             NY   26:51  8:39 

   41   5/12   Ella Fox                  12 F             NY   26:52  8:39 

   42   1/3    Rich Weihing              49 M             NY   27:10  8:45 

   43   1/11   Emily Holderman           34 F             NY   27:18  8:48 

   44   2/11   Ashley Gershen            34 F                  27:18  8:48 

   45  10/11   Oscar O'Brien             13 M             NY   27:21  8:49 

   46   2/12   Emily Cooper              44 F             NY   27:28  8:51 

   47   4/9    Jonah Cocozza             11 M             NY   27:43  8:56 

   48   5/9    Cole Bennett              12 M             NY   27:43  8:56 

   49   5/14   Madeleine Biles           14 F             NU   27:44  8:56 

   50   3/12   Christina Gow             43 F             NY   27:46  8:57 

   51   6/14   Alexandra Ehmann          13 F             NY   27:52  8:59 

   52  11/11   Tyler Cornelius           14 M             NY   27:54  8:59 

   53   1/1    Liz Rhein                 60 F Warwick     NY   27:59  9:01 

   54   7/14   Anita Preuss              13 F                  28:29  9:11 

   55   6/12   Brenna Mettvier           12 F                  28:30  9:11 

   56   2/8    Frann Flatley             54 F             NY   28:36  9:13 

   57   6/9    Cameron Hoffis            11 M             NY   29:04  9:22 

   58   4/4    Donald Yeaton             65 M             NY   29:11  9:24 

   59   3/11   Tiffany Grant             36 F             NY   29:14  9:25 

   60   8/14   Stephanie Dickinson       13 F                  29:14  9:25 

   61   4/12   Dena Davies               44 F                  29:26  9:29 

   62   7/12   Makena Barber             12 F             NY   29:40  9:33 

   63   8/12   Emily Ellsworth           12 F             NY   30:00  9:40 

   64   1/4    Hannah McLean             15 F             NY   30:32  9:50 

   65   9/14   Mia Cooper                14 F             NY   30:32  9:50 

   66   4/11   Keri Stark                39 F             NY   30:33  9:50 

   67   5/11   Amanda West               36 F             NY   30:59  9:59 

   68  10/14   Anna Martindale           13 F             NY   31:01 10:00 

   69   4/7    Kyle Manny                35 M                  31:04 10:00 

   70   1/4    Ally Macy                 26 F             NY   31:06 10:01 

   71   5/7    Rob Tefft                 54 M             NY   31:10 10:02 

   72  11/14   Kaylie Morton             14 F                  31:23 10:07 

   73   3/8    Katy Price                53 F             NY   31:23 10:07 

   74   9/12   Kayla Grant               11 F             NY   31:26 10:07 

   75   6/11   Deanna Keywork            32 F             NY   31:29 10:09 

   76   5/7    Chris Keywork             37 M             NY   31:29 10:09 

   77   2/4    Mia DeMarco               20 F             NY   31:42 10:13 

   78   3/4    Dante Siletti             25 M             NY   31:43 10:13 

   79   4/8    Pamela Hunsinger          51 F                  32:01 10:19 

   80   2/4    Alyssa DeCanio            16 F             NY   32:10 10:22 

   81   1/10   Mykah Collier-Fisher      09 F             NY   32:12 10:22 

   82   2/10   Mila Gwinup               09 F                  32:13 10:23 

   83   3/10   Gracelyn Barber           10 F                  32:13 10:23 

   84   6/7    Shawn Guinup              34 M                  32:15 10:23 

   85   4/10   Ella Montville            07 F             NY   32:17 10:24 

   86   2/4    Anthony Cocozza           10 M             NY   32:18 10:24 

   87   5/10   Margaret Cocozza          08 F             NY   32:20 10:25 

   88   5/12   Wendy Bulich              47 F             NY   32:20 10:25 

   89   7/7    Mark Seabury              30 M             NY   32:22 10:26 

   90   4/4    Nick Lyman                29 M             NY   32:23 10:26 

   91   6/7    Garrett Smith             55 M             NY   32:33 10:29 

   92   3/4    Thomas Cocozza            04 M             NY   32:34 10:29 

   93   2/3    Francis Cocozza           41 M             NY   32:35 10:30 

   94  12/14   Mia Sawtelle              13 F             MA   32:41 10:32 

   95   3/3    Jason Sawtelle            46 M             MA   32:42 10:32 

   96   7/9    Beck Sawtelle             11 M             MA   32:56 10:36 

   97   6/12   Gwynne Sawtelle           45 F             MA   32:57 10:37 

   98   3/3    Christian Zyniecki        15 M             NY   33:50 10:54 

   99  10/12   Tiffany Cornelius         11 F             NY   34:23 11:04 

  100   6/10   Evelyn Burke              10 F                  34:46 11:12   

   101   7/10   Katie Seguwil             10 F                  34:48 11:13 

  102   8/10   Prysilla Seale            10 F             NY   34:49 11:13 

  103   3/4    Emily Lindsay             21 F             NY   34:58 11:16 

  104  13/14   EhiNNON Erwin             13 F                  34:59 11:16 

  105   9/10   Mazie Collins             09 F             NY   35:35 11:28 

  106   7/12   Karen Breslin             45 F             NY   35:42 11:30 

  107   5/8    Wendy DeMarco             50 F             NY   35:52 11:33 

  108   8/12   Brenda Hoffman            46 F             NY   35:58 11:35 

  109   8/9    Haider Tariq              11 M                  36:03 11:37 

  110   4/4    Anthony Halliday          10 M             NY   36:16 11:41 

  111   9/9    Benjamin Montville        11 M             NY   36:17 11:41 

  112   9/12   Angela Salerno            41 F             NY   36:19 11:42 

  113   7/11   Amanda Willett            36 F             NY   38:08 12:17 

  114   8/11   Kirsten Burke             39 F             NY   38:26 12:23 

  115  11/12   Aimee Ehmann              12 F             NY   39:51 12:50 

  116                                                          39:54 12:51 

  117  12/12   Taylor Davies             11 F                  39:55 12:51 

  118   3/4    Lauren Morton             16 F                  41:54 13:30 

  119   4/4    Emily Finch               16 F             NY   42:47 13:47 

  120   6/8    Wendy Yeaton              54 F             NY   42:49 13:47 

  121   9/11   Kerri Spring              37 F             NY   43:09 13:54 

  122  10/11   Heidi Montville           35 F             NY   43:10 13:54 

  123  14/14   Savannah Kollmann         13 F Lake George NY   43:21 13:58 

  124   7/7    Keith Knoop               54 M             NY   43:41 14:04 

  125   4/4    Leighann Bulich           20 F             NY   43:42 14:04 

  126   7/8    Charlene Ehmann           52 F             NY   45:05 14:31 

  127  10/12   Danna Ellsworth           44 F             NY   45:06 14:32 

  128   8/8    Lynn Mckeeman             59 F             NY   47:50 15:24 

  129  10/10   Clara Palladino           07 F                  57:16 18:26 

  130  11/12   Mary Seale                46 F             NY   57:23 18:29 

  131  11/11   Sarah Palladino           36 F                  57:24 18:29 

  132  12/12   Cortney Richiehiehi       42 F                  57:37 18:33 


Prospect Mountain 2017 Results                                                                     Page 1

                  28th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race

                 April 29,2017 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM

                       results @ www.coolrunning.com

                           www.dorighttiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1   1/4    Brian Beyerbach     16 M Queensbury      NY   43:21  7:39 

    2   1/5    Brian Northan       42 M Guilderland     NY   46:16  8:10 

    3   1/10   Kevin Cavanaugh     48 M milford         NH   46:25  8:12 

    4   1/7    Jeff Gould          52 M Gardner         MA   46:39  8:14 

    5   2/5    Joshua Curtis       41 M Worcester       MA   47:26  8:22 

    6   1/16   William Venner      57 M Granville       NY   47:32  8:23 

    7   2/4    Erik Schreiner      16 M Hadley          NY   47:37  8:24 

    8   1/4    Josh Dillingham     31 M Brattleboro     VT   49:08  8:40 

    9   1/7    Sue Thompson        50 F Queensbury      NY   49:44  8:47 

   10   2/16   Edward Gravelle     58 M Ballston Lake   NY   50:34  8:56 

   11   2/10   Rich Moran          49 M Saratoga Spring NY   50:57  9:00 

   12   3/4    Matthew Smith       15 M Lake George     NY   51:48  9:09 

   13   3/10   Andrew Eyer         45 M Gansevort       NY   51:51  9:09 

   14   1/3    Meg Paugh           32 F Brattleboro     VT   52:10  9:12 

   15   4/10   Carmello Piazza     47 M Gloversville    NY   52:55  9:20 

   16   3/16   nick lamando        58 M queensbury      NY   53:24  9:25 

   17   1/1    Anna Izzo           21 F Lake Placid     NY   54:04  9:33 

   18   2/7    Sau-Mei Leung       51 F Clinton         MA   54:37  9:38 

   19   1/2    donna smyth         57 F vernon          VT   54:58  9:42 

   20   2/7    Frank STECIUK       53 M Queensbury      NY   55:22  9:46 

   21   2/4    William Carr        30 M akwesasne       NY   55:53  9:52 

   22   5/10   Brian Kearns        45 M Fultonville     NY   56:35  9:59 

   23   3/7    Peter Steciuk       51 M Queensbury      NY   56:42 10:00 

   24   3/7    Kelly Ahlfeld       51 F Pawlet          VT   56:43 10:01 

   25   1/6    fred ross III       70 M vernon          VT   57:00 10:04 

   26   4/7    Cris Cote           54 M Essex Jct       VT   57:16 10:06 

   27   1/8    Mark Sager          66 M Glens Falls     NY   57:42 10:11 

   28   4/7    Patty Moore         51 F Queensbury      NY   57:43 10:11 

   29   1/2    Jessica Northan     41 F Guilderland     NY   58:44 10:22 

   30   2/3    Emily Chromczak     30 F Delmar          NY   59:19 10:28 

   31   4/16   Israel Deltoro      58 M Lake George     NY   59:22 10:29 

   32   5/7    Bill Moreland       51 M Lathem          NY   59:48 10:33 

   33   5/16   Bob Morganson       59 M lake Placid     NY 1:00:33 10:41 

   34   6/7    Ron Brenner         51 M Lake Placid     NY 1:00:50 10:44 

   35   3/5    Michael Pinto       43 M Glens Falls     NY 1:00:56 10:45 

   36   6/16   Chris Round         55 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:21 10:50 

   37   7/16   Will McGivney       55 M Diamond Pt      NY 1:01:27 10:51 

   38   6/10   James Dinwiddie     49 M Fort Ann        NY 1:01:28 10:51 

   39   1/6    Paul Alagna         60 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:50 10:55 

   40   3/4    Justin Sager        34 M Jacksonville    FL 1:01:59 10:56 

   41   8/16   Ronald Lester       59 M Coeymans Hollow NY 1:02:00 10:57 

   42   7/10   Rod Paige           49 M Fort ann        NY 1:02:12 10:59 

   43   9/16   Brian Teague        58 M Glens Falls     NY 1:02:19 11:00 

   44  10/16   Jeff Clark          59 M Glenmont        NY 1:02:33 11:02 

   45   4/4    Jonathan Steinbiss  32 M Gansevoort      NY 1:03:09 11:09 

   46   4/4    Mitchell Sheridan   14 M Limonges Ontari    1:03:15 11:10 

   47   8/10   Lance Decker        47 M South Glens Fal NY 1:03:19 11:10 

   48   1/4    Juile Urbanski      48 F Stillwater      NY 1:04:06 11:19 

   49   2/8    Daniel Larson       65 M Queensbury      NY 1:04:18 11:21 

   50   3/8    Dan Olden           65 M Queensbury      NY 1:04:43 11:2 

   51   1/2    Regina Baker        26 F Diamond Point   NY 1:04:46 11:26 

   52   1/2    Marcin Kosz         37 M Athol           NY 1:05:09 11:30 

   53   4/8    Dennis Gilyard      66 M Endwell         NY 1:05:42 11:36 

   54   9/10   john lawrence       47 M clifton park    NY 1:06:04 11:40 

   55  11/16   Richard Lynch       58 M Saratoga        NY 1:06:30 11:44 

   56   2/2    Jenny Lee           57 F Selkirk         NY 1:06:52 11:48 

   57   2/6    Michael Rozell      60 M Queensbury      NY 1:08:56 12:10 

   58   2/2    Jackie Chromczak    29 F Rensselaer      NY 1:09:19 12:14 

   59   2/4    Chris Cifone-Clohos 48 F Glens Falls     NY 1:09:28 12:16 

   60   1/3    Melody Hoffman      60 F Coeymans Hollow NY 1:10:07 12:22 

   61   3/3    Rachel Forbes       34 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:10:18 12:24 

   62   3/6    Jerry Godin         60 M Corinth         NY 1:10:38 12:28 

   63   2/6    Roland Cormier      77 M jackson         NH 1:10:55 12:31 

   64  12/16   William Izzo        59 M Lake Placid     NY 1:11:18 12:35 

   65   4/5    Jason Dipierro      42 M Schenectady     NY 1:11:35 12:38 

   66   3/4    Tracy Watson        47 F Johnsburg       NY 1:11:52 12:41 

   67  13/16   Darrel Lasell       59 M Williamstown    VT 1:11:57 12:42 

   68   3/6    David Forbes        70 M Argyle          NY 1:12:15 12:45 

   69  14/16   Rick Eckhardt       57 M Albany          NY 1:13:10 12:55 

   70   5/8    Johnny Borders      66 M Porters Corners NY 1:13:29 12:58 

   71  10/10   Matthew Miczek      45 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:13:34 12:59 

   72   1/5    Cynthia White       35 F Queensbury      NY 1:13:51 13:02 

   73   6/8    Walter Kuklinski    68 M Princeton       MA 1:13:59 13:03 

   74  15/16   wayne murphy        58 M New Hartford    NY 1:14:02 13:04 

   75   4/6    Mark Schachner      62 M Lake George     NY 1:14:18 13:07 

   76   5/5    Edward Breen        43 M Queensbury      NY 1:14:53 13:13 

   77   7/8    Leo Dipierro        66 M Cherry Plain    NY 1:14:57 13:13 

   78   2/2    Matthew Vernon      37 M Sunderland      VT 1:14:58 13:14 

   79   2/5    Elisa Donato        37 F Troy            NY 1:14:59 13:14 

   80   1/3    Jill Pederson       66 F Lake George     NY 1:15:10 13:16 

   81   2/3    Nancy Botting       63 F Johnson City    NY 1:15:56 13:24 

   82   8/8    Larry Mancini       66 M Glens Falls     NY 1:16:11 13:27 

   83   5/7    Kathy Ryan          52 F Clifton Park    NY 1:16:47 13:33 

   84   1/2    Laura Clark         70 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:17:19 13:39 

   85   3/5    Christina Napoletan 36 F Long Beach      NY 1:19:06 13:58 

   86   4/5    Kelly Burr          35 F Green Island    NY 1:20:06 14:08 

   87   4/6    Stephen Mitchell    75 M malta           NY 1:20:14 14:10 

   88   7/7    Mark Klingbeil      54 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:20:43 14:15 

   89   2/2    Brooke Morgan       40 F Granville       NY 1:21:18 14:21 

   90   6/7    Judi Brown          51 F Mgranville      NY 1:21:55 14:27 

   91   3/3    Jackie Beattle      62 F Saranac Lake    NY 1:22:49 14:37 

   92   5/6    Stephen Mastaitis   63 M Saratoga        NY 1:23:55 14:49 

   93   4/4    Erica Friday        45 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:26:55 15:20 

   94   5/6    Paul Murray         72 M Albany          NY 1:28:09 15:33 

   95   2/3    Cathy Biss          69 F Queensbury      NY 1:28:59 15:42 

   96   3/3    Margaret Wallace    67 F Queensbury      NY 1:30:37 15:59 

   97   2/2    Candi Schermerhorn  70 F Diamond Point   NY 1:31:26 16:08 

   98   6/6    Joseph S Kryger     62 M Ottawa          ON 1:32:06 16:15 

   99   7/7    Erika Sheridan      54 F Limoges/Ontario    1:32:54 16:24 

  100   5/5    Tara Westervelt     37 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:34:50 16:44  

  101   6/6    Ray Lee             75 M Halfmoon        NY 1:37:19 17:10 

  102  16/16   Rick Critcher       58 M Gansevoort      NY 1:41:05 17:50 


Polar Cap 4 Mile run


                           Polar Cap Run   

                                4 Mile Race

                              Lake George, NY

                                 2/4/2017

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted on www.coolrunning.com

                      posted on www.dorighttiming.com


** Indicates Virtual Runner

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 

    1   1/10   Nicholas Marcantoni  23 M Glens Falls     NY    92   20:32  5:08 

    2   2/10   Jason Linendoll      20 M Hudson Falls    NY    85   22:10  5:33 

    3   3/10   Michael Nickerson    27 M Clifton Park    NY   108   22:13  5:34 

    4   1/11   Volker Burkowski     45 M Gansevoort      NY    19   23:13  5:49 

    5   4/10   Brendan Connor       23 M Hudson          NY   163   23:23  5:51 

    6   1/5    Jeremy Gundrum       16 M West Sand Lake  NY   151   23:38  5:55 

    7   1/13   Robert Irwin         44 M Guilderland     NY   164   23:57  6:00 

    8   1/17   Karen Bertasso       32 F Albany          NY   169   24:18  6:05 

    9   2/13   Greg Ethier          43 M Cohoes          NY    47   24:43  6:11 

   10   1/11   William Venner       57 M Granville       NY   154   25:09  6:18 

   11   1/11   Allison Konderwich   27 F Albany          NY    72   25:14  6:19 

   12   2/11   Timothy Bardin       55 M Queensbury      NY     5   25:28  6:22 

   13   5/10   Mike Konderwich      26 M Albany          NY    73   25:54  6:29 

   14   1/6    Tom Tiberio          31 M Scotia          NY   159   26:05  6:32 

   15   2/6    Matthew Gaschel      31 M Saratoga Spring NY    58   26:06  6:32 

   16   3/13   Daniel Brady         40 M Cohoes          NY    18   26:28  6:37 

   17   2/11   Lauren Woodcock      27 F Lake George     NY   181   27:33  6:54 

   18   3/11   Nick Lamando         58 M Queensbury      NY    78   27:45  6:57 

   19   1/8    Sam Mercado          54 M Albany          NY    97   27:59  7:00 

   20   2/11   Mike Slinskey        47 M Hopewell Jct    NY   178   28:04  7:01 

   21   3/11   Joe Forbes           47 M Hudson Falls    NY    52   28:21  7:06 

   22   2/17   Kathleen Mack        32 F Brandon         VT    89   28:55  7:14 

   23   4/13   Michael Dussault     41 M Alplaus         NY    43   29:00  7:15 

   24   1/9    Deanne Webster       41 F Albany          NY   139   29:11  7:18 

   25   6/10   Joe Mahar            26 M Valatie         NY    90   29:44  7:26 

   26   7/10   Mario Bucciero       21 M Rexford         NY   183   30:06  7:32 

   27   2/9    Hannah Barry         44 F Glenmont        NY   148   30:08  7:32 

   28   5/13   Craig Todd           44 M Burnt Hills     NY   168   30:10  7:33 

   29   4/11   Randy Johnson        47 M Clifton Park    NY    68   30:12  7:33 

   30   5/11   Rob Sheftel          48 M troy            NY   122   30:17  7:35 

   31   3/17   Jillian Taylor       30 F Albany          NY   129   30:21  7:36 

   32   2/8    Patrick Connors      53 M Saratoga Spring NY   185   30:32  7:38 

   33   1/10   Darci LaFave         49 F Lake Placid     NY    77   30:36  7:39 

   34   1/6    George Baranauskas   63 M Scotia          NY     4   30:40  7:40 

   35   6/11   Jamie Spraker        48 M Gloversville    NY   157   30:43  7:41 

   36   1/6    Mark Sager           66 M Glens Falls     NY   119   30:46  7:42 

   37   3/6    Sean Norris          31 M Mechanicville   NY   152   30:52  7:43 

   38   1/6    CJ Imperial          36 M Ballston Spa    NY    67   30:53  7:43 

   39   4/11   Roy Mowrey           58 M Johnstown       NY   103   30:54  7:44 

   40   2/10   Judith Dore          47 F Saratoga Spring NY   170   31:01  7:46 

   41   6/13   Shane Bleyenburg     41 M Queensbury      NY   180   31:02  7:46 

   42   1/9    Larissa Bates        35 F West Sand Lake  NY     6   31:03  7:46 

   43   3/10   Kristin Olmstead     45 F Hudson Falls    NY   112   31:06  7:47 

   44   3/8    Sunil Kumta          53 M Schenectady     NY    74   31:21  7:51 

   45   2/9    Theresa Loomis       39 F Waterford       NY    88   31:28  7:52 

   46   3/9    Melissa Kwasniewski  40 F Fort Edward     NY    76   31:40  7:55 

   47   1/4    Patty Moore          50 F Queensbury      NY    98   31:43  7:56 

   48   5/11   Bob Morganson        59 M Lake Placid     NY   161   31:47  7:57 

   49   7/11   Lance Decker         46 M So. Glens Falls NY   167   32:06  8:02 

   50   6/11   Bob Waltersdorf      59 M Cohoes          NY   136   32:14  8:04 

   51   8/11   John Sullivan        45 M Albany          NY   128   32:15  8:04 

   52   2/6    john Webber          61 M ballston spa    NY   138   32:41  8:11 

   53   4/6    Cory McWilliams      32 M Albany          NY    96   32:46  8:12 

   54   2/6    Marcin Kosz          37 M Athol           NY   155   32:49  8:13 

   55   7/13   Bill Balfoort        41 M Ballston Lake   NY     3   32:54  8:14 

   56   7/11   Thomas Behlmer       59 M Queensbury      NY    10   32:58  8:15 

   57   9/11   Greg Gaston          46 M Clifton Park    NY   160   33:10  8:18 

   58   4/17   Brigid Dake          31 F Greenfield Cent NY    34   33:14  8:19 

   59   3/11   Elizabeth Moran      26 F Niskayuna       NY    99   33:14  8:19 

   60   8/10   Justin Ermiger       29 M Glens falls     NY    46   33:16  8:19 

   61   5/17   Melissa Tibero       30 F Scotia          NY   158   33:20  8:20 

   62   4/10   Karen Linendoll      45 F Hudson Falls    NY    86   33:39  8:25 

   63   4/11   Sara Mahar           21 F East Greenbush  NY    91   33:42  8:26 

   64   4/8    Daniel Sheppard      52 M Albany          NY   123   33:55  8:29 

   65   3/6    Mark Schachner       62 M Lake George     NY   176   33:59  8:30 

   66   5/6    Eric Dirolf          30 M Delmar          NY    42   34:03  8:31 

   67   8/11   Vince Juliano        59 M Delanson        NY   175   34:12  8:33 

   68   5/11   Kelli Timbrook       29 F Cohoes          NY   132   34:22  8:36 

   69   3/6    Joseph Morris        39 M Wevertown       NY   100   34:46  8:42 

   70   6/11   Jaime Hoag           27 F Greenwich       NY   166   34:59  8:45 

   71   4/6    Shane Nolan          36 M Greenwich       NY   110   35:07  8:47 

   72   6/17   Lauren Alpert        32 F Albany          NY   147   35:30  8:53 

   73   7/11   Rachel Whitney       28 F Burnt Hills     NY   171   35:36  8:54 

   74   1/4    Mary Collins-Finn    67 F Albany          NY    29   35:38  8:55 

   75   9/10   Zachary Whitney      27 M Burnt Hills     NY   172   35:44  8:56 

   76   2/4    Susan Coyner         53 F Glens Falls     NY    31   35:48  8:57 

   77   8/13   Jeffery Coyner       44 M Glens Falls     NY   184   35:49  8:58 

   78   4/9    Jessica Gould        41 F Troy            NY    59   36:05  9:02 

   79   9/13   Stephen Casavant     44 M South Glens Fal NY    25   36:08  9:02 

   80   7/17   Megan Wilson         33 F Watervliet      NY   143   36:14  9:04 

   81   2/6    Leo DiPierro         66 M Cherry Plain    NY    41   36:39  9:10 

   82   8/17   Rachel Forbes        34 F Ballston Spa    NY    53   36:42  9:11 

   83   3/6    Craig Roods          67 M Greenwich       NY   118   36:49  9:13 

   84   1/3    James Callahan       72 M Saratoga Spring NY    22   36:49  9:13 

   85   9/17   Meagan Smith         34 F Portland        ME   153   36:53  9:14 

   86  10/13   Jason DiPierro       42 M Schenectady     NY    38   37:01  9:16 

   87   8/11   Emily Muhvich        24 F Saratoga Spring NY   104   37:05  9:17 

   88   9/11   wayne murphy         57 M New Hartford    NY   106   37:13  9:19 

   89   3/9    Cynthia White        35 F Queensbury      NY   141   37:14  9:19 

   90   1/6    Darlene Cardillo     63 F Delmar          NY    24   37:21  9:21 

   91   5/10   Christine Cifone-Cl  48 F Glens Falls     NY    27   37:22  9:21 

   92   2/4    Jill Pederson        66 F Lake George     NY   115   37:34  9:24 

   93   4/6    Eric Parker          60 M Johnstown       NY   114   37:37  9:25 

   94   3/4    Tricia Sheppard      52 F Albany          NY   124   37:45  9:27 

   95   6/10   Tammy Dinsmore       49 F Glens Falls     NY   149   37:52  9:28 

   96  10/17   Misty Smith          34 F Fort edward     NY   125   38:00  9:30 

   97   7/10   Tracy Watson         47 F Johnsburg       NY   137   38:01  9:31 

   98   1/6    Susan Granger  **vi  55   Woodstock       IL    62   38:22  9:36 

   99   5/8    Eric Clark           53 M Waterford       NY    28   38:38  9:40 

  100   8/10   Suzette Lescault     46 F Corinth         NY    83   38:40  9:40 

  101   6/6    Nathan Wilson        34 M Watervliet      NY   144   38:41  9:41 

  102  10/10   Ethan Frasier        21 M Pottersville    NY    57   38:49  9:43 

  103   6/8    Shawn Hayes          53 M Ticonderoga     NY   162   38:53  9:44 

  104   9/10   Marinea Bonenfant    45 F Fort Edward     NY    15   39:11  9:48 

  105  11/13   Kyle Brownell        40 M Granville       NY   174   39:17  9:50 

  106   9/11   Molly Mason          23 F glens falls     NY    93   39:18  9:50 

  107  10/11   Kerri Burton         24 F Hudson falls    NY    20   39:19  9:50 

  108   2/6    Ellen Caffry         56 F Glens Falls     NY   173   39:23  9:51 

  109   5/9    Erin Boggan          41 F Cambridge       NY    13   39:26  9:52 

  110   2/5    Cole Boggan          17 M Cambridge       NY    12   39:27  9:52 

  111   5/6    Jeffrey Nerney       60 M Rutland         VT   107   39:28  9:52 

  112   2/3    David Forbes         70 M Argyle          NY    51   39:34  9:54 

  113   7/8    Edward Lenz          54 M Gansevoort      NY    82   40:02 10:01 

  114  11/11   Kelsey Boucher       21 F South Glens Fal NY    16   40:11 10:03 

  115   3/5    Isaac Kwasniewski    13 M Fort Edward     NY    75   40:24 10:06 

  116   1/1    Sarah Abramson       12 F Clifton Park    NY     2   40:35 10:09 

  117   6/9    Rebecca Abramson     42 F Clifton Park    NY     1   40:40 10:10 

  118   3/6    Patricia Johnston    55 F Ballston Lake   NY    69   41:01 10:16 

  119   2/6    Marie Kaye           62 F Altamont        NY    70   41:15 10:19 

  120   3/6    Judy Beers           63 F Lake George     NY     9   41:19 10:20 

  121   4/6    charles crary        68 M syracuse        NV    32   41:20 10:20 

  122  11/17   Jenna Nolan          30 F South glens fal NY   109   41:31 10:23 

  123  12/17   Jennifer Schworm     33 F South Glens Fal NY   121   41:32 10:23 

  124  13/17   Emily Fealey         31 F DELMAR          NY    49   41:48 10:27 

  125   3/4    Christine McKnight   69 F Gansevoort      NY    95   41:59 10:30 

  126   4/5    Jack Boggan          18 M Cambridge       NY    14   42:25 10:37 

  127   5/6    Scott Boucher        37 M Hudson Falls    NY    17   42:35 10:39 

  128  14/17   Jenn Turcotte        34 F Brant Lake      NY   133   42:46 10:42 

  129   4/9    Kelly Burr           35 F Green Island    NY   177   43:12 10:48 

  130   4/6    Carol Ann Elze-Suss  59 F Diamond Point   NY    45   43:18 10:50 

  131  10/11   Eric Gundrum         48 M West Sand Lake  NY   150   43:26 10:52 

  132  15/17   Lana Osusky          32 F Rexford         NY   113   43:44 10:56 

  133   5/9    Ronda Morris         36 F wevertown       NY   101   43:47 10:57 

  134   4/6    Kathy Hutson         60 F Clifton Park    NY    66   44:02 11:01 

  135   5/6    Andrea Halnon        63 F Lincoln,        VT    63   44:26 11:07 

  136   4/4    Sandra Honsinger     50 F Troy            NY    64   45:07 11:17 

  137   6/6    steve mastaitis      63 M Saratoga Spring NY    94   45:32 11:23 

  138   6/9    Heather Oeder        39 F Honolulu        HI   111   45:47 11:27 

  139   6/6    Robert Spivey        37 M Chula Vista     CA   126   45:49 11:28 

  140   7/9    Sarah Spivey         38 F Wilton          NY   127   45:49 11:28 

  141  10/10   Kelly Fosmire        48 F Fort Edward     NY    54   47:35 11:54 

  142  11/11   Michael Fosmire      48 M Fort Edward     NY    55   47:36 11:54 

  143  12/13   Josh DiPierro        41 M Cherry Plain    NY    39   47:57 12:00 

  144   5/6    Daniel Finn          67 M Menands         NY    50   48:04 12:01 

  145   7/9    Kim Thompson         43 F Porter Corners  NY   131   48:21 12:06 

  146   8/9    Lori Langdon         41 F Saratoga Spring NY    79   48:21 12:06 

  147   6/6    Theresa Hughes       61 F Ballston Spa    NY    65   48:31 12:08 

  148   6/6    John Hall            67 M Lake George          182   48:32 12:08 

  149   8/9    Danise Linen         37 F Albany          NY    84   48:44 12:11 

  150   9/9    Ryan Birch           38 F Menands         NY   179   48:44 12:11 

  151   8/8    william whitney      54 M lake placid     NY   142   49:07 12:17 

  152   9/9    Tara Pleat           40 F Clifton Park    NY   117   50:16 12:34 

  153  16/17   Samantha Yates       32 F Gloversville    NY   146   51:32 12:53 

  154   5/6    Kathy Chambers       56 F Salem           NY    26   51:53 12:59 

  155   6/6    JoAnne LaLonde       58 F So. Glens Falls NY   165   51:54 12:59 

  156  13/13   Christian Frasier    42 M Pottersville    NY    56   51:57 13:00 

  157   5/5    Andrew Granger  **v  19   Woodstock       IL    60   53:05 13:17 

  158  10/11   Chris Granger  **vi  55   Woodstock       IL    61   53:05 13:17 

  159  11/11   Larry Peleggi        59 M Colonie         NY   116   53:21 13:21 

  160  17/17   Lauren murphy        34 F baldwinsville   NY   105   54:47 13:42 

  161   4/4    Cathy Biss           69 F Queensbury      NY   156   57:48 14:27 

  162   3/3    Ray Lee              74 M Halfmoon        NY    81   57:59 14:30 





Big A's 5K Race 2017

          7th Annual Big A's 5K Race

                          January 1, 2017 10:00AM

                        Glens Falls, New York 12801

                         Results by Do Right Timing


Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag Sex             St No. Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== == =============== == === ======= ===== 

    1   1/6    William Venner      57 M               NY 829   19:24  6:15 

    2   1/1    Erin Lopez          36 F               NY 863   19:31  6:18 

    3   1/6    Brian Dillenbeck    46 M                  855   21:40  6:59 

    4   1/2    Andy Kaier          26 M               WA 845   22:11  7:09 

    5   2/6    Peter Carpenter     59 M               NY 860   22:31  7:15 

    6   2/6    Joe Forbes          47 M               NY 814   22:43  7:19 

    7   1/2    Liam Kauffman       13 M                  853   22:45  7:20 

    8   3/6    Brian Teague        58 M               NY 825   22:54  7:23 

    9   2/2    Josh Beck           26 M               NY 868   23:03  7:26 

   10   4/6    Paul Stevens        56 M               NY 831   23:25  7:33 

   11   1/6    Melissa Wern        31 F               NY 867   23:40  7:38 

   12   3/6    Lance Decker        46 M               NY 848   24:10  7:47 

   13   4/6    Randy Johnson       47 M               NY 819   24:18  7:50 

   14   1/2    Mark Sager          66 M               NY 830   24:26  7:52 

   15   1/3    Christian Hanchett  51 M               NY 832   24:48  8:00 

   16   2/3    John Cardinale      52 M               NY 866   25:02  8:04 

   17   5/6    Lee Kauffman        59 M               DE 850   25:04  8:05 

   18   1/1    Seth Thomas         30 M                  869   25:17  8:09 

   19   2/2    C J Marcini         13 M                  852   25:38  8:16 

   20   1/6    Melissa Kwasniewski 40 F               NY 844   25:48  8:19 

   21   1/5    Karen Linendoll     45 F               NY 843   26:19  8:29 

   22   1/2    Cherie Germain      29 F               NY 858   26:19  8:29 

   23   2/5    Heather Benson      45 F               NY 871   26:21  8:30 

   24   1/4    Susan Coyner        53 F               NY 812   26:46  8:38 

   25   2/2    Rachel Whitney      28 F               NY 873   27:00  8:42 

   26   2/6    Cynthia White       34 F               NY 826   27:54  8:59 

   27   1/2    Lauren Wicks        16 F                  836   29:13  9:25 

   28   3/6    Misty Smith         34 F               NY 821   29:31  9:31 

   29   1/1    Judy Beers          63 F               NY 847   30:00  9:40 

   30   4/6    Jessica Corwin      30 F               NY 846   30:09  9:43 

   31   2/6    Cammie Simmes       44 F               NY 854   30:22  9:47 

   32   2/2    Donald Yeaton       65 M               NY 827   31:02 10:00 

   33   1/1    David Forbes        70 M               NY 815   31:07 10:02 

   34   3/5    Sarah Otto          48 F               NY 861   31:26 10:08 

   35   1/1    Lindsey Taber       21 F               NY 823   31:59 10:18 

   36   2/4    Patricia Patnaude   54 F               DE 849   32:40 10:32 

   37   5/6    Thom Steinbeck      47 M               NY 870   32:46 10:33 

   38   1/1    Dan Rice            43 M               NY 859   33:51 10:54 

   39   6/6    Michael Taber       47 M               NY 824   33:58 10:57 

   40   6/6    Stephen Obermayer   55 M               NY 864   34:01 10:58 

   41   4/5    Carol Taber         47 F               NY 822   34:01 10:58 

   42   5/5    Kathleen Tersign    46 F               NY 865   34:39 11:10 

   43   3/3    Anthony Collins     52 M                  862   36:57 11:54 

   44   1/1    Candi Schermerhorn  70 F               NY 833   37:00 11:55 

   45   1/1    Paul Bradley        61 M                  872   38:48 12:30 

   46   3/4    Wendy Yeaton        53 F               NY 828   40:20 13:00 

   47   3/6    Angela Germany      44 F               NY 817   43:15 13:56 

   48   5/6    Lauren Gericke      31 F               NY 816   43:15 13:56 

   49   4/6    Patricia Dolton     42 F               NY 851   45:55 14:47 

   50   2/2    Izzie Aurelia       09 F               NY 835   56:43 18:16 

   51   6/6    Erin Aurelia        31 F                  874   56:46 18:17 

   52   5/6    Libbbie Aurelia     43 F               NY 834   56:47 18:17 

   53   4/4    Beth Young          54 F               NY 857 1:11:03 22:53 

   54   6/6    Cheryl Robarge      44 F               NY 856 1:11:03 22:53 

Reindeer Run 4 mile 2016




                           4 Mile Reindeer Run

                     Saturday December 4, 2016 9am 

                              Queensbury, NY

                      Results @ www.dorighttiming.co

                       and www.adirondackrunners.org

Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City        St Time    Pace  

===== ======== ========================= == = =========== == ======= 

    1   1/1    Jason Linendoll           20 M Hudson Fall NY   22:32  5:38 

    2   1/12   Mike Slinskey             47 M Hopewell Jt NY   23:58  6:00 

    3   1/11   William Venner            57 M Granville   NY   24:08  6:02 

    4   1/9    Erin Lopez                35 F Saratoga Sp NY   24:19  6:05 

    5   1/3    Greg Ethier               43 M Cohoes      NY   24:49  6:13 

    6   1/9    Timothy Bardin            54 M Queensbury  NY   25:20  6:20 

    7   1/6    Denali Garnica            13 M Port Henry  NY   25:49  6:28 

    8   2/12   Gary Harper               47 M fort edward NY   25:59  6:30 

    9   1/4    Eric Bott                 35 M Warrensburg NY   26:14  6:34 

   10   1/5    Griffin Day               15 M Ballston La NY   26:28  6:37 

   11   2/11   Nick Lamando              58 M Queensbury  NY   26:43  6:41 

   12   1/10   Susan Thompson            50 F Queensbury  NY   27:03  6:46 

   13   3/11   Jamie Casline             57 M Ballston la NY   27:07  6:47 

   14   2/9    Sam Mercado               53 M Albany      NY   27:11  6:48 

   15   2/3    Joe Genter                42 M Wilton      NY   27:46  6:57 

   16   4/11   Brian Teague              58 M Glens Falls NY   28:28  7:07 

   17   5/11   Christopher Kunkel        59 M Oradell     NJ   28:30  7:08 

   18   6/11   Jon Weilbaker             58 M Saratoga Sp NY   28:38  7:10 

   19   2/6    Matthew Lane              13 M Queensbury  NY   28:38  7:10 

   20   7/11   Peter Carpenter           59 M Queensbury  NY   28:39  7:10 

   21   3/9    Richard Loud              51 M Ballston Sp NY   29:06  7:17 

   22   3/12   Carmelo Piazza            47 M Gloversvill NY   29:13  7:19 

   23   2/10   Susan Keely               51 F Glens Falls NY   29:23  7:21 

   24   1/6    Brigid Dake               30 F Greenfield  NY   29:50  7:28 

   25   1/5    Mark Sager                66 M Glens Falls NY   30:03  7:31 

   26   1/5    Regina Baker              26 F Diamond Poi NY   30:09  7:33 

   27   8/11   Roy Mowrey                58 M Johnston    NY   30:15  7:34 

   28   2/5    Elizabeth Moran           26 F Niskayuna   NY   30:39  7:40 

   29   1/3    Chris Comisky             34 M Queensbury  NY   30:47  7:42 

   30   4/12   Donal O'Flannagain        46 M Saratoga Sp NY   30:57  7:45 

   31   5/12   Randy Johnson             47 M Clifton Par NY   30:58  7:45 

   32   3/10   Patty Moore               50 F Queensbury  NY   31:06  7:47 

   33   1/16   Judith Dore               46 F Saratoga Sp NY   31:11  7:48 

   34   2/16   Lynn Pratt                48 F Glens Falls NY   31:33  7:54 

   35   1/4    John Webber               61 M Ballston Sp NY   31:33  7:54 

   36   4/9    Thomas Lane               54 M Queensbury  NY   31:35  7:54 

   37   1/1    Janice Phoenix            55 F Schenectady NY   31:39  7:55 

   38   3/3    Jerry Blackbird           41 M Glens Falls NY   31:50  7:58 

   39   5/9    Patrick Connors           53 M Saratoga Sp NY   32:10  8:03 

   40   1/12   Melissa Kwasniewski       40 F fort edward NY   32:17  8:05 

   41   6/12   Brian Donohue             49 M Queensbury  NY   32:37  8:10 

   42   6/9    Will McGivney             54 M Diamond Pt  NY   32:42  8:11 

   43   7/12   Paul Rogers               49 M Johnstown   NY   32:46  8:12 

   44   2/4    Mark Schachner            61 M Lake George NY   32:49  8:13 

   45   7/9    Martin Irons              53 M Fair Haven  VT   32:59  8:15 

   46   1/1    Josh Lyons                25 M Glenside Fa NY   32:59  8:15 

   47   4/10   Lisa Pleban               52 F Gansevoort  NY   33:11  8:18 

   48   2/5    Cooper Collins            15 M Queensbury  NY   33:18  8:20 

   49   3/5    Cherie Germain            29 F Glens Falls NY   33:20  8:20 

   50   3/16   Karen Linendoll           45 F Hudson Fall NY   33:36  8:24 

   51   8/12   Luis Garnica              45 M Port Henry  NY   33:36  8:24 

   52   2/9    Jamie Landon              37 F Ballston Sp NY   33:38  8:25 

   53   9/12   Nick LaPlaca              47 M Queensbury  NY   33:38  8:25 

   54   9/11   Jeffery Many              58 M Saratoga Sp NY   33:39  8:25 

   55   3/9    Heather Bala              36 F Hudson Fall NY   33:48  8:27 

   56   4/9    Jane Hicks                35 F Glens Falls NY   33:54  8:29 

   57   2/6    Ashley Gershen            34 F Queensbury  NY   33:54  8:29 

   58   3/5    Tanner Whalen             18 M Moriah      NY   33:55  8:29 

   59   4/16   Dawn Slater               45 F Greenwich   NY   34:01  8:31 

   60   2/4    Mack Sloan                39 M                  34:22  8:36 

   61   3/4    Bryan Corwin              60 M Ticonderoga NY   34:34  8:39 

   62   1/17   Hailie Casey              14 F Hudson Fall NY   34:35  8:39 

   63   3/6    Shawn Norton              14 M Fort Edward NY   34:38  8:40 

   64   1/6    Lauriane Gaudette         20 F Poughquag   NY   34:55  8:44 

   65  10/12   Dean Fleming              49 M New Russia  NY   35:02  8:46 

   66   3/4    Daniel Biggs              35 M Watervliet  NY   35:12  8:48 

   67   2/3    Adam Catlin               34 M Cambridge   NY   35:36  8:54 

   68          Bandit                                          35:36  8:54 

   69          Bandit                                          35:37  8:55 

   70   3/6    Cynthia White             34 F Queensbury  NY   35:45  8:57 

   71   1/2    Judy Beers                63 F Lake George NY   35:50  8:58 

   72   1/4    Jim Cunningham            72 M Ticonderoga NY   36:02  9:01 

   73   4/6    Ryan LaMarche             10 M Gansevoort  NY   36:07  9:02 

   74   2/6    Andrea Lees               23 F Saratoga Sp NY   36:11  9:03 

   75   5/16   Kelly Armer               49 F Ballston Sp NY   36:16  9:04 

   76   4/5    Laura Cary                28 F Schaghticok NY   36:23  9:06 

   77   4/4    Eric Parker               60 M Johnston    NY   36:29  9:08 

   78   1/2    Jill Pederson             66 F Lake George NY   36:42  9:11 

   79   2/17   Katherine Lieberth        11 F Glens Falls NY   36:46  9:12 

   80   4/6    Misty Smith               34 F Fort Edward NY   36:48  9:12 

   81   6/16   Tracy Watson              47 F Johnsburg   NY   36:49  9:13 

   82   5/6    Laura Laramie             34 F Queensbury  NY   36:58  9:15 

   83   2/12   Cindy Lauzon              40 F Boonville   NY   36:59  9:15 

   84   2/4    David Forbes              70 M Argyle      NY   37:00  9:15 

   85   1/1    Kayla Albano              18 F Queensbury  NY   37:13  9:19 

   86   3/6    Kira Albano               20 F Queensbury  NY   37:13  9:19 

   87   3/17   Caroline Lieberth         09 F Glens Falls NY   37:25  9:22 

   88   5/5    Kristin Barnes            28 F Queensbury  NY   37:32  9:23 

   89  11/12   Scott Cook                47 M South Glens NY   37:38  9:25 

   90   4/6    Megan Irons               24 F Fair Haven  VT   37:44  9:26 

   91   8/9    Shawn Hayes               53 M Ticonderoga NY   37:58  9:30 

   92   2/5    Joseph Zarzynski          66 M Wilton      NY   38:06  9:32 

   93   3/12   Amy Potter                40 F Gansevoort  NY   38:08  9:32 

   94   5/6    Xavier Derush             11 M South Glens NY   38:08  9:32 

   95   4/12   Jenee Culligan            44 F Moreau      NY   38:10  9:33 

   96   3/5    Donald Yeaton             65 M Hudson Fall NY   38:23  9:36 

   97   7/16   Heather Loomis            48 F Hampton     NY   38:47  9:42 

   98   8/16   Sarah Otto                48 F Glens Falls NY   39:07  9:47 

   99   5/12   Erin Boggan               40 F Cambridge   NY   39:21  9:51 

  100   4/5    Cole Boggan               17 M Cambridge   NY   39:21  9:51 

  101   6/6    Gavin Shaw                07 M                  39:22  9:51 

  102   4/17   Maria DellaRatta          08 F So Glens Fa NY   39:40  9:55 

  103   3/3    Frank DellaRatta          30 M So Glens Fa NY   39:40  9:55 

  104   9/16   Dayna Maniccia            48 F Albany      NY   39:41  9:56 

  105   6/12   Dawn Bleyenburg           43 F Queensbury  NY   39:41  9:56 

  106   4/5    Thomas Clements           68 M Gansevoort  NY   40:04 10:01 

  107   1/2    Jim Moore                 77 M Niskayuna   NY   40:10 10:03 

  108   5/10   Ann Irons                 50 F Fair Haven  VT   40:12 10:03 

  109   5/5    Cole Carpenter            16 M Queensbury  NY   40:13 10:04 

  110   6/10   Denise Haraughty          51 F Glens Falls NY   40:17 10:05 

  111   7/12   Jill Bovee                41 F Wilton      NY   40:18 10:05 

  112   5/9    Danielle Shaw             38 F Gansevoort  NY   40:18 10:05 

  113   2/2    Marilyn Ryba              60 F Queensbury  NY   40:25 10:07 

  114  10/16   Kathleen Tersigni         45 F Burnt Hills NY   40:43 10:11 

  115  11/16   Laura Fronhofer           48 F Salem       NY   40:57 10:15 

  116   5/17   Aveleen McGinn Unkauf     14 F Queensbury  NY   41:30 10:23 

  117   6/17   Sophie Unkauf             11 F Queensbury  NY   41:33 10:24 

  118   9/9    Philip Moehringer         54 M Gansevoort  NY   41:41 10:26 

  119   5/6    Denna Fitzpatrick         21 F Chestertown NY   42:13 10:34 

  120   1/1    Candi Schermerhorn        70 F Diamond Poi NY   42:23 10:36 

  121   4/4    Mike Shaw                 39 M Gansevoort  NY   42:32 10:38 

  122   7/17   Katie Seguljic            08 F Kattskill B NY   42:38 10:40 

  123  10/11   Tom Seguljic              56 M Kattskill B NY   42:38 10:40 

  124   8/17   Makena Barber             11 F Lake George NY   42:56 10:44 

  125   9/17   Mattison Stark            11 F Queensbury  NY   43:00 10:45 

  126  10/17   Grace Barber              09 F Lake George NY   44:23 11:06 

  127  12/16   Lori Barber               47 F Lake George NY   44:23 11:06 

  128  11/17   Mazie Collins             09 F Queensbury  NY   44:33 11:09 

  129   3/4    Norm Facklam              73 M Queensbury  NY   44:38 11:10 

  130  13/16   Terri Butkowski           47 F Lake George NY   44:41 11:11 

  131  12/17   Moria Unkauf              10 F Queensbury  NY   45:30 11:23 

  132   6/6    Rachel Blacker            20 F Troy        NY   45:55 11:29 

  133  13/17   Emily Ellsworth           11 F Lake George NY   46:13 11:34 

  134   6/6    Lori Bott                 30 F Warrensburg NY   46:17 11:35 

  135  14/16   Jennifer Crowe            46 F Manchester  NH   46:23 11:36 

  136  15/16   Kelly Fosmire             48 F Fort Edward NY   46:25 11:37 

  137  12/12   Michael Fosmire           48 M Fort Edward NY   46:25 11:37 

  138   6/9    Heather Johnson           39 F Lake George NY   47:29 11:53 

  139   8/12   Sarah Abrantes            42 F Lake George NY   47:30 11:53 

  140  14/17   Emily McGarry             10 F Lake George NY   48:04 12:01 

  141  16/16   Kim Johnson               49 F Queensbury  NY   48:05 12:02 

  142   7/10   Wendy Yeaton              53 F Hudson Fall NY   48:16 12:04 

  143  15/17   Emma Dickinson            09 F Lake George NY   49:10 12:18 

  144  16/17   Emily Burns               09 F Queensbury  NY   49:10 12:18 

  145  17/17   Quinn Campbell            10 F Cleverdal   NY   49:11 12:18 

  146   9/12   Kelly Collins             44 F Queensbury  NY   49:13 12:19 

  147   7/9    Melissa Burns             38 F Queensbury  NY   49:13 12:19 

  148          Unknown                                         49:33 12:24 

  149   2/2    Cathy Biss                69 F Queensbury  NY   49:59 12:30 

  150  10/12   Danna Ellsworth           43 F Lake George NY   50:00 12:30 

  151   8/9    Jenn Comisky              37 F                  50:30 12:38 

  152   9/9    Kim Comisky               35 F                  50:32 12:38 

  153   8/10   Amy Olson                 52 F Brant Lake  NY   51:32 12:53 

  154  11/11   Larry Peleggi             59 M Colonie     NY   51:44 12:56 

  155   4/4    Ray Lee Jr.               74 M Halfmoon    NY   53:38 13:25 

  156  11/12   Lexi North                41 F Hudson Fall NY   55:23 13:51 

  157  12/12   Rene Charpentier-Dineen   41 F                  55:23 13:51 

  158   9/10   Brenda Moehringer         50 F Gansevoort  NY   57:56 14:29 

  159   2/2    William Liipfert          76 M Queensbury  NY   58:25 14:37 

  160  10/10   Diana Murphy              50 F So. Glens F NY 1:00:19 15:05 

  161   5/5    John Strough              65 M Queensbury  NY 1:00:20 15:05 

  162   1/1    Walt McConnell            85 M Bolton Land NY 1:02:15 15:34 

Operation Santa Run 5K/10K

Click here to edit text                                                                     

                       OPERATION SANTA CLAUS RUN 5K

                          Hudson Falls, New York 

                        Saturday Novermber 19,2016

                        Results By Do Right Timing

                       Posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                         www.adirondackrunners.com

 

                       **********5K RESULTS********

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St W Wh Time    Pace  

===== ======== =================== === = =============== == = == ======= ===== 

    1   1/2    Jason Linendoll      20 M Hudson Falls    NY        16:25  5:18 

    2   1/3    Ethan Stark          15 M Queensbury      NY        17:58  5:48 

    3   1/3    Sam Mercado          53 M Albany          NY        20:31  6:37 

    4   2/3    Adin Jacobs-Johnson  15 M Argyle          NY        20:44  6:41 

    5   1/12   Luke Barrett         14 M Lake Luzerne    NY        20:48  6:42 

    6   2/3    Jonathan Canning     53 M Glens Falls     NY        21:51  7:02 

    7   1/10   Megan Harrington     32 F Cambridge       NY        21:56  7:04 

    8   1/6    Paul Stevens         56 M Saratoga Spring NY        21:57  7:04 

    9   1/5    John Wells           45 M Hudson Falls    NY        22:03  7:06 

   10   1/17   Susan Keely          51 F Glens Falls     NY        22:12  7:09 

   11   2/6    Brian Teague         58 M Glens falls     NY        22:25  7:13 

   12   2/12   Austin Markey        14 M Hudson Falls    NY        22:56  7:23 

   13   3/6    Israel DelToro       57 M Lake George     NY        23:07  7:27 

   14   1/1    Joseph Aliberti      66 M Voorheesville   NY        23:08  7:27 

   15   1/15   Karly Spencer        14 F Hudson Falls    NY        23:15  7:30 

   16   1/11   Maureen Niesz        47 F Greenwich       NY        23:16  7:30 

   17   1/3    Jeremy Nassivera     40 M Hudson Falls    NY        23:43  7:39 

   18   4/6    Jack Connor          57 M Hudson          NY        24:18  7:50 

   19   2/3    Stephen Casavant     44 M So Glens Falls  NY        24:38  7:56 

   20   1/1    Brianna Getty        18 F Granville       NY        24:44  7:58 

   21   2/10   Christine Natalie    30 F Arlington       VT        24:53  8:01 

   22   2/15   Skye Krehbiel        14 F Hudson Falls    NY        25:02  8:04 

   23   1/10   Amanda Schaffer      39 F Ft. Edward      NY        25:03  8:04 

   24   2/10   Heather Bala         36 F Hudson Falls    NY        25:31  8:13 

   25   3/15   Sydney Keenan        11 F Hudson Falls    NY        25:32  8:14 

   26   4/15   Ashlyn Hutchinson    12 F Hudson Falls    NY        25:33  8:14 

   27   3/12   Lucas Graham         08 M Hudson Falls    NY        26:17  8:28 

   28   2/11   Dawn Slater          45 F Greenwich       NY        26:18  8:29 

   29   5/15   Nina Daley           12 F Hudson Falls    NY        26:30  8:32 

   30   6/15   Grace Nassivera      12 F Hudson Falls    NY        27:00  8:42 

   31   7/15   Alexys Rosick        12 F Hudson Falls    NY        27:05  8:44 

   32   4/12   Logan Rock           12 M Hudson falls    NY        27:08  8:45 

   33   8/15   Trista Delong        13 F Hudson Falls    NY        27:13  8:46 

   34   9/15   Brianna Slimmer      14 F Corinth         NY        27:14  8:46 

   35   3/3    Harrison Sangster    44 M Queensbury      NY        27:17  8:47 

   36   1/4    Adam Catlin          34 M Cambridge       NY        27:23  8:49 

   37   1/3    Trisha Teneyck       28 F Fort Ann        NY        27:32  8:52 

   38  10/15   Hailie Casey         14 F Hudson Falls    NY        27:59  9:01 

   39   2/17   Nina Gustafson       55 F Queensbury      NY        28:02  9:02 

   40   1/3    David Rosick         62 M Hudson Falls    NY        28:06  9:03 

   41   1/1    David Forbes         70 M Argyle          NY        28:17  9:07 

   42   3/10   Mary Kissane         31 F Queensbury      NY        28:39  9:14 

   43   3/11   Jackie White         49 F Greenwich       NY        28:45  9:16 

   44  11/15   Kaela Stover         11 F Hudson Falls    NY        28:47  9:16 

   45   4/10   Jennifer Graham      31 F Hudson Falls    NY        28:48  9:17 

   46   5/6    Dave LaRose          58 M Hudson Falls    NY        28:56  9:19 

   47   2/3    Dennis Carroll       60 M Hudson Falls    NY        29:09  9:23 

   48   2/4    Michael Kissane      31 M Queensbury      NY        29:37  9:32 

   49   5/12   Aden Derway          08 M Hudson Falls    NY        29:50  9:37 

   50   5/10   Rene Dutcher         32 F Gloversville    NY        29:55  9:38 

   51   3/3    Alexander Kinney     19 M Queensbury      NY        30:00  9:40 

   52   6/12   Evan Kwasniewski     11 M Ft. Edward      NY        30:03  9:41 

   53   3/17   Donna Britton        53 F Glens Falls     NY        30:09  9:43 

   54   3/10   Danielle Passino     37 F Hudson Falls    NY        30:17  9:45 

   55   4/17   Anne Connor          56 F Hudson          NY        30:24  9:47 

   56   1/8    Marilyn Ryba         60 F Queensbury      NY        30:36  9:51 

   57   2/5    Chris Bonenfant      48 M Fort Edward     NY        30:45  9:54 

   58   4/11   Holly Durivage       46 F Latham          NY        30:51  9:56 

   59   6/10   Elizabeth Cosselman  31 F Gloversville    NY        30:51  9:56 

   60   5/11   Marinea Ronentant    45 F Fort Edward     NY        31:25 10:07 

   61   6/11   Laurie Fronhofer     48 F Salem           NY        31:39 10:12 

   62   5/17   Linda LaRock         57 F Argyle          NY        31:53 10:16 

   63   7/12   Brandon Newell       11 M Hudson Falls    NY        31:55 10:17 

   64   8/12   Joey Hebert          14 M Hudson falls    NY        32:41 10:32 

   65   2/8    Melissa Goodspeed    64 F Queensbury      NY        33:03 10:39 

   66   9/12   Dominick Doyle       11 M Hudson Falls    NY        33:07 10:40 

   67  12/15   Oliva Megna          11 F Hudson Falls    NY        33:07 10:40 

   68  13/15   Marissa Eddy         11 F Hudson Falls    NY        33:08 10:40 

   69  10/12   frankie Rock         14 M Hudson falls    NY        33:14 10:42 

   70   1/6    Karen Ely            44 F Granville       NY        33:16 10:43 

   71   3/8    Mary Ellen Bain      63 F Argyle          NY        33:18 10:44 

   72   7/10   Jessica Goodman      31 F Glens Falls     NY        33:36 10:49 

   73   8/10   Grace Pereira        32 F Glens Falls     NY        33:36 10:49 

   74   1/1    Tiana Glacy          22 F Argyle          NY        33:38 10:50 

   75   2/6    cecelia tougas       44 F hudson falls    NY        33:40 10:51 

   76   7/11   Kelly Fosmire        48 F Fort Edward     NY        33:46 10:53 

   77   3/5    Mike Fosmire         48 M Fort Edward     NY        33:47 10:53 

   78   4/10   Kiersten Owen        37 F Wilton          NY        33:53 10:55 

   79   6/17   Barbara LaFountain   50 F Fort Edward     NY        34:07 10:59 

   80   8/11   Julie Vanderbuff     45 F Greenwich       NY        36:19 11:42 

   81   7/17   Kathryn Henson       57 F East Greenbush  NY        36:22 11:43 

   82   1/3    Janet Aliberti       65 F Voorheesville   NY        36:30 11:45 

   83   5/10   Michele Bromley      35 F Argyle          NY        36:41 11:49 

   84   2/3    Nicole Blanchard     29 F Candia          NH        36:53 11:53 

   85   6/10   Becky Catlin         37 F Cambridge       NY        36:54 11:53 

   86   8/17   Wendy Yeaton         53 F Hudson Falls    NY        37:07 11:57 

   87   4/5    Joe Durivage         47 M Latham          NY        39:01 12:34 

   88   1/2    Richard Schumacher   83 M Hoosick Falls   NY        39:23 12:41 

   89   3/6    Kristen Wentworth    41 F Hudson Falls    NY        39:27 12:42 

   90   7/10   Sarah Fiorillo       35 F Hudson falls    NY        39:38 12:46 

   91   4/6    Sue Ringler          44 F North Creek     NY        40:03 12:54 

   92   6/6    Larry Peleggi        59 M Colonie         NY        40:17 12:59 

   93   9/10   Joelle Timms         34 F Hudson Falls    NY        40:20 12:59 

   94   5/5    Anthony Cottone      46 M Gansevoort      NY        40:45 13:07 

   95   9/11   Donna Clark          49 F Glens Falls     NY        40:45 13:08 

   96   9/17   Debbie Arnold        56 F Lake Luzerne    NY x      40:45 13:08 

   97   5/6    Heide Jackson        42 F Greenwich       NY        41:53 13:29 

   98   8/10   Annemarie Brignoni   37 F saratoga spring NY        42:55 13:50 

   99   2/2    Wayne Strong         20 M Hudson Falls    NY        43:34 14:02 

  100   9/10   Audrey Turner        37 F South Glens Fal NY x      44:32 14:21

  101  11/12   Owen Fairbanks       05 M Hudson Falls    NY        45:53 14:47 

  102  10/10   Brenda Fairbanks     38 F Hudson Falls    NY        45:53 14:47 

  103   2/2    Walt McConnell       85 M Bolton Landing  NY        46:23 14:56 

  104   3/3    Rick Morgan          64 M Stillwater      NY        47:07 15:10 

  105   3/4    Jason Morgan         33 M Stillwater      NY        47:07 15:11 

  106   4/8    Ann Ryan             61 F Queensbury      NY x      47:08 15:11 

  107  10/17   Tina Galusha         53 F Warrensburg     NY        47:31 15:18 

  108  11/17   Karen LaRose         52 F Hudson Falls    NY        47:32 15:18 

  109   3/3    Ed Leonard           52 M Hudson Falls    NY x      47:33 15:19 

  110  10/11   Heather Havens       49 F Hudson Falls    NY        47:52 15:25 

  111   5/8    Theresa Harrington   63 F Argyle          NY x      47:53 15:25 

  112  12/17   Elizabeth Strader    54 F Glens Falls     NY x      48:09 15:31 

  113  13/17   Krista Field         59 F Queensbury      NY x      48:10 15:31 

  114  14/15   gabby ovitt          09 F Hudson Falls    NY        48:37 15:40 

  115  15/15   Kerry Pancerella     13 F Corinth         NY        48:38 15:40 

  116   1/1    Margaret French      73 F Saratoga Spring NY        48:39 15:40 

  117  12/12   Chris Simmons        11 M Hudson Falls    NY        50:15 16:11 

  118   6/6    Wendy Simmons        43 F Hudson Falls    NY        50:23 16:14 

  119  14/17   Linda Kissale        55 F Lake George     NY        51:02 16:26 

  120  15/17   Shirley Venner       57 F Granville       NY        51:22 16:33 

  121  16/17   Joanne LaLonde       58 F South Glens Fal NY        51:23 16:33 

  122  17/17   Linda Plisko         52 F Argyle          NY x      53:21 17:11 

  123  11/11   Stephanie Lemery     49 F Hudson Falls    NY x      53:21 17:11 

  124   6/8    Karen Rosick         63 F Hudson Falls    NY        56:57 18:21 

  125   7/8    Isabel Munoff        60 F Queensbury      NY x      57:51 18:38 

  126   3/3    Maggie Munoff        29 F Brooklyn        NY x      57:51 18:38 

  127   4/4    John Szamosi         33 M Brooklyn        NY x      58:01 18:41 

  128   8/8    Kim Wood             60 F Argyle          NY        59:22 19:07 

  129   2/3    Barbara Plowman      68 F Glens falls     NY        59:30 19:10 

  130   3/3    Theresa Dugan        66 F Greenwich       NY x    1:14:22 23:57 

  131   1/1    Shirley Fiorillo     81 F Hudson Falls    NY x    1:14:22 23:57 

  132  10/10   Melissa Spangler     31 F Schenectady     NY      1:14:23 23:57 


                                                                     

                            Operation Santa 10K

                             November 19. 2016

                          Hudson Falls, NY 12827

                        Results by Do Right Timing

                       posted @ www.coolrunning.com

                       and www.adirondackrunners.com

 

                   *************10K RESULTS************

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 

    1 Derek Bernard        17 M South Glens Fal NY   37:14  6:00 


   2 Karen Bertasso       32 F Albany          NY   37:48  6:05 

    3 William Venner       57 M Granville       NY   38:23  6:11 

    4 Gary Harper          47 M Moreau          NY   40:22  6:30 

    5 Tim Bardin           54 M Queensbury      NY   40:59  6:36 

    6 Ron Green            57 M Gloversville    NY   41:30  6:41 

    7 Joe Forbes           47 M Hudson Falls    NY   43:52  7:04 

    8 Megan Linendoll      16 F Hudson Falls    NY   43:54  7:04 

    9 Alex Baldwin         17 M hUDSON fALLS    NY   43:54  7:04 

   10 Sue Thompson         50 F Queensbury      NY   44:24  7:09 

   11 Cassandra Conety     28 F Shushan         NY   44:53  7:14 

   12 Peter Prindle        42 M Hudson Falls    NY   46:18  7:27 

   13 Carol Abbattisti     47 F queensbury      NY   47:54  7:43 

   14 Kaitlyn Gecsedi      28 F Queensbury      NY   48:16  7:47 

   15 Elizabeth Cook       35 F Granville       NY   48:50  7:52 

   16 Andrew Cook          36 M Granville       NY   48:55  7:53 

   17 John Woodard         41 M Glens falls     NY   49:28  7:58 

   18 Melissa Kwasniewski  39 F Ft. Edward      NY   49:57  8:03 

   19 Jim Goodspeed        65 M Queensbury      NY   50:06  8:04 

   20 wayne fosmire        49 M fortedward      NY   51:52  8:21 

   21 Sandy Adams          57 F Shushan         NY   52:08  8:24 

   22 Lisa Pleban          52 F Gansevoort      NY   52:14  8:25 

   23 Brian Donohue        49 M Queensbury      NY   53:06  8:33 

   24 Jason Felton         42 M Wilton          NY   53:43  8:39 

   25 Jonathan Crouch      42 M Glens Falls     NY   56:56  9:10 

   26 Emily Robillard      22 F Hudson Falls    NY   56:56  9:10 

   27 Brianna Knowlton     29 F fort edward     NY   57:06  9:12 

   28 Cynthia White        34 F Queensbury      NY   57:57  9:20 

   29 Meg Adams            38 F Salem           NY   58:05  9:21 

   30 Jennifer Graves      39 F Hudson Falls    NY   58:06  9:21 

   31 Tracy Watson         47 F Johnsburg       NY   58:08  9:22 

   32 Suzanne Travis       56 F Clifton Park    NY 1:02:58 10:08 

   33 Jim Moore            77 M Niskayuna       NY 1:03:37 10:15 

   34 Theresa Felton       41 F Wilton          NY 1:03:44 10:16 

   35 Mark Abbattisti      48 M Queensbury      NY 1:08:12 10:59 

   36 Kelly Herrick        37 F Hudson falls    NY 1:08:30 11:02 

   37 Shawn Herrick        39 M Hudson Falls    NY 1:08:34 11:03 

   38 Margo Theobald       46 F Corinth         NY 1:09:16 11:09 

   39 Holly Knight-Moore   53 F Queensbury      NY 1:09:52 11:15 

   40 Donald Yeaton        65 M Hudson Falls    NY 1:10:23 11:20 

   41 Alexandra Glover     24 F Gloversville    NY 1:19:01 12:43 

   42 Ray Lee              74 M Half Moon       NY 1:23:21 13:25